Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

FIXTURES 2020

DATE OPPONENTS H / A TIME W / G No of Rinks

SAT 25/4

OPENING DRIVE

H

14.30

G

6R

SUN 26/4

INTRODUCTION TO BOWLS

H

10.00

G

6R

WED 29/4

EWHURST

H

14.30

G

6Tm

FRI 1/5

GODALMING (WSML)

A

18.15

G

1RM

SUN 3/5

LONDON CIVIL SERVICE

H

14.30

W

5Tm

WED 6/5

PIPPBROOK

A

14.30

W

4Tm

Thur 7/5

PULBOROUGH

H

14.00

G

3Tm

SAT 9/5

CAMBERLEY 'B' (WS&SL)

H

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

TUE 12/5

TEAM A v ROWLEDGE 'A' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 12/5

TEAM B v LIPHOOK 'B' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 13/5

MIDDLETON

H

14.30

G

5Tm

FRI 15/5

ALBURY (WSML)

H

18.15

G

1RM

SAT 16/5

KNAPHILL 'B' (WS&SL)

H

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

TUE 19/5

TEAM A v MILFORD 'B' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 20/5

BURPHAM

A

14.30

G

4Tm

FRI 22/5

EWHURST (WSML)

H

18.15

G

1RM

SAT 23/5

FARNHAM

H

14.30

W

4Tm

TUE 26/5

TEAM A v PETERSFIELD 'A' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 26/5

TEAM B v HINDHEAD 'B' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 27/5

WALTON ON THAMES

H

14.30

G

4Tm

THU 28/5

HORSHAM

H

14.30

G

5Tm

FRI 29/5

MILFORD (WSML)

A

18.15

G

1RM

SAT 30/5

BYFLEET (WS&SL)

A

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

TUE 2/6

TEAM A v ALTON 'A' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 2/6

TEAM B v EWHURST (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 3/6

BROCKHAM

A

14.30

W

4Tm

THU 4/6

WINDSOR GREAT PARK

A

14.30

W

6Tm

FRI 5/6

HOLLOWAY HILL  (WSML)

H

18.15

G

1RM

SAT 6/6

REIGATE PRIORY

A

14.30

W

5Tm

TUE 9/6

TEAM A v MILFORD 'A' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 9/6

TEAM B v STEDHAM 'B' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 10/6

NEWDIGATE

A

14.30

W

5Tm

FRI 12/6

NEWDIGATE C (WSML)

A

18.15

G

1RM

SAT 13/6

CAMBERLEY 'A' (WS&SL)

A

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

SUN 14/6

BOWLS ENGLAND UNDER 25's 

H

9.00

W

6R

TUE 16/6

TEAM B v FARNHAM (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 17/6

BRAMLEY

H

18.30

G

3Tm

FRI 19/6

STOKE PARK (WSML)

H

18.15

G

1RM

SAT 20/6

WONERSH

A

14.30

W

4Tm

TUE 23/6

TEAM A v MIDHURST 'A' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 23/6

TEAM B v MIDHURST 'B' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 24/6

MILFORD

A

18.30

G

4Tm

FRI 26/6

WOODBRIDGE HILL A (WSML)

A

18.15

G

1RM

SAT 27/6

WINDLESHAM (WS&SL)

H

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

TUE 30/6

TEAM A v ROWLEDGE 'A' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 30/6

TEAM B v LIPHOOK 'B' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 30/6

SURREY TRIPLES AREA FINALS

H

18.00

W

2TM

WED 1/7

WONERSH

A

14.30

G

4Tm

FRI 3/7

BRAMLEY (WSML)

H

18.15

G

1RM

SUN 5/7

PRESIDENTS OPEN GALA DAY

H

9.00

W

6Rm

TUE 7/7

TEAM A v MILFORD 'B' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 8/7

HORSHAM PARK

H

14.30

G

4Tm

SAT 11/7

WOKING PARK (WS&SL)

H

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

TUE 14/7

TEAM A v PETERSFIELD 'A' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 14/7

TEAM B v HINDHEAD 'B' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 15/7

MIDDLETON

A

14.30

G

5Tm

SAT 18/7

MYCHETT (WS&SL)

A

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

TUE 21/7

TEAM A v ALTON 'A' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 21/7

TEAM B v EWHURST (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 22/7

HORSHAM

A

14.30

G

5Tm

SAT 25/7

NEWDIGATE

H

14.30

W

5Tm

TUE 28/7

TEAM A v MILFORD 'A' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 28/7

TEAM B v STEDHAM 'B' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 29/7

HORSHAM PARK

A

18.30

G

4Tm

SAT 1/8

LEATHERHEAD (WS&SL)

A

14.30

W

3RM 3Tm

SUN 2/8

BRAMLEY

A

14.30

G

3Tm

TUE 4/8

TEAM B v FARNHAM (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

SAT 8/8

HOOK & SOUTHBORO (WS&SL)

H

14.30

W

3RM

TUE 11/8

TEAM A v MIDHURST 'A' (TCBF)

A

18.15

G

3Tm

TUE 11/8

TEAM B v MIDHURST 'B' (TCBF)

H

18.15

G

3Tm

WED 12/8

BOOKHAM

A

14.30

G

5Tm

SAT 15/8

BERNARD WARD TRIPLES

H

10.00

G

6Tm

SUN 16/8

BERNARD WARD TRIPLES

H

10.00

G

6Tm

THU 20/8

POPESMEAD

A

14.00

G

4Tm

FRI 21/8

IOW TOUR

SAT 22/8

BEMBRIDGE (IOW)

A

14.30

W

6Tm

SUN 23/8

WARNERS (IOW)

A

14.30

W

6Tm

MON 24/8

IOW TOUR

WED 26/8

PIPPBROOK

H

14.30

G

4Tm

SAT 29/8

WONERSH

H

14.30

W

4Tm

SAT 5/9

ASHSTEAD

A

14.30

W

5Tm

SUN 6/9

FINALS DAY

H

10.00

W

6R

WED 9/9

WALTON ON THAMES

A

14.30

G

4Tm

SAT 12/9

SOUTHWATER

A

14.00

W

4Tm

SUN 13/9

ALAN STILL TWO WOOD PAIRS

H

10.00

G

6R

TUE 15/9

EWHURST

A

14.30

G

6Tm

WED 16/9

BROCKHAM

H

14.30

G

4Tm

SAT 26/9

CLOSING DRIVE

H

14.30

G

6R