Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Maltravers Outdoor BC,

CLUB'S FIXTURE LIST 2020

MATCHES 2020 -

Column 1 Column 2 Column 3 Column 4 Column 5 Column 6 Column 7 Column 8

Day

Date

Opponents

H/A

Number of Rinks

L/M/Mxd

Greys/Whites

Time

Sat

25/04/2020

Greens Open

H

5

Mxd

Greys

1000

Mon

27/04/2020

Free For All Roll Up

H

5

Mxd

Greys

1400

Tue

28/04/2020

Mens Aggegate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Wed

29/04/2020

Ladies Aggregate

H

3

Ladies

Greys

1000

Thur

30/04/2020

East Preston - Friendly

A

4

Men

Whites

1400

Fri

01/05/2020

Pagham - Friendly

A

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Sat

02/05/2020

OPEN DAY 1000 - 1600

H

6

Mixed

Greys

1000

Mon

04/05/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Tue

05/05/2020

Mens Aggregate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Wed

06/05/2020

Chichester - Friendly

A

Mixed

Whites

1400

Thu

07/05/2020

Tivoli - Friendly

H

5 Triples

Mixed

Greys

1630

Fri

08/05/2020

Spoon Drive

H

6

Mixed

Greys

1400

Mon

11/05/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Tue

12/05/2020

Mens Aggregate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Tue

12/05/2020

Middleton - Friendly

H

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Wed

13/05/2020

Ladies Aggregates

H

3

Ladies

Greys

1000

Thur

14/05/2020

East Preston - Friendly

H

4

Men

Whites

1400

Thu

14/05/2020

East Preston Yellow - League

A

2

Ladies

Whites

1400

Fri

15/05/2020

RAFA - Friendly

H

4 Triples

Mixed

Whites

Mixed

Sat

16/05/2020

COMPETITION - 3-2-1

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1000

Mon

18/05/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Tue

19/05/2020

Goring Manor - Friendly

A

4

Mixed

Whites

1400

Wed

20/05/2020

Crablands Red - 2 League & 1 Friendly

A

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Wed

20/05/2020

Norfolk B - League

H

4

Men

Whites

1400

Thu

21/05/2020

East Preston Blue - League

H

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Fri

22/05/2020

Witterings - BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

H

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Sun

24/05/2020

Arundel - Friendly

H

5 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

BH Mon

25/05/2020

Men V Ladies (Game 1)

H

5

Ladies/Men

Whites

1400

Tue

26/05/2020

COMPETITION - Ladies Seniors - 70+

H

5

Ladies

Greys

1000

Tue

26/05/2020

Norfolk B - League

A

4

Men

Whites

1400

Wed

27/05/2020

Ladies Aggregate

H

3

Ladies

Greys

1000

Wed

27/05/2020

Worthing Pavilion - Friendly

H

4

Men

Whites

1400

Thu

28/05/2020

Aldingbourne - BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

H

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Fri

29/05/2020

Bognor - Friendly

H

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Sat

30/05/2020

East Preston A - League

A

4

Men

Whites

1400

Sat

30/05/2020

Pagham - Friendly

H

4

Ladies

Whites

1400

Mon

01/06/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mxd

Greys

1400

Tue

02/06/2020

Mens Aggregate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Wed

03/06/2020

Ladies Aggregate

H

3

Ladies

Greys

1000

Thu

04/06/2020

Bognor Blue - BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

A

3 Triples

Mxd

Whites

1400

Fri

05/06/2020

Competition - Ladies 2 Wood Singles

H

5

Ladies

Greys

1000

Fri

05/06/2020

Middleton - Friendly

A

4

Men

Whites

1400

Sat

06/06/2020

President/Vice Presidents Day

H

5

Mixed

Whites

1400

Sun

07/06/2020

Competition - Mixed 100 - Up

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1000

Mon

08/06/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Tue

09/06/2020

Bognor A - League

H

4

Men

Whites

1400

Wed

10/06/2020

Fishbourne - BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

A

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Thu

11/06/2020

Storrington BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

H

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Fri

12/06/2020

Horsham - Friendly

H

4

Mixed

Whites

1400

Sat

13/06/2020

Chichester B - League

H

4

Men

Whites

1400

Sun

14/06/2020

Middleton BML - 2 League

H

2 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Mon

15/06/2020

Marine Gardens - PC Cup 

H

4

Men

Greys

1400

Tue

16/06/2020

Mens Aggregate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Tue

16/06/2020

Worthing Pavilion - Friendly

H

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Wed

17/06/2020

Ladies Aggregate

H

3

Ladies

Greys

1000

Wed

17/06/2020

Crablands - League

A

4

Men

Whites

1400

Thu

18/06/2020

Crablands - BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

H

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Sat

20/06/2020

Millenium Cup - Ladies Champ v Mens Champ

H

1

L/M

Whites

1200

Sat

20/06/2020

Cameron Trophy - Nominated Mixed Triples

H

2 x 5 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Sun

21/06/2020

Competition - Ladies Handicap Singles

H

5

Ladies

Greys

1000

Mon

22/06/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Tue

23/06/2020

Pagham - League

A

4

Men

Whites

1400

Tue

23/06/2020

Crablands Red - 2 League & 1 Friendly

H

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Wed

24/06/2020

Witterings - 2 League & 1 friendly

H

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Thu

25/06/2020

Grasshoppers - Friendly at Worthing Pavilion

A

5 Triples

Mixed

Greys

1800

Fri

26/06/2020

Storrington BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

A

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Sat

27/06/2020

Southwick - Friendly

A

4 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Mon

29/06/2020

Competition - Mens Veterans (+70)

H

5

Men

Greys

1000

Mon

29/06/2020

Bognor - Friendly

A

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Tue

30/06/2020

Mens Aggregate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Wed

01/07/2020

Ladies Aggregate

H

3

Ladies

Greys

1000

Thu

02/07/2020

Competition - Lades Yardstick

H

5

Ladies

Greys

1000

Fri

03/07/2020

Captains Day

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Sat

04/07/2020

East Preston A - League

H

4

Men

Whites

1400

Sat

04/07/2020

Crablands Green - 2 League & 1 Friendly

A

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Sun

05/07/2020

Southwick Park - Friendly

A

5 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1430

Mon

06/07/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Tues

07/07/2020

Mens Aggregate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Wed

08/07/2020

Pagham BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

H

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Thu

09/07/2020

Competition - Men's 2 Wood Singles

H

5

Men

Greys

1000

Thu

09/07/2020

Middleton -Friendly

A

3

Ladies

Whites

1400

Fri

10/07/2020

Arundel - Friendly

A

5 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Sat

11/07/2020

Pagham - League

H

4

M

Whites

1400

Sun

12/07/2020

Southwick - Friendly

H

4 Triples

Mixed

 Whites

1400

Mon

13/07/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400

Tue

14/07/2020

Mens Aggregate

H

3

Men

Greys

1000

Tue

14/07/2020

Crablands BML - 2 League & 1 Friendly

A

3 Triples

Mixed

Whites

1400

Wed

15/07/2020

Storrington - League only

H

2

Ladies

Whites

1400

Wed

15/07/2020

Worthing Pavilion - Friendly

A

4

Men

Whites

1400

Thu

16/07/2020

Competition - Men's Handicap Single

H

5

Men

Greys

1000

Thu

16/07/2020

Witterings - 2 league & 1 Friendly

A

3

L

Whites

1400

Fri

17/07/2020

Competition - Mixed Drawn pairs

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1000

Sat

18/07/2020

Pulborough - League

H

4

Men

Whites

1400

Sat

18/07/2020

Pulborough - Friendly

H

1

Ladies

Whites

1400

Mon

20/07/2020

Mixed Aggregate

H

5

Mixed

Greys

1400