Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Club Operations - Sub-Committees

In addition to the primary Executive Committee, there are a number of reporting Sub-Committees shown below, plus other official roles within Club Operations. Also shown separately are Team Captains / Match Organisers.

Selection Sub-Committee 2020 - click on the 'Contact' link to send an e-mail

Role Name Contact Remark

Club Captain (Chair)

Ron Smith

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Club Vice-Captain

Sue Whyld

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Ladies' Captain

Sue Whyld

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Men's P&D Captain

Steve Pothecary

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Competitions Sub-Committee 2020 - click on the 'Contact' link to send an e-mail

Role Name Contact Remark

Competitions Secretary (Chair)

Peter Moody

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Sub-Committee Member

Derek Legge

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Sub-Committee Member

Charlie Read

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Sub-Committee Member

Lesley Whitefoot

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

President

Bob Bunce

via this link

Discretionary

Greens Sub-Committee 2020 - click on the 'Contact' link to send an e-mail

Role Name Contact Remark

Club Captain (Chair)

Ron Smith

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Club Vice-Captain

Sue Whyld

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Competitions Secretary

Peter Moody

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

President

Bob Bunce

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Discretionary

Ladies Sub-Committee 2020 - click on the 'Contact' link to send an e-mail

Role Name Contact Remark

Ladies' Captain (Chair)

Sue Whyld

via this link

Ladies' Vice-Captain

Margaret Fowles

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Ladies' Secretary

tba

via tba

Social & Catering Sub-Committee 2020 - click/tap on the name (where shown as a blue link) or via 'Contact Us' to send an e-mail

Role Name Contact Remark

Sub-Committee Chair

Renata Lister

L: 01329-662254

Sub-Committee Member(s)

tba

Assistant Club Secretary

Ray Morse

via this link

Executive Committee Liaison

President

Bob Bunce

via this link

Discretionary

Bar Sub-Committee 2020 - click on the 'Contact' link to send an e-mail

Role Name Contact Remark

Joint Chair / Bar Manager

Ian Birch *

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

& Bar Steward

Joint Chair / Bar Manager

Andy Watts *

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

& Bar Steward

Sub-Committee Member

Debbie Watts *

& Bar Steward

* Resigned

Development Sub-Committee 2020 - click on the 'Contact' link to send an e-mail

Role Name Contact Remark

Chair

Bob Bunce

via this link

President

Sub-Committee Member

Steve Caine

via this link

Treasurer

Sub-Committee Member

tba

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page

Sub-Committee Member

tba

e-mail via 'Contact Us' page