Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Ilfracombe Bowling Club

Fixtures 2018 (Continued)

DAY DATE MATCH H/A TIME TYPE M/L/MX

Monday

2nd July

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

3rd July

Ashleigh Rd BC

County Trophy

Home

6.30pm

4 x 4 

Men

Friday 

6th July

Ashleigh Rd BC

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Monday

9th July

Club Evening

Rock Pk. BC

County Trophy

Home

Away

6pm

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Thursday

12th July

Braunton B.C.

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

15th July

Bowls England

Home

2pm

6 x 4

Mixed

Monday

16th July

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Monday

16th July

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

17th July

Combe Martin

B.C.

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Thursday

19th July

Bideford Strand

B.C.

2pm

Away

6 x 3

Mixed

Saturday

21st July

Lynton/

Lynmouth BC

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Monday

23rd July

Tiverton W.

End

Club Evening

Home

2,30pm

6pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

29th July

Mens Handicap

Pairs

Monday

30th July

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

31st July

Victoria Pk BC

Home

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Thursday

2nd August

Combe Martin

BC

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Sunday

5th August

Mixed  Club 

Triples

Monday

6th August

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Friday

10th August

Gt. Torrington

B.C.

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3 

Mixed

Monday

13th August

Braunton BC

Club Evening

Home

2pm

6pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Thursday

16th August

United Services

BC

Away

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

19th August

MIXED TRIPLES

TOURNAMENT

Monday

20th August

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

21st August

Victoria Pk

B.C.

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Friday

24th August

Byeways BC

Away

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Monday

27th August

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Wednesday

29th August

DEVON

PATRONS

Home

2pm

5 x 4

Mixed

Friday

31st August

Supermarine

Swindon BC

Home

2pm

5 x 4

Mixed

Saturday

1st Sept

Bristol Touring

Side

Home

2pm

6 x 4

Mixed

Monday

3rd Sept

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Wednesday

5th Sept

Gt. Torrington

BC

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Saturday

8th Sept

Combe Martin

BC. (John

Northcott)

Away

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Monday

10th Sept

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

11th Sept

South Molton

BC

Away

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Thursday

13th Sept

Rock Park

BC

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

16th Sept

Victoria Pk

BC

Away

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Monday

17th Sept

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Wednesday

19th Sept

Tiverton

West End BC

Away

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sat/Sun

22nd Sept

23rd Sept

Club Finals Day

Home

Monday

24th Sept

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Saturday

29th Sept

CAPTAINS DAY