Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Croydon Municipal Officers Bowls Club

Fixtures/Leagues

Fixtures 2016

DATE TEAM TIME HOME/AWAY& DRESS

APRIL

SAT 23rd

Warlingham Park

4R Men & 2R Ladies 2.00 

Home      Whites

SUN 24th

Malden

4TR Men & 2TR Ladies 2.30

Home     Whites

SAT 30th

Wallington

4R Men & 3R Ladies  2.30

Home   Whites

MAY

SUN 1st

Purley Bury

6R Mixed      2.30

Away     Whites

WED 4th

Reigate Priory

4R Mixed  2.30

Away    Whites

SAT 7th

Caterham

4R Men & 2R Ladies  2.30

Away    Whites

SUN 8th

Rosehill

3R Men & 2TR Ladies   2.30

Away   Whites

TUE 10th

Bensham Manor

3TR Men    6pm

Home   Greys

TUE 10th

Shirley Ladies

3TR Ladies   2.30

Away  Whites

SAT 14th

Godstone

3R Men & 2TR   2.30

Away    Whites

SUN 15th

Sutton

4R Men  2.30

Away   Whites

TUE 17th

Surrey PP  V Warwickshire PP

5/6 R     1.30 

SAT 21st

Open Day

TBA

Greys

SAT 21st

Spring Park

3TR Men    2.30

Away  Whites

SUN 22th

Cheam Fields

4R Mixed 2.30

Home  Whites

TUE 24th

Insurance Ladies 

3R Ladies   2.30

Home   Whites

TUE 24th

B.C,B.A President's Bowl

3R Men    6pm

Home  Greys

WED 25th

Carshalton Beeches

4R Men 6.15pm

Away   Greys

THUR 26th

Ashburton Park

3TR Men  2.30  

Home Greys

THUR 26th

Croydon Ladies

2R Ladies  2.30

Home  Whites

SAT 28th

Colliers Wood

3R Mixed   2.30

Away   Whites

SUN 29th

B.C.B.A V B.C.L.B.A

6R     2.30

Home   Whites

TUE 31st

Gonville

3TR Men  2.30

Away  Greys

JUNE

THUR 2nd

Ashburton Park Ladies

2R Ladies   2.30

Home  Whites

SAT 4th

Shirley Park

3TR Men    2.30

Home   Whites

SUN 5th

B.C.L.B.A

4R Ladies    3.00

Home   Whites

Mon 6th

Triples League 

6pm

Home  Greys

TUE 7th

Purley Ladies

2R Ladies  2.30

Home  Whites

TUE 7th

Norwood Grove

2TR Ladies    2.30

Whites

TUE 7th

Croygas

3TR Men   6pm

Away   Greys

THUR 8th

Bognor  Regis

6R Mixed    2.30

Home   Whites

SAT 11th

Piscatorials

7R Mixed    2.30

Home    Whites

SUN 12th

Spring Park

3TR Mens  2.30

Home  Whites

MON 13th

Triples League  

6pm

Home   Greys

WED 15th

Triples League

6pm

Home   Greys

THUR 16th

Croydon

3TR Mens    2.30

Away   Greys

FRI 17th

B.C.L.B.A Patrons Day

6R Ladies   1.30 

Home  Whites

SAT 18th

Godstone

3R Men's 2TR Ladies   2.30

Home  Whites

SUN 19th

Carshalton Beeches

4R Men's & 3R Ladies   2.30

Home  Whites

TUE 21st

New Addington

3TR  Men     6pm

Home   Greys

TUE 21st

Sutton

3TR Ladies     2.30

Away     Whites

THUR 23rd

Norwood Lakes

3TR  Men    2.30 

Home    Greys

THUR 23rd

Carshalton Ladies

2R Ladies      2.30

Away     Whites

FRI 24th

Triples League

6pm

Home  Greys

SUN 26th

Norbury

4R Mixed   2.30

Home   Whites

TUE 28th

Croydon Adults

3TR Men    2.30

Home   Whites

WED 29th

Bognor Regis/ Norfolk

10R Mixed    2.30  coach trip

Away    Whites

JULY

FRI 1st

Triples League

6.00pm

Home  Greys

SAT 2nd

Grangewood

3TR Men    2.30

Home    Whites

SUN 3rd

Captain's Challenge 

6R Mixed    2.30

Home     Whites

THUR 7th

Ashburton Park

3TR Men     2.30

Away    Greys

SAT 9th

Purley Bury

3R Men & 3R Ladies      2.30

Home   Whites

WED 13th

Triples League

6pm

Home  Greys

FRI 15th 

RSL Four Final

2R  Men      5.30

Home

SUN 17th

Warlingham park

4R Men 2R Ladies   2.30

Away   Whites

TUE 19th

Ladies Two Wood Day

All Rinks

Home

WED 20th

Purley Bury

3TR Men     6pm

Away   Grey

THUR 21st

Gonville

3TR Men    2.30

Home   Greys

THUR 21st

Shirley Park

2R Ladies     2.30

Away    Whites

FRI 22nd

Triples League

6pm

Home

SUN 24th

Purley

2R Men & 2R Ladies   2.30

Home    Whites

MON 25th

B.C.L.B.A Two Wood Day

7R Ladies      9.30am

Home

WED 27th

Croydon Adults

3TR Men   2.30

Away    Greys

THUR 28th

B.C.L.B.A Pennant

2R Ladies   2pm

Home   Greys

FRI 29th

Triples League

6pm

Home

SAT 30th

West Wickham

4R Men & 2R Ladies   2.30

Away    Whites

AUG

TUE 2nd

Norwood Lakes

3TR Men        2.30

Away   Greys

WED 3rd

Triples League

6pm

Home

THUR 4th

Norwood Grove

3TR Men     2.30

Away   Greys

FRI 5th

Triples League

6pm

Home

SAT 6th

Caterham

4R Men & 2R Ladies    2.30

Home   Whites

SUN 7th

Club Triples Day

time TBA

Home

TUE 9th

Purley

2R Men    6pm

Away   Greys

THUR 11th

Croydon

3TR Men     2.30

Home   Greys

THUR 11th

Norville

2R Ladies    2.30

Away   Whites

FRI 12th

Triples League

6pm

Home

SAT 13th

Men's Two Wood Day

7R Men  TIME TBA

Home

SUN 14th

Ladies Invitation Day

7R Ladies     2.30

Home    Whites

MON 15th

Triples League

2.30

Home

TUE 16th

Old Coulsdon

2R Ladies   2.30

Away  Whites

TUE 16th

New Addington

3TR Men   2.30

Away Greys

THUR 18th

Norwood Grove

3TR Men   2.30

Home   Greys

THUR 18th

Ashburton Park

2R Ladies    2.30

Away   Whites

FRI 19th

Triples League

6pm

Home

SAT 20th

Chipstead

4R Mixed   2.30

Away   Greys

SUN 21st

Shirley Park

3R Men    2.30

Away   Whites

MON 22nd

Grangewood

3TR Men     2.30

Home    Greys

TUE 23rd

B.C.L.B.A Semi Finals 

7R    9.30

Home  Whites

WED 24th

Triples League

2.30

Home   Greys

THUR 25th

Croygas

3TR   Men  2.30

Home   Whites

SAT 27th

Club Finals

7R  !0am

Home   Whites

SUN 28th

Club Finals

7R 10am

Home  Whites

WED 31st

Rosehill

3R Men & 2TR Ladies  2.30

Home   Whites

SEPT

FRI 2nd

Piscatorial Day

7R Piscatorials   2.30

Home

SAT 3rd

Chipstead

4R Mixed   2.30

Home   Whites

SUN 4th

B.C.B.A

6R Men  2.30

Home    Whites

MON 5th

Triples League

2.30pm

Home

WED 7th

Reigate Priory

4R Mixed   2.30

Home   Greys

TUE 13th

Cheam Ladies

3TR  Ladies   2.30

Home    Whites

TU|E 13th

Royal Bank of Scotlland

4R Men    2.30

Away    Greys 

THUR 15th

Old Coulsdon

3TR  Men  2.30 

Home  Greys

FRI 16th

Triples League

2.30

Home

SAT 17th

Bletchingley

4R Mixed   2.30

Home   Whites

WED 21st

Epsom

5R Mixed   2.30

Home   Greys

THUR 22nd

Carshalton Beeches

3TR Ladies   2.30

Away   Whites

FRI 23rd

Triples League

2.30pm

Home

SUN 25th

President V Captain

2.30

Home   Whites