Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Ilfracombe Bowling Club

Fixtures 2017 (Continued)

DAY DATE MATCH H/A TIME TYPE M/L/MX

Sunday

25th June

Mens County Singles

Day 2  Bideford

Monday

26th June

MIXED TRIPLES

TOURNAMENT

ALL DAY

Tuesday

27th June

Mens County Trophy

Thursday

29th June

Byeways B.C.

Away

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

2nd July

Great Torrington

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Monday

3rd July

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

4th July

Mens County Trophy

Thursday

6th July

Barnstaple

Ashley Road B.C.

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Friday

7th July

Byeways B

Ladies Triples League

Monday

10th July

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

11th July

Mens County Trophy

Thursday

13th July

Combe Martin

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Friday

14th July

Braunton B

Ladies Triples League

2.30pm

2 x 3

Ladies

Monday

17th July

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

18th July

Tiverton W.E.

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Thursday`

20th July

Bideford Strand

Away

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Friday

21st July

Byeways B

Ladies Triples League

2.30pm

2 x 3

Ladies

Saturday

22nd July

South Molton B.C.

Home

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Monday

23rd July

Braunton B.C.

Club Evening

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

30th July

Mens Handicap

Pairs

Home

6pm

Monday

1st August

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Thursday

3rd August

Combe Martin B.C.

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Saturday

5th August

Mixed Club Triples Competition

Monday

7th August

United Serv. B.C.

Club Evening

Away

2.30pm

6pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Saturday

12th August

Combe Martin

(John Northcott)

Home

2pm

6 x 3

Men

Monday

14th August

Braunton B.C.

Club Evening

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Wednesday

16th August

Gt. Torrington B.C.

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Saturday

19th August

Tiverton West End

Home

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Tuesday

16th August

Gt. Torrington B.C.

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Saturday

20th August

Tiverton West End B.C.

Home

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Monday

21st August

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

22nd August

Victoria Park B.C.

Away

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Friday

25th August

Touring Side?

Sunday

27th August

Club Finals

Home

6pm

Wednesday

30th August

Byeways B.C.

Home

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Friday

1st September

Ladies Triples 

League Finals Day

at Rock Park B.C.

Away

Saturday

2nd September

Captains Day

GREEN CLOSED

Home

2.30pm

Sunday

3rd September

Victoria Park

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Tuesday

5th September

Lynton B.C.

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Wednesday

13th September

Rock Park B.C.

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed