Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Hinckley Bowling Club

All Friendly Fixtures 2017

April

Day Date Opponents H/A Time Rinks

Sat

8th April

Opening Day

Home

2:00 pm

6

Tue

11th April

Ladies Opening Day

Home

2:00 pm

Sat

15th April

The Grange

Home

2:00 pm

6

Sat

15th April

Syston

Away

2:30 pm

5

Thu

20th April

Birstall

Home

2:30 pm

5/6

Sat

22nd April

Blaby

Home

2:00 pm

6 Tri

Sat

22nd April

Countesthorpe

Away

2:30 pm

5/4

Sun

23rd April

Open Morning

Home

10:00 am

Thu

27th April

Knighton Victoria

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

29th April

Kirby Muxloe

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

29th April

The Grange

Away

2:00 pm

6

Sun

30th April

Open Morning

Home

10:00 am

May

Day Date Opponents H/A Time Rinks

Thu

4th May

Leicester

Home

2:00 pm

4/5

Sat

6th May

Soar Valley

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

6th May

Birstall

Away

2:00 pm

5

Thu

11th May

Hollycroft

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

13th May

Westcotes

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

13th May

Ambleside

Away

2:00 pm

5

Wed

17th May

Wolvey

Away

6:15 pm

5/6

Thu

18th May

Birstall

Away

2:00 pm

5

Sat

20th May

Loughborough Brush

Home

2:00 pm

6/5

Sat

20th May

Melton Mowbray Town

Away

2:30 pm

4

Wed

24th May

Wycliffe

Home

6:15 pm

4

Thu

25th May

Countesthorpe

Away

2:30 pm

5/6

Sat

27th May

Stoke (Coventry)

Away

2:00 pm

6

Sat

27th May

Blaby

Away

2:00 pm

6 Tri.

Sun

28th May

Leics U25's

Home

2:00 pm

4 Mixed

June

Day Date Opponents H/A Time Rinks

Thu

1st June

Kingscroft

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

3rd June

Shepshed

Home

2:00 pm

6

Sat

3rd June

Burbage

Away

2:30 pm

4

Tue

6th June

Spa Lane Ladies

Away

2:00 pm

4

Wed

7th June

Wolvey (POSTPONED)

Home

6:15 pm

5/6

Thu

8th June

Belgrave

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

10th June

Countesthorpe

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

10th June

Belgrave

Away

2:00 pm

5

Thu

15th June

Westcotes

Away

2:30 pm

5

Sat

17th June

"Available"

Home

Sat

17th June

Kirby Muxloe

Away

2:00 pm

5

Thu

22nd June

Countesthorpe

Home

2:00 pm

6/5

Sat

24th June

Belgrave

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

24th June

Soar Valley

Away

2:30 pm

5

Thu

29th June

Nuneaton

Away

2:00 pm

6

July

Day Date Opponents H/A Time Rinks

Sat

1st July

Presidents Day

Home

2:00pm

6

Thu

6th July

Burgess

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

8th July

Birstall

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

8th July

New Lount

Away

2:30 pm

5

Thu

13th July

Burgess

Away

2:00 pm

5

Sat

15th July

Narborough

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

15th July

North Kilworth

Away

2:00 pm

5/6

Sun

16th July

Thringstone

Home

2:00 pm

5 mix

Thu

20th July

Knighton Victoria

Away

2:00 pm

5

Sat

22nd July

Kibworth

Home

2:00 pm

6

Sat

22nd July

Loughborough Brush

Away

2:30 pm

5/6

Thu

27th July

Barwell

Home

2:00 pm

5/4

Thu

27th July

Hollycroft

Away

2:30 pm

4

Sat

29th July

Goodwood

Home

2:00 pm

6 Tri

Sat

29th July

Westcotes

Away

2:30 pm

5

August

Day Date Opponents H/A Time Rinks

Thu

3rd August

Blaby

Away

2:00 pm

5 Tri

Fri

4th August

Wade Cup

Home

Sat

5th August

Kingscroft

Home

2:00 pm

4

Sat

5th August

Kibworth

Away

2:00 pm

6

Sun

6th August

T. Robinson's 2-wood Pairs

Home

10:00 am

All

Wed

9th August

Wycliffe

Away

6:15 pm

4

Thu

10th August

Kingscroft

Away

2:30 pm

5

Fri

11th August

Wade Cup Pres.

Home

Sat

12th August

Thringstone

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

12th August

Goodwood

Away

2:00 pm

6 Tri

Sun

13th August

Goodwood

Away

2:00 pm

5 Mix

Wed

16th August

Wolvey (TBC)

Home

6:00 pm

Thu

17th August

Goodwood

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

19th August

Stoke (Coventry)

Home

2:00 pm

6

Sat

19th August

Narborough

Away

2:00pm

5/4

Tue

22nd August

Enderby

Away

2:30 pm

5/6 Tri

Thu

24th August

Belgrave

Away

2:00 pm

5

Sat

26th August

Ibstock

Home

2:00 pm

4

Sat

26th August

Shepshed

Away

2:30 pm

6

Thu

31st August

Leicester

Away

2:30 pm

5/6

September

Day Date Opponents H/A Time Rinks

Sat

2nd September

Shakespeare Park

Home

2:00 pm

4 Mixed

Sat

2nd September

Ibstock

Away

2:00 pm

4

Sun

3rd September

Thringstone

Away

2:30 pm

6 Mixed

Thu

7th September

Goodwood

Away

2:00 pm

5

Fri

8th September

Thringstone

Away

6:30 pm

5 Mixed

Floodlights

Sat

9th September

North Kilworth

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

9th September

Leicester

Away

2:30 pm

4/5

Tue

12th September

Enderby

Home

2:00 pm

5/6 Tri

Thu

14th September

Kirby Muxloe

Home

2:00 pm

4

Thu

14th September

Barwell

Away

2:30 pm

5/4

Sat

16th September

Burbage

Home

2:00 pm

4

Sat

16th September

Kingscroft

Away

2:30 pm

5

Mon 

18th September

Spa Lane Ladies

Home

2:00 pm

4

Thu

21st September

Nuneaton

Home

2:00 pm

6

Sat

23rd September

Syston

Home

2:00 pm

5

Sat

23rd September

Available

Away

Thu

28th September

Westcotes

Home

2:00 pm

5/6

Sat

30th September

St. Margaret's

Home

2:00 pm

4

Sat

30th September

Thringstone

Away

2:30 pm

5