Fixtures & Team Selection
Click here for EBA Triples League
http://www.cornardbowlsclub.co.uk/community/cornard-bowls-club-12706/eba-triples-league/
Click here for Federation "A" Team
http://www.cornardbowlsclub.co.uk/community/cornard-bowls-club-12706/federation-league-a-team/
Click here for Federation "B" Team
http://www.cornardbowlsclub.co.uk/community/cornard-bowls-club-12706/federation-league-b-team/
Click here for Sudbury Triples League Team
http://www.cornardbowlsclub.co.uk/community/cornard-bowls-club-12706/sudbury-triples-league/
FIXTURES 2016
DATE | DAY | OPPOSITION | COMPETITION | RINKS | TIME | VENUE | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APRIL |
|||||||
22nd |
Sunday |
Green Opening |
2:00 |
Home |
|||
MAY |
|||||||
2nd |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Sudbury "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:15 |
Home |
|
Wednesday |
EBA "B" v Boxford |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:15 |
Away |
||
4th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Quendon |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Home |
|
SBBL "B" v Steeple Bumpstead "B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Away |
|||
8th |
Tuesday |
ASB v Boxford |
ASB |
4T |
2:30 |
Away |
|
9th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Risbygate "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:15 |
Away |
|
EBA "B" v Sudbury "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:15 |
Home |
|||
10th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Boxford "A" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Home |
|
NEF "B" v Sudbury "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|||
NEF "C" v Castle Hedingham "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Home |
|||
11th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Haverhill "A" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Home |
|
SBBL "B" v Stoke by Clare "Green" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Away |
|||
14th |
ASB v Courtaulds |
ASB |
4T |
2:30 |
Away |
||
16th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Haverhill |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
EBA "B" v Risbygate "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
17th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Radwinter |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|
NEF "B" v Clare |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Home |
|||
NEF "C" v Boxford "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|||
18th |
SBBL "A" v Castle Camps |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
||
SBBL "B" v Saffron Walden |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
21st |
Monday |
STL v Bocking Alliance |
STL |
6:15 |
6:15 |
Home |
|
Walter Smith Preliminary Round |
SBBL |
6:30 |
|||||
22nd |
ASB v Castle Hedingham |
ASB |
4T |
2:30 |
Away |
||
23rd |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Cornard "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
EBA "B" v Cornard "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
24th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v BYE |
NEF |
3T |
|||
NEF "B" v Sudbury "C" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
NEF "C" v Stoke by Clare "Blue" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
25th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Cavendish "B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
SBBL "B" v Birdbrook |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
27th |
Sproughton |
Norton Cup |
2R |
2:30 |
Home / Away |
||
29th |
Tuesday |
ASB v Hadleigh |
ASB |
4T |
2:30 |
Home |
|
STL v Cavendish |
STL |
3T |
6:15 |
Home |
|||
30th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Sudbury "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
EBA "B" v Sudbury "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
31st |
Thursday |
Durham Cup |
NEF |
4T |
6:30 |
Home / Away |
|
JUNE |
|||||||
1st |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Clavering |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
SBBL "B" v Castle Hedingham "C" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
2nd |
Saturday |
Felixtowe & Suffolk |
Bert Edwards Cup |
3R |
2:30 |
Home |
|
4th |
Monday |
Colchester |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
SBBL League Cup |
Preliminary Round |
6:30 |
|||||
5th |
Tuesday |
ASB v Sudbury |
ASB |
3T |
3:30 |
Away |
|
6th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Risbygate "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
EBA "B" v Risbygate "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
7th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Castle Headingham "A" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
NEF "B" BYE |
NEF |
||||||
NEF "C" v Cavendish "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
8th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Sudbury |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
SBBL "B" v Radwinter "C" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
11th |
Monday |
STL v 3 Clubs |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
SBBL "A" v Castle Hedingham #"B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
13th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Boxford |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
EBA "B" v Haverhill |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
14th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Sudbury "A" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
NEF "B" v Cavendish "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
NEF "C" v Stoke by Clare "Green" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
15th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Castle Hedingham "D" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
SBBL "B" v Balsham "B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
17th |
Sunday |
Borough of Eye |
Quinton Bowl |
4R |
2:30 |
Home |
|
18th |
Monday |
STL v Mistley |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
Walter Smith Trophy |
SBBL (Round 1) |
6:30 |
|||||
19th |
Tuesday |
NEF v Northhants |
NEF Donald Steward |
5T |
1:00 |
Cornard |
|
20th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Sudbury "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
EBA "B" v Boxford |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
21st |
Thursday |
NEF "A" BYE |
NEF |
||||
NEF "B" BYE |
|||||||
NEF "C" v Steeple Bumpstead |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
Thurlton |
EBA Millennium Trophy |
PBD |
Home |
||||
22nd |
Friday |
SBBL "B" v Clare |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
23rd |
Saturday |
Burt Edwards Cup Q/F |
3R |
||||
24th |
Sunday |
Norton Cup |
2R |
Home / Away |
|||
25th |
Monday |
SBBL "A" v Cavendish "B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
SBBL "B" v Birdbrook |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
26th |
Tuesday |
STL v Sudbury |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
27th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Risbygate "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
EBA "B" v Sudbury "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
28th |
Thursday |
NEF Durham Cup |
4T |
6:30 |
home / Away |
||
29th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Haverhill "A" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
SBBL "B" v Stoke by Clare "Green" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
JULY |
|||||||
1st |
Sunday |
Quinton Bowl Q/F |
4R |
||||
2nd |
Monday |
ASB v Royal Mail Woods |
ASB |
3T |
2:30 |
Home |
|
3rd |
Tuesday |
NEF v Huntingdon |
NEF Donald Steward |
5T |
1:00 |
Cornard |
|
STL v Boxford "A" |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
4th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Haverhill |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
EBA "B" v Risbygate "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
5th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Sudbury "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
NEF "B" v Birdbrook |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
NEF "C" v Stoke by Clare "Blue" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
6th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Quendon |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
SBBL "B" v Saffron Walden |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
7th |
Saturday |
Bert Edwards Cup S/F |
3R |
||||
8th |
Sunday |
EBA Semi Finals |
|||||
9th |
Monday |
Walter Smith Q/F |
|||||
10th |
Tuesday |
NEF v Norfolk |
Donald Steward Trophy |
5T |
1:00 |
Cornard B.C |
|
STL v Arclight |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
11th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Cornard "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
EBA "B" v Cornard "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
12th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Sudbury "A" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
NEF "B" v Cavendish "A" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
NEF "C" BYE |
|||||||
13th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Castle Camps |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
SBBL "B" v Castle Hedingham "C" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
14th |
Saturday |
NEF Semi Finals |
Radwinter |
||||
15th |
Sunday |
NEF Semi Finals |
Radwinter |
||||
16th |
Monday |
SBBL "B" v Radwinter "C" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
17th |
Tuesday |
ASB v Sudbury |
ASB |
3T |
2:30 |
Home |
|
18th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Sudbury "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
EBA "B" v Sudbury "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
19th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Radwinter |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
NEF "B" v Clare |
FED |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
NEF "C" v Castle Hedingham "B" |
FED |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|||
EBA Millennium Trophy |
PBD |
||||||
20th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Sudbury |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
21st |
Saturday |
NEF Finals |
Sudbury |
||||
22nd |
Sunday |
NEF Finals |
Sudbury |
||||
23rd |
Monday |
SBBL League Cup Q/F |
SBBL |
6:30 |
|||
24th |
Tuesday |
ASB v Hadleigh |
ASB |
3T |
2:30 |
Away |
|
STL v Courtaulds |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
25th |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Risbygate "B" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:15 |
Home |
|
EBA "B" v Risbygate "A" |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:15 |
Away |
|||
26th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Castle Hedingham "A" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
NEF "B" v Sudbury "C" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
NEF "C" v Boxford "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
27th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Castle Hedingham "B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
|
SBBL |
3T |
6:30 |
Home |
||||
29th |
Sunday |
EBA Finals |
|||||
30th |
Monday |
STL v Royal Mail Woods |
STL |
3T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
Walter Smith S/F |
SBBL |
||||||
31st |
Tuesday |
ASB v Castle Hedingham |
ASB |
4T |
2:30 |
Home |
|
AUGUST |
|||||||
1st |
Wednesday |
EBA "A" v Boxford |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Away |
|
EBA "B" v Haverhill |
EBA Triples League |
4T |
6:30 |
Home |
|||
2nd |
Thursday |
NEF Durham Cup |
NEF |
4T |
6:00 |
Home / Away |
|
3rd |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Castle Hedingham "D" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Away |
|
SBBL "B" v Balsham "B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Away |
|||
4th |
Saturday |
Bert Edwards Cup Final |
|||||
5th |
Sunday |
FUN DAY |
2:00 |
Cornard |
|||
Norton Cup |
2R |
Home / Away |
|||||
6th |
Monday |
ASB v Boxford |
ASB |
4T |
2:30 |
Home |
|
League Cup Semi Final |
SBBL |
6:15 |
|||||
7th |
Tuesday |
STL v West End |
STL |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|
9th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Boxford "A" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|
NEF "B" BYE |
|||||||
NEF "C" v Steeple Bumpstead |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|||
10th |
Friday |
SBBL "A" v Clavering |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Away |
|
SBBL "B" v Steeple Bumpstead "B" |
SBBL |
3T |
6:15 |
Home |
|||
12th |
Sunday |
Quinton Bowl S/F & Final |
10:00 |
||||
Buster Moore Trophy |
10:30 |
Quendon |
|||||
13th |
Monday |
STL v Boxford "B" |
STL |
3T |
6:15 |
Home |
|
16th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" v Sudbury "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|
NEF "B" v Birdbrook |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|||
NEF "C" v Cavendish "B" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Home |
|||
Millennium Trophy |
PBD |
||||||
20th |
Monday |
ASB v Courtaulds |
ASB |
4T |
2:30 |
Home |
|
21st |
Tuesday |
STL v East Bergholt |
STL |
3T |
6:00 |
Away |
|
26th |
Sunday |
Norton Cup Q/F |
2R |
||||
30th |
Thursday |
NEF "A" BYE |
|||||
NEF "B" v Haverhill |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Home |
|||
NEF "C" v Stoke by Clare "Green" |
NEF |
3T |
6:00 |
Home |
|||
SEPTEMBER |
|||||||
1st |
Saturday |
SBBL Finals |
Cornard |
||||
STL Semi Finals |
Sudbury |
||||||
2nd |
Sunday |
EBA Triples League S/f & Final |
4T |
Borough of Eye |
|||
8th |
Saturday |
SBBL Champions v Rest |
SBBL |
Haverhill |
|||
STL Millennium Trophy & Champions v Rest |
STL |
Courtaulds |
|||||
8/9th |
Sat /Sun |
Club Finals Day/s |
|||||
9th |
Sunday |
Norton Cup S/F & Final |
Roundwood |
||||
15th |
Saturday |
STL Finals |
Sudbury |
||||
16th |
Sunday |
EBA Millennium S/f & Final |
|||||