Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Brookfield Electric Bowls Club CASC

Fixtures & Leagues

Saturday & Thursday Friendly Interclub Matches 2017

Month Day Opponents Match At

April

Saturday 8th

Green open for casual play

Home Brookfield Electric

April

Saturday 15th

Opening Day (Bobby Ball)

Home Brookfield Electric

April

Thursday 20th

Evington

Home Brookfield Electric

April

Saturday 22nd

Belgrave

Belgrave

April

Sunday 23rd

Banks (Rose Bowl)

Home Brookfield Electric

April

Thursday 27th

Birstall

Home Brookfield Electric

April

Saturday 29th

Eddy Headley Club Comp

 

Home Brookfield Electric

April

Sunday 30th

Banks

Home Brookfield Electric

May

Thursday 4th

Goodwood

Away Goodwood

May

Saturday 6th

Goodwood (Triples)

Home Brookfield Electric

May

Saturday 6th

Leicester

Away Leicester

May

Thursday 11th

Leicester

Away Leicester

May

Saturday 13th

Kibworth

Away Kibworth

May

Saturday 13th

Fleckney

Away Fleckney

May

Thursday 18th 

Oadby

Home Brookfield Electric

May

Saturday 20th

St Margarets

Home Brookfield Electric

May

Saturday 20th

Kingscroft (Triples)

Away Kingscroft Earl Shilton

May

Thursday 25th

Westcotes

Home Brookfield Electric

May

Friday 26th

Club Competition

Home Brookfield Electric

May

Saturday 27th

Holwell Works Sports (1R,3T)

Home Brookfield Electric

May

Saturday 27th

Thringstone

Away Thringston

June

Thursday 1st

Lutterworth

Away Lutterworth

June

Friday 3rd

Ladies County 2 Wood Triples

At Brookfield Electric

June

Saturday 3rd

Fosseway

Home Brookfield Electric

June

Thursday 8th

Nunneaton

Home Brookfield Electric

June

Friday 10th

In House Competitions

Brookfield Electric

June

Saturday 10th

Barlestone

Home Brookfield Electric

June 

Saturday 10th

Syston

Away Syston

----

----

-----

----

June

Thursday 15th

Enderby

Home Brookfield Electric

June

Friday 17th

In House Compertitions

Brookfield Electric

June

Saturday 17th

Free

Home Brookfield Electric

June

Saturday 17th

Countesthorpe

Away Countesthorpe

June

Sunday 18th

Eastnor

Away Herefordshire

June

Thursday 22rd

Belgrave

Home Brookfield Electric

June

Friday 24th

In House Competitions

Brookfield Electric

June

Saturday 24th

Mick Cowens Trophy

Home Brookfield Electric

June

Thursday 29th

Knighton Victoria

Away Knighton

June

Friday 30th

In House Competition

Brookfield Electric

July

Saturday 1st

Blaby (triples)

Away Blaby

July

Saturday 1st

Goodwood (triples)

Home Brookfield Electric

----

----

----

----

July

Thursday 6th

Birstall

Away Birstall

July

Saturday 8th

Birstall

Away Birstall

July

Saturday 8th

Barlestone

Away Barlestone

July

Thursday 13th

St Margarets

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Friday 14th

In House Competitions

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Saturday 15th

Kingscroft (triples)

Home Brookfield Electric

July

----

----

----

July

Sunday 16th

Mablethorpe

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Thursday 20st

Shelagh Gardner Trophy (Club Comp)

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Friday 21st

In House Competitions

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Saturday 22nd

Birstall

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Saturday 22nd

Wycliffe

Away Wycliffe

July

Thursday 27th

Goodwood 

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Friday 28th

In House Competitions

Home Brookfield Electric

July

Saturday 29th

Wycliffe

Home Brookfield Electric

July

----

----

Away

July

Sunday 30th

Mablethorpe

Away Mablethorpe

July

Monday 31st

Oadby (St Johns Trophy)

Away Oadby

August

Thursday 3th

Belgrave

Away Belgrave

August

Friday 4th

In House Triples Rnd.1 

Home Brookfield Electric

August

Saturday 5th

Fleckney

Home Brookfield Electric

August

Saturday 5th

----

Away

August

----

----

----

August

Thursday 10th

St Margarets

Away St Margarets

August

Friday 12th

In House Triples Rnd.2

Home Brookfield Electric

August

Saturday 12th

Sileby

Home Brookfield Electric

August

Saturday 12th

Wigston Magna

Away Wigston Long St.

August

Thursday 17th

Nuneaton

Away Nuneaton

August

Friday 18th

In House Triples Rnd.3

Home Brookfield Electric

August

Saturday 19th

Spinney Hill

Away Spinney Hill

August

Saturday 19th

Evington

Away Evington

August

Thursday 24th

----

----

August

Friday 25th

In House Triples Rnd.4

Home Brookfield Electric

August

Saturday 26th

Kirby Muxloe

Home Brookfield Electric

August

Saturday 27th

-

Away

August

Thursday 31st

Narborough

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Friday 1st

In House Bar Staff v Rest

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Saturday 2nd

Wigston Magna

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Saturday 2nd

Soar Valley

Away Mountsorrel

September

Thursday 7th

Kirby Muxloe

Away Kirby Muxloe

September

Saturday 9th

Goodwood (triples)

Away Goodwood

September

Saturday 9th

Sileby

Away Sileby

September

Thursday 14th

Westcotes

Away Westcotes

September

Saturday 16th

----

Away

September

Saturday 16th

Oadby

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Sunday 17th

Leicester Banks (Rose Bowl)

Away Banks

September

Thursday 21st

Syston

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Saturday 23th

Countesthorpe

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Saturday 23th

-

Away

September

Sunday 24th

In House FINALS DAY

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Thursday 28th

Leicester

Home Brookfield Electric

September

Saturday 30th

Countesthorpe

Home Brookfield Electric

October

Sunday 1st

Closing Day

Home Brookfield Electric

October

Saturday 21st

Carlton Indoor

Away Enderby

Jan/Febuary

Saturday 6th Jan, 10th Feb

Leicester Indoor

Away Slater St.