Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures and Results

2020

Date Time H/A Playing Format Result

April

Sun 19th

2.30

Home

Opening Drive

Greys

Tue 21st

2.15

Home

K Langley Red

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 21st

2.15

Away

Bushey Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Thur 23rd

2.00

Away

Harefield

Greys, 5 Mxd Triples 

Sun 26th

2.30

Home

Bovingdon

Whites, 4 Mxd Rinks

Tue 28th

2.15

Away

Chesham Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 28th

2.15

Home

Radlett

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 29th

2.30

Away

Broadway

Greys, 4 Mxd Triples

May

Sat 2nd

Home

OPEN DAY 10.30 till 3.00

Greys & club shirt

Tue 5th

2.15

Home

Mill End

Greys, Mens Vet Red Team

Tue 5th

2.15

Away

N. Watford

Greys, Mens Vet Blue Team

Sat 9th

2.30

Home

Berkhamsted

Whites, 5 Mixed Friendly Triples

Tue 12th

2.15

Away

Potten End Blue

Greys, Mens Vet Red Team

Tue 12th

2.15

Home

Potten End  Red

Greys, Mens Vet Blue Team

Fri 15th

2.30

Home

Bushey 2

Greys, 1 Ladies C League 1 Ladies Friendly

Tue 19th

5.30

Away

Tring

Greys, 1 Ladies League, 1 Ladies Friendly

Tue 19th

2.15

Home

Hemel Hempstead Blue

Greys, Mens Vet Red Team

Tue 19th

2.15

Away

Berkhamsted

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 20th

5.30

Home

Rickmansworth RBL

Greys 1 Friendly 4 Mxd Triples

Thur 21st

Ray Cup !st Round, Bye to Second Round 

Fri 22nd

6.00

Away

Bushey

Eversley Cup 1st Round

Sat 23rd

1.30

Home

Mill End

Whites, 3 W&D League + 1 Friendly Rink

Mon 25th

Home

Gala Day Competition. See Notice Board

Tue 26th

2.30

Home

Bushey

Greys, 1 Ladies League, 1 Ladies Friendly

Tue 26th

2.15

Away

Abbots Langley Red

Greys  Mens Vet Red Team

Tue 26th

2.15

Home

H/Hempstead Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 27th

Griffin Cup 1st Round bye to 2nd Round

Thur 28th

6.00

Home

Herts

Greys, 3 W&D League

Sat 30th

2.30

Away

N. Watford

Whites, 2 County League Rinks

Sun 31st

10.00

Home

Hosting W&D Under 18's Singles. All Day

June

Tue 2nd

2.30

Away

Herts

Greys, 1 Ladies County League, 1 Ladies Friendly

Tue 2nd

2.15

Home

Chesham Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 2nd

2.15

Away

Bushey Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Thur 4th

6.00

Away

Bushey

Ray Cup, 2nd Round, Greys 3 Rinks

Sat 6th

2.30

Away

Garston

Whites, 3 W&D League, 1 Mixed Friendly

Sun 7th

2.30

Home

Potten End

Whites Friendly, 5 Mixed Rinks

Tue 9th

2.15

Away

Rickmansworth

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 9th

2.15

Home

Chesham Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 10th

6.00

Home

Abbots Langley

Griffin Cup 2nd Round, Greys 2 Rinks

Thur 11th

2.30

Away

Kings Langley 1

Greys, 1 Ladies County League, 1 Ladies Friendly

Fri 12th

Eversley Cup 2nd Round

Sat 13th

9.00

Hosting

Mens County 2 Woods

6 Rinks All Day

Sun 14th

2.30

Away

Kings Langley

Whites, 3 W&D League. 1 Mixed Friendly Rink

Tue 16th

2.30

Home

Rickmansworth

Greys, 1 Ladies League, 1 Ladies Friendly   

Tue 16th

2.15

Away

Rickmansworth RBL

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 17th

6.00

Home

Hemel Hempstead 

Greys, 2 County League Rinks

Thur 18th

Ray Cup 3rd Round

Fri 19th

2.30

Home

Watford Past Presidents

Greys, 5 Mixed Triples

Sat 20th

Croxley Revels on the Green

Sun 21st

Home

Campbell Cup Competition

See Notice Board

Tue 23rd

2.30

Home

Denham

Whites, 2 Ladies Triples Friendly

Tue 23rd

2.15

Home

Bovingdon Red

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Wed 24th

2.45

Away

Berkhamsted

Greys, 1 Ladies League

Wed 24th

6.00

Away

Watford

Greys, 3 W&D League, 1 Mixed Friendly Rink

Thur 25th

Griffin Cup 3rd Round

Sat 27th

2.30

Home

Radlett

Whites, 4 Mixed Friendly Rinks

Sun 28th

2.30

Away

Bushey

Whites, 3 W&D League 1 Ladies & 1 Mens Triples

Tue 30th

6.00

Home

Met Police

Greys, 1 Ladies County League

Tue 30th

2.15

Away

Herts Blue

Greys Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 30th

2.15

Home

Oxhey Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

July

Fri 3rd

2.00

Hosting

W & D Ladies v North Hampshire

Sat 4th

2.30

Home

Abbots Langley

Whites, 3 W&D League, 1 Mixed Friendly Rink

Tue 7th

2.15

Home

Chessvale

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 7th

2.15

Away

Radlett

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 8th

6.00

Away

Bovingdon

Greys, 3 W&D League

Thur 9th

Ladies Jubilee Cup Comp.

Sat 11th

2.30

Home

Garston

Whites, 3 W&D League, 1 Mixed Friendly

Tue 14th

2.30

Home

Oxhey

Greys 1 Ladies League, 1 Ladies Friendly Rink

Tue 14th

2.15

Away

Mill End

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 14th

2.15

Home

North Watford

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 15th

6.00

Home

Watford

Greys, 3 W&D League, 1 Mixed Friendly Rink

Fri 17th

2.30

Home

Lady President Invitation Match

Whites, 4 Ladies Triples

Sun 19th

All Day

Provisional

Ray Cup Semi & Final

Mon 20th

6.00

Away

Tring

Greys, Mens 2 Rink County League 

Tue 21st

2.15

Home

Potten End Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 21st

2.15

Away

Potten End Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 22nd

6.00

Away

Herts

Greys 3 W&D League

Fri 24th

Ladies Jubilee Cup Comp.

Sun 26th

2.30

Home

Club Competition Ladies Invitation Mixed Pairs

Tue 28th

2.30

Away

Potten End

Greys, 1 Ladies League

Tue 28th

2.15

Away

H/Hempstead Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 28th

2.15

Home

Berkhamstead

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 29th

5.45

Hosting

W&D Ladies v W&D Men

5 Rinks

August

Sat 1st 

2.30

Away

Mill End

Whites, 3 W&D League, 1 Friendly Rink

Sat 1st

Griffin Cup Semi and Final

Tue 4th

2.30

Home

Batchwood

Greys, 2 Ladies Triples Friendly

Tue 4th

2.15

Home

Abbots Langley Red

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 4th

2.15

Away

H/Hempstead Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 5th

5.30

Away

Abbots Langley

Greys, 3 W&D League, 1 Mixed Rink Friendly

Sat 8th

2.30

Home

Kings Langley

Whites, 3 W&D League, 1 Friendly Rink

Sun 9th

2.30

Away

Wealdstone

Whites, 4 Mixed Friendly Rinks

Tue 11th

2.30

Home

Hemel Hempstead

Greys, 3 Ladies Triples Friendly

Tue 11th

2.15

Away

Chesham Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 11th

2.15

Home

Bushey Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Wed 12th

2.30

Home

Chalfont St Giles

Greys, 5 Mixed Tri[ples Friendly

Thur 13th

5.30

Home

Bovingdon

Greys, 5 Mixed Triples Friendly

Fri 14th

Ladies W&D Semi-Finals at Kings Langley

Tue 18th

Ladies, Jubilee Cup Final

Greys Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 18th

2.15

Home

Riskmansworth

Greys Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 18th

2.15

Away

Chesham Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Fri 21st & Sat 22nd

W&D Ladies Finals at Potten End

Sat 22nd

2.30

Away

Rickmansworth

Whites, 5 Mixed Triples

Tue 25th

2.15

Home

Rickmansworth RBL

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Sun 30th

Mens, W&D Finals at Herts Bowls Club

Mon 31st

Home

Captains Day, See Notice Board

September

Tue 1st

2.15

Away

Bovingdon Red

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Sat 5th

TBD

Home

Club Finals, Singles & Aussie Pairs

Whites

Tue 8th

2.15

Home

Herts Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 8th

2.15

Away

Oxhey Red

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Sat 12th

2.30

Home

Pavilion

Whites 4 Mixed Triples Friendly

Tue 15th

2.15

Away

Kings Langley Red

Greys, Mens Vets Red Team

Tue 15th

2.15

Home

Bushey Blue

Greys, Mens Vets Blue Team

Sat 19th or Sun 20th

2.30

Home

Members end of season celebration

See notice board

Sun 20th

Green Closes