Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Greasley M.W. Bowls Club

Fixtures/Leagues 2017

date team status start time other info

April Tues 24th

Heanor town 

Friendly  Away

6pm

new players welcome refreshments

      Sat 28th

Awsworth

Friendly  away

2.30 pm start

new players welcome refreshments

May      Tues 1st

Star    Bestwood

3 by 4  home

6.30 pm

Sat  5th

Blidworth

3 by 4  home

2.30pm

whites  / refreshments

Tues 8th

Bulwell Forest

3 by 4  away

6.30pm

Thur 10th

Rolls Royce

4 by 3  away

6.30pm

Sat 12th

Arnold Park

3 by 4  away

2.30pm

Whites / refreshments 

Mon 14th

Rolls Royce

2 by 3   home

1.30pm

Thur 18th

Porchester

4 by 3   home

6.30 pm

Tues 15th

West Bridgford

3 by 4   home

6.30pm

Wed 16th

Barnstone   (near Bingham)

Glover Trophy  away

6.30pm

Thur 17th

Daybrook

4 by 3

6.30 pm

Sat 19th

Club Comps

2 wood pairs

2.30 pm?

Mon 21st

Clifton

Steel Trophy away

6.30pm

Tues 22nd

Rolls Royce

3 by 4  home

6.30pm

Frid 25th

Notts Constabulary

2 by 3  Away

1.30pm

Sat 26th

Proprietory

3 by 4 Home

2.30pm

whites /refreshments

Tues 29th

Trent Vale

3 by 4  away

6.30pm

Thur 31st 

UNSSC

2 by 3 home

6.30 pm

Sat 2nd June

Hucknall TP

3 by 4  Away

2.30pm

whites /refreshments

Mon 4th 

Russel

2 by 3 away

1.30 pm

Tues 5th

Attenborough

3 by 4 away

6.30pm

whites /refreshments

Thur 7th

Bulwell forest

4 by 3  home

6.30pm

Sat  9th

Attenborough

3 by 4 home

6.30 pm

Thur 7th

Bulwell Forest

4 by 3 home

6.30 pm

Sat 9th

Porchester

3 by 4 home

2.30 pm

whites /refreshments

Sun 10th

Mansfield Bowls Club

Friendly

2.30 pm

Refreshments  £3 per head 

Mon 11th

Bulwell Forest 

2 by 3  Away

1.30pm

Tues 12th

Porchester

3 by 4 home

6.30 pm

Thur 14th

Toton Lane

4 by 3

6.30pm

Sat 16th

Rolls Royce

3 by 4  Away

2.30pm

Whites  refreshments

Tues 19th

Star

3 by 4 away

6.30 pm

Thur 21st

Proprietory

4 by 3     Home

6.30 pm

Frid 22nd

Nuthall

2 by 3 home

1.30 pm

Sat 23rd

Beeston Unity

3 by 4    Away

2.30pm

whites /refreshments

Tues 26th

Bulwell Forest

3 by 4 home

6.30pm

Frid 29th

Calverton park

2 by 3   Away

1.30pm

Sat 30th

Queensway Park

3 by 4 away

2.30 pm

whites -Refreshments 

Mon  2 nd 

Clifton

2 by 3   Home

1.30pm

Thur 5th

Porchester

4 by 3       Home

6.30pm

Frid 6th

Kimberley

2 by 3 away

1.30 pm

sat 7th

Blidworth

3 by 4         away

2.30 pm

Whites  refreshments

Sunday  8th 

Skegness town

Friendly   Home

2.30pm

refreshments and venue to be decided

Tues 10th

Rolls Royce

3 by 4     Away

6.30pm

Sat 14th

Arnold park

3 by 4   Home

2.30pm

Whites    refreshments

Mon 16th 

Rolls Royce

2 by 3    Away

1.30pm

Tues 17th

Trent Vale

3 by 4    Home

6.30pm

Thur 19th

Daybrook

4 by 3   Away

6.30pm

Saturday 21 st

Greasley Bowls club 

Club Triples

2.30pm

refreshments

Tues 24th

Attenborough

3 by 4   Home

6.30pm

Frid 27th

constabulary

2  by  3    home

1.30pm

Sat 28th

Proprietory

3  by  4    Away

2.30pm

Whites /refreshments

Mon 30th

 

Clifton

2  by 3

1.30pm

Tues 31st

Porchester

3 by 4  Away

6.30pm

Sat 4th August

Hucknall T P

3  by 4   Home

2.30pm

whites/refreshments

Mon  6th

Russel

2  by  3       Home

1.30pm

Thur 9th

UNSSC

4  by  3   Home

6 pm  Start

Sat 11th

Porchester

3 by 4  away

2.30pm

whites /Refreshments

Mon 13th

Bulwell forest

2 by 3   Home

1.30 pm

Tues 14th

Hucknall TP

3   by 4   Away

6 pm  start

Thur 16th

Heanor Town 

Mick Kennerell  Cup

Friendly   6pm start

refreshments

Sat 18th 

Rolls Royce

3  by 4  Home

2.30pm 

Whites  / refreshments

Mon 20th 

Nuthall

2  by  3  Away

1.30pm

Tues 21st

West Bridgford

3  by  4  Away

6pm start

Thur 23rd

Sherwood

4  by 3 Home

6  pm start

Sat  25th

Beeston Unity

3  by 4 Away

2.30pm

Whites  /refreshments

Sun 26th

Wymswold

Friendly

2.30pm

Details on notice board

Thur 30th

Hucknall TP

4  by 3

6pm Start

Frid 31st

Calverton park

2 by 3 Home

1 .30pm

 1 st September

Queensway Park

3  by 4

2.30pm 

whites /refreshments

Frid 7th

Kimberley

2  by 3 Home

1.30pm 

Saturday 15th  September

Club Finals day

11pm  start

Details on Pavilion Notice Board