Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Club Comps 2020 Singles.

Singles 21 Up.  Round Robin.

Group 1               Group 2                  Group 3                  Group 4                   Group 5

Ray Flaxman       Wendy Reavley      Peter Duncan         Roger Bridge           Keith Haswell

Ian Boundy          David Stearn           Glen Clarke           Trevor Rayment       Les Howe

Steven Hutt          Alan Barker            Janice Bell             Peter Smith              Chris Dawson

Richard Adams    Mary Flaxman         Lynne Ellis             Roger Bell                Eriic Hobbs

July 7th Peter Duncan              21      Glen Clarke          16

July 8th Peter Smith                 21       Roger Bell             9

July 10th Keith Haswell            22       Les Howe            20

               Wendy Reavley         21       Alan Barker         20

July 13th Alan Barker               12       Mary Flaxman     21

July 14th Janice Bell                 18       Lynne Ellis          21

                Roger Bell                 21       Roger Bridge      14

                Chris   Dawson           24        Eric Hobbs         4

                Wendy Reavley        11       Davvid Stearn      21

July 15th  Ray Flaxman            21      Ian Boundy           15

July 16th  David Stearn            21      Alan Barker            16

July 17th  Roger Bridge             4        Trevor Rayment    21

                Steven Hutt              14       Richard Adams      21

July 21st  Trevor Rayment       21      Peter Smith             14

July 22nd Eric Hobbs                 7     Keith Haswell           21

July 24th  Roger Bell                21     Roger Bridge            14

                Mary Flaxman           21    Wendy Reavley           8

July 29th  Ian Boundy               22    Steven Hutt                14

July 30th  Glen Clarke               22   Janice Bell                    8

                 Lynne Adams             8   Peter Duncan              21

                Richard Adams          21  Ray Flaxman                10

July 31st   Roger Bridge             21  Peter Smith                  20

                 Keith Haswell             14  Chris Dawson              21

Aug 5th    Les Howe                     4  Chris Dawson               21

                Glen Clarke                 21  Lynne Ellis                      9

Aug 7th    David Stearn                8  Mary Flaxman                 3

Aug 10th  Trevor Rayment         21  Roger Bell                       8

                Peter Duncan             21  Janice Bell                      2

Aug 14th Ian Boundy                 21   Richard Adams             11

Aug 15th Ray Flaxman              20  Steven Hutt                    21

Second Round Knock Out

Aug 21st  Chris Dawson            16  Peter Smith                     21

Aug 24th  Trevor Rayment         21   David Stearn                   9

Quarter Finals

Wed 26th  Glen Clarke              21   Richard Adams                8

Thurs 27th Ian Boundy              21   Mary Flaxman                17

                  Keith Haswell          21   Peter Duncan                  12

Aug 28th  Trevor Rayment        21   Peter Smith                     14

Semi Finals

Aug 31st   Keith Haswell          21   Ian Boundy                         2

Sept 4th    Trevor Rayment      21   Glen Clarke                       16

Final

Sept 13th  Keith Haswell          21   Trevor Rayment                 20