Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Cheltenham Whaddon Bowls Club

Short Mat Triples League

There is one change to the printed program for the Triples League: the games for 03 October will now take place on 06 March 2019, as they clash with an important Committee Meeting (the final one before the AGM).

Triples League

Round 1

  • 6th Mar 2019, 7:00pm
  • Rink 1
    310. Don Bailey V 303. Andy Todd
  • Rink 2
    306. Jim Bowd V 305. Eddie Broughton
  • Rink 1
    307. Dave Hooper V 301. Ray Hawkins
  • Rink 2
    302. Richard Mason V 308. John Petchey
  • Rink 1
    309. Keith Hawkes V 304. Malcolm Cooke

Round 2

  • 31st Oct 2018, 7:00pm
  • Rink 2
    309. Keith Hawkes 14 - 5 310. Don Bailey
  • Rink 1
    302. Richard Mason 18 - 5 304. Malcolm Cooke
  • Rink 2
    307. Dave Hooper 11 - 8 308. John Petchey
  • Rink 1
    306. Jim Bowd 13 - 13 301. Ray Hawkins
  • 30th Nov 2018, 8:30pm
  • Rink 2
    303. Andy Todd V 305. Eddie Broughton

Round 3

  • 14th Nov 2018, 7:00pm
  • Rink 2
    303. Andy Todd 6 - 16 301. Ray Hawkins
  • Rink 1
    302. Richard Mason 8 - 10 309. Keith Hawkes
  • Rink 1
    310. Don Bailey 12 - 7 305. Eddie Broughton
  • Rink 2
    307. Dave Hooper 13 - 5 304. Malcolm Cooke
  • Rink 1
    306. Jim Bowd 9 - 15 308. John Petchey

Round 4

  • 28th Nov 2018, 7:00pm
  • Rink 1
    307. Dave Hooper V 309. Keith Hawkes
  • Rink 2
    306. Jim Bowd V 304. Malcolm Cooke
  • Rink 1
    303. Andy Todd V 308. John Petchey
  • Rink 2
    305. Eddie Broughton V 301. Ray Hawkins
  • Rink 2
    302. Richard Mason V 310. Don Bailey

Round 5

  • 12th Dec 2018, 7:00pm
  • Rink 1
    310. Don Bailey V 301. Ray Hawkins
  • Rink 2
    305. Eddie Broughton V 308. John Petchey
  • Rink 1
    303. Andy Todd V 304. Malcolm Cooke
  • Rink 2
    306. Jim Bowd V 309. Keith Hawkes
  • Rink 1
    307. Dave Hooper V 302. Richard Mason

Round 6

  • 16th Jan 2019, 7:00pm
  • Rink 1
    306. Jim Bowd V 302. Richard Mason
  • Rink 2
    303. Andy Todd V 309. Keith Hawkes
  • Rink 1
    305. Eddie Broughton V 304. Malcolm Cooke
  • Rink 2
    307. Dave Hooper V 310. Don Bailey
  • Rink 2
    301. Ray Hawkins V 308. John Petchey

Round 7

  • 30th Jan 2019, 7:00pm
  • Rink 1
    310. Don Bailey V 308. John Petchey
  • Rink 2
    301. Ray Hawkins V 304. Malcolm Cooke
  • Rink 1
    305. Eddie Broughton V 309. Keith Hawkes
  • Rink 2
    303. Andy Todd V 302. Richard Mason
  • Rink 1
    306. Jim Bowd V 307. Dave Hooper

Round 8

  • 6th Feb 2019, 7:00pm
  • Rink 1
    303. Andy Todd V 307. Dave Hooper
  • Rink 2
    305. Eddie Broughton V 302. Richard Mason
  • Rink 2
    308. John Petchey V 304. Malcolm Cooke
  • Rink 2
    306. Jim Bowd V 310. Don Bailey
  • Rink 1
    301. Ray Hawkins V 309. Keith Hawkes

Round 9

  • 20th Feb 2019, 7:00pm
  • Rink 2
    308. John Petchey V 309. Keith Hawkes
  • Rink 1
    301. Ray Hawkins V 302. Richard Mason
  • Rink 2
    305. Eddie Broughton V 307. Dave Hooper
  • Rink 1
    303. Andy Todd V 306. Jim Bowd
  • Rink 1
    310. Don Bailey V 304. Malcolm Cooke

Pool 1

Pos. Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 307. Dave Hooper 2 2 0 0 24 13 11 4
2 309. Keith Hawkes 2 2 0 0 24 13 11 4
3 301. Ray Hawkins 2 1 1 0 29 19 10 3
4 302. Richard Mason 2 1 0 1 26 15 11 2
5 308. John Petchey 2 1 0 1 23 20 3 2
6 310. Don Bailey 2 1 0 1 17 21 -4 2
7 306. Jim Bowd 2 0 1 1 22 28 -6 1
8 304. Malcolm Cooke 2 0 0 2 10 31 -21 0
9 305. Eddie Broughton 1 0 0 1 7 12 -5 0
10 303. Andy Todd 1 0 0 1 6 16 -10 0