Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Aston Clinton Bowls Club

FRIENDLY/LEAGUE/CUP/PLATE

Clicking on opponents in blue will go to a location.

Date Versus Comp Venue Format Time Dress Result

APRIL

Saturday

28/04/2018

Hazells

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

Rained off

MAY

Wednesday

02/05/2018

Potten End

Friendly

Home

4 Mxd R

2.30pm

Greys

Rained off

Saturday

05/05/2018

Waddesdon

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

67-112

Sunday

06/05/2018

Long Crendon

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

65-100

Tuesday

08/05/2018

Chessvale

Friendly

Home

4 Mxd T

2.30pm

Greys

W

76-52

Thursday

10/05/2018

Linslade

(Ladies)

Friendly

Home

3 LT

2.30pm

Whites

L

14-50

Saturday

12/05/2018

Dunstable Town

Friendly

Away

4 Mxd R

2.30pm

Whites

Abandoned

10 Ends

Sunday

13/05/2018

High Wycombe

Friendly

Away

6 Mxd T

2.00pm

Whites

L

70-71

Monday

14/05/2018

Kitcheners

Friendly

Home

4 Mxd T/R

2.30pm

Greys

W

87-86

Wednesday

16/05/2018

Winslow

Bucks Plate

H/A

2/2 MT

6.00pm

Greys

W

12pts

Thursday

17/05/2018

Cheddington 

Friendly

Away

4 Mxd R

6.15pm

Greys

W

71-69

Wednesday

23/05/2018

Wingrave

Bucks Plate

H/A

2/2 MT

6.00pm

Greys

W

10pts

Thursday

24/05/2018

Bucks Masonic

Friendly

Home

4 Mxd R

2.15pm

Whites

W

89-74

 

Sunday

27/05/2018

St. Martins

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

76-96

Tuesday

29/05/2018

Chalfont St. Giles

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Greys

Rained off again!

Thursday

31/05/2018

Amersham

(Ladies)

Burnham Plate

Away

1 L R

6.00pm

Greys

L

12-21

JUNE

Saturday

02/06/2018

Winslow

Friendly

Away

4 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

W

60-53

Sunday

03/06/2018

Berk-hamsted    

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.45pm

Whites

W

85-83

Wednesday

06/06/2018

Chedd-ington 

Bucks Plate

 H/A

2/2  MT

6.00pm

Greys

L

4pts

Thursday

07/06/2018

Wing

Burnham Plate

Home

1 L R

6.00pm

Greys

W

22-13

Wednesday

13/06/2018

Wing

Bucks Plate

H/A

2/2 MT

6.00pm

Greys

W

12pts

Saturday

16/06/2018

Hazells

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

61-106

Tuesday

19/06/2018

Linslade

(Ladies)

Friendly

Away

2 L T

2.30pm

Whites

W

38-29

Wednesday

20/06/2018

Bucks Coaches

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd R/T

2.30pm

Whites

L

73-91

Thursday

21/06/2018

Loudwater

(Ladies)

Burnham Plate

Home

1 L R

6.00pm

Greys

L

13-21

Tuesday

26/06/2018

Linslade

Friendly

Home

2 Mxd T

2.30pm

Greys

W

41-15

Wednesday

27/06/2018

Princes

Risborough

(Ladies)

Friendly

Home

3 L T

2.30pm

Whites

L

26-39

Wednesday

27/06/2018

Hazells Cruisers

BBA League

AC Diamonds

Central Div2

Away

Rink

6.15pm

Greys

W

25-18 3pts

Thursday

28/06/2018

Chesham

(Ladies)

Burnham Plate

Away

1 L R

6.00pm

Greys

W

37-7

Saturday

30/06/2018

Bletchley Town

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

57-74

JULY

Wednesday

04/07/2018

Princes Risb Matics

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Away

Rink

6.15pm

Greys

L

6-18 0pts

Saturday

07/07/2018

Chandos Park

Friendly

Home

4 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

53-70

Sunday

08/07/2018

Wing

Friendly

Away

4 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

W

55-46

Monday

09/07/2018

Cheddington

MBL

Home

4 MT

6.00pm

Greys

L

72-79 2pts

Wednesday

11/07/2018

Princes Risborough 'A'

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Away

Rink

6.00pm

Greys

L

9-19 0pts

Saturday

14/07/2018

Amersham

Friendly

Away

4 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

W

67-56

Sunday

15/07/2018

Burnham

Bucks Plate Q/F

Away

4 MT

10.00am

Whites

W

79-65

Monday

16/07/2018

Hazells

MBL

Away

5 MT

6.00pm

Greys

L

73-101

Wednesday

18/07/2018

Hazells

Wunders

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Home

Rink

6.00pm

Greys

W

22-13 3pts

Monday

23/07/2018

Princes

Risborough

MBL

Home

5 M T

6.00pm

Greys

W

82-65 8.5pts

Wednesday

25/07/2018

Wing Arrows

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Home

Rink

6.00pm

Greys

L

13-21 0pts

Thursday

26/07/2018

Wendover

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

6.00pm

Greys

W

74-73

 

Saturday

28/07/2018

Long Crendon

MBL

Away

5 M T

1 L R

2.30pm

Whites

L

78-93 1pt

AUGUST

Wednesday

01/08/2018

Hazells Cruisers

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Home

Rink

6.00pm

Greys

L

9-27

Saturday

04/08/2018

Cippenham

Burnham Plate

Away

1 L R

10.00am

Greys

W

28-18

Saturday

04/08/2018

Flackwell Heath

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

70-102

Sunday

05/08/2018

Newport Pagnell

Bucks Plate S/F

At Waddesdon

4 MT

10.00am

Whites

L

61-98

Tuesday

07/08/2018

Aylesbury Town

(Ladies)

Friendly

Home

3 L T

2.30pm

Whites

L

13-30

Tuesday

07/08/2018

Waddesdon

MBL

Home

5 M T

6.00pm

Greys

L

76-88 2.5pts

Wednesday

08/08/2018

PR Matics

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Home

Rink

6.00pm

Greys

W

21-13

Saturday

11/08/2018

Leighton Buzzard

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

W

104-67

Wednesday

15/08/2018

Risbo 'A'

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Home

Rink

5.45pm

Greys

L

WALK OVER

Wednesday

15/08/2018

Tring

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd T

6.00pm

Greys

W

67-44

Saturday

18/08/2018

Stony Stratford

Burnham Plate

S/F

At Bletchley Town

1 LR

10.00am

Whites

W

22-20

Saturday

18/08/2108

Bletchley

Town

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

W

64-53

Tuesday

21/08/2018

Hazells

(Ladies)

Friendly

Home

2  L T

2.30pm

Greys

L

26-37

Tuesday

21/08/2018

Aylesbury Town

MBL

Home

5 M T

6.00pm

Greys

W

69-64 6pts

Wednesday

22/08/2018

Hazells Wunders

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Away

Rink

5.30pm

Greys

W

17-16

Thursday

23/08/2018

Princes Risborough

Friendly

Home

6 Mxd T

6.00pm

Greys

W

88-70

Saturday

25/08/2018

Cheddington

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd R

2.30pm

Whites

L

58-69

Tuesday

28/08/2018

Thame

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Greys

W

98-74

Wednesday

29/08/2018

Wing Arrows

BBA League

AC Diamonds Central Div2

Away

Rink

5.30pm

Greys

W

18-15

Thursday

30/08/2018

Chesham

(Ladies)

Friendly

Home

3 L T

2.30pm

Whites

L

26-39

SEPTEMBER

Sunday

02/09/2018

Chalfont St Giles

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

W

93-79

Tuesday

04/09/2018

Wendover

(Ladies)

Friendly

Home

2  LT

2.30pm

Whites

L

22-38

Sunday

09/09/2018

Wolverton Town

Burnham Plate

Final

Away at Stony

Stratford

1 LR

09.45am

Whites

L

13-25

Saturday

15/09/2018

Chandos Park

Friendly

Away

4 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L

66-81

Wednesday

19/09/2018

Woburn Sands

Friendly

Home

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Greys

W

89-68

Saturday

22/09/2018

Waddesdon

Friendly

Away

5 Mxd T

2.30pm

Whites

L