Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Ilfracombe Bowling Club

FIXTURES FOR 2017

APRIL - SEPTEMBER 2017

DAY DATE MATCH H/A TIME TYPE M/L/MX

Saturday

22nd April

President's Day

Home

2.30pm

6 x 3

 

Mixed

 

Monday

24th April

 

Braunton B.C.

Club Evening

Home

 

2pm

6pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Wednesday

26th April

Victoria Park B.C.

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Friday

28th April

Bideford Strand B.C.

Home

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

30th April

Open Day for new bowlers

10am-12noon 

2pm - 5pm

Tuesday

4th May

Rock Park B.C.

Home

6.15pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Monday

8th May

Braunton B.C. &

Club Evening

Home

2pm

6pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Tuesday

9th May

Mens County Trophy

Thursday

11th May

United Services

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Friday

12th May

Braunton B Triples League

Away

2.30pm

2 x 3

Ladies

Saturday

13th May

Mens County Triples Comp. (U. Serv/Byeways    Day 1

Sunday

14th May

Mens County Triples Comp. (Vict. Park) Day 2

Away

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Thursday

12th May

United Services

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Friday

13th May

Braunton A     Triples League

Away

2.30pm

2 x 3

Ladies

Saturday

14th May

Mens County Triples Comp. (Victoria Pk/Byeways)   Day 1

Sunday

15th May

Mens County Triples Comp.

Victoria Park. Day 2  

Tuesday

16th May

Mens County Trophy

Thursday

18th May

Combe Martin B.C.

Home

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Friday

19th May

Byeways B  Triples League

Away

2.30pm

2 x 3

Ladies

Saturday

20th  May

Mens County Pairs Comp.

Bideford/Rock Park      Day 1

Sunday

21st May

Ladies County Triples

Barnstaple/U.S. Day1 

Monday

22nd May

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tueday

23rd May

Mens County Trophy

Thursday

26th May

Barnstaple B.C.

Away

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Friday

26th May

Swindon West End

T/S

Home

2.00pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Sunday

28th May

Mens County Pairs  Byeways      Day 2   Ladies County Triples Victoria Park Day 2

Sunday

4th June

Mens County Rinks Day 1  

United Services/Barnst

Monday

29th May

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Friday

2nd June

Mongomeryshire T/S

Home

6.15pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Monday

5th June

Devon Patrons

Home

2pm

5 x 4

Men

Tuesday

6th June

Mens County Trophy

Wednesday

7th June

Combe Martin B.C. 

Away

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Friday

9th June

Blaina B.C.  T/S

Home

2pm

6 x 4

Mixed

Saturday

10th June

Mens County Rinks Day 2   

Victoria Park

Sunday

12th June

Ladies County Triples Comp.

(Rock Park) DAY 2

Monday

12th June

Club Evening

Home

6pm

Tuesday

13th June

Victoria Park B.C.

County Trophy

Home

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Thursday

15th June

United Services B.C.

Home

2.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Friday

16th June

Braunton A

Triples League

Home

2.30pm

2 x 3

Ladies

Monday

19th June

Barnst. Ashley Rd

Club Evening

Away

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Tuesday

20th June

Mens County Trophy

Friday

23rd June

Barnstaple B

Ladies Triples League

Away

2.30pm

2 x 3

Ladies

Saturday

24th June

Lynton B.C.

Mens County Singles

V.Pk/Byeways

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed