Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Cheltenham Whaddon Bowls Club

Skittles Fixtures 2018-19

List of fixtures for current season.

September 2018

Day Date Home Team Away Team Bar Duty

Monday

10 September

Diards

Steamers

Andy Todd & Steve Gilman

Tuesday

11 September

Charles Dickins

Brown Jug A

Geof Hack &

Monday

17 September

Black Abbotts

Baro Boys

Tuesday

18 September

Ex Cons

Starbrights

Wednesday

26 September

Moonshiners

Cup

October 2018

Day Date Home Team Away Team Bar Duty

Monday

1 October

Diards

Steamers

Don Bailey & Steve Gilman

Tuesday

2 October

Charles Dickins

Cleeve Colts

Geof Hack & AndyTodd

Thursday

4 October

Queen Bees

Bees

Peter McGiffie

Monday

8 October

Black Abbotts

Staverton Flyers

Tuesday

9` October

Ex Cons

Whaddon Old Boys

Wednesday

10 October

Moonshiners

Union Ladies

Thursday

11 October

Hounds Ladies

Acorns

Monday

15 October

Diards

Merryfellow A

Don Bailey &

Tuesday

16 October

Ex Cons

Mitre

Thursday

18 October

Queen Bees

Fillies

Monday

22 October

Black Abbotts

Stragglers

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

23 October

Charles Dickins

Tankards

Wednesday

24 October

Moonshiners

Gregs

Thursday

25 October

Hounds Ladies

Scrumpies

Monday

29 October

Cup Games Week

November 2018

Day Date Home Team Away Team Bar Duty

Monday

5 November

Diards

Telehoist A

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

6 November

Ex Cons

Beehive Bitzas

Wednesday

7 November

Moonshiners

Prairie Girls

Monday

12 November

Black Abotts

rolling Pins

Tuesday

13 November

Charles Dickins

Smiths B

Monday

19 November

Diards

Merryboys

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

20 November

Ex Cons

Flyers

Wednesday

21 November

Moonshiners

Halfpennies

Thursday

22 November

Hounds Ladies

Merrybelles

Monday

26 November

Black Abbotts

Travellers

Tuesday

27 November

Charles Dickins

Cheltenham King George

Thursday

29 November

Queen Bees

Acorns

December 2018

Day Date Home Team Away Team Bar Duty

Monday

3 December

Diards

The Rose

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

4 December

Ex Cons

Fox & Hounds

Wednesday

5 December

Moonshiners

Bluebelles

Thursday

6 December

Hounds Ladies

King's Head Ladies

Monday

10 December

Black Abbotts

Celery Boys

Tuesday

11 December

Charles Dickins

Smutty Shunters

Thursday

13 December

Queen Bees

Hounds Ladies

Monday

17 December

Black Abbotts

Merrymakers

Tuesday

18 December

Ex Cons

Rebels

Wednesday

19 December

Moonshiners

Owls

January 2019

Day Date Home Team Away Team Bar Duty

Monday

7 January

Black Abbotts

Victory D

Tuesday

8 January

Ex Cons

Eagle Star A

Wednesday

9 January

Moonshiners

Crazy Chicks

Thursday

10 January

Hounds Ladies

Castaways

Monday

14 January

Diards

All Stars

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

15 January

Charles Dickins

Winalots

Thursday

17 January

Queen Bees

Merrybelles

Monday

21 January

Black Abbotts

Ullenwood CC

Wednesday

23 January

Moonshiners

Ladies Auxiliary

Thursday

24 January

Hounds Ladies

Fillies

Tuesday

29 January

Ex Cons

Golden Miller

Thursday

31 January

Queen Bees

King's Head Ladies

February 2019

Day Date Home Team Away Team Bar Duty

Monday

4 February

Black Abbotts

Cannonballs Elite

Thursday

7 February

Queen bees

Scrumpies

Monday

11 February

Diards

Three Bees

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

12 February

Ex Cons

Shurdington Sports Club

Wednesday

13 February

Moonshiners

Ex Pats Ladies

Thursday

14 February

Hounds Ladies

Bees

Monday

18 February

Black Abbotts

Destroyers

Tuesday

19 February

Charles Dickins

Cheltenham Bus Club

Thursday

21 February

Queen bees

Castaways

Monday

25 February

Diards

Vikings

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

26 February

Ex Cons

Pittville Outcasts

Wednesday

27 February

Moonshiners

Victory Ladies

Thursday

28 February

Hounds Ladies

Fillies

March/April 2019

Day Date Home Team Away Team Bar Duty

Monday

4 March

Black Abbotts

Legion B, Bishop's Cleeve

Tuesday

5 March

Charles Dickins

Green Dragon

Thursday

7 March

Queen Bees

Crown & Harp Ladies

Monday

18 March

Diards

Cowley CC

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

19 March

Ex Cons

Hatherley & Reddings CC

Thursday

21 March

Hounds Ladies

Queen Bees

Monday

25 March

Diards

Merry Beez

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

26 March

Charles Dickins

Outcasts

Monday

1 April

Black Abbotts

Saracens C

Tuesday

2 April

Ex Cons

Mackesons

Monday

8 April

Diards

Billy Bunters

Andy Todd & Don Bailey

Tuesday

9 April

Charles Dickins

Prestbury Rovers