Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Maltravers Outdoor BC,

July Results

Date Match Result Top Rink

1/07/2019

Ladies Triples Friendly Away to Middleton

28 - 67

No Winning Rink, Closest was April Mitchell, Brenda Coller and Linda May 11 - 12

5/07/19

Ladies League Away to Pagham

Win one One Rink

Lost by One shot on other. Overall Score 38 - 33

Sue Dyball, Maz Howe, Des Horn and Anne Rand 21 - 15

6/07/19

Ladies League Away to Crablands Blue

Won On One Rink,

Overall win 36 - 32

Friendly Rink Lost 12 - 19

Des Horn, Maz Howe, Anne Tongeman and Anne Rand 20 - 14

6/07/19

Men Home To East Preston A

Won 3 Rinks

Overall Win 87 - 76

Top Rink Alan Howe, Graham Tongeman, Tony Skinner and Paul Alexander 22 - 13

8/07/19

BML Home to Fishbourne

Won on 1 Rink, Lost on Other

Overal  Score 30 - 47

Friendly Rink Lost 11 - 20

Top Rink Tony Marks, Anne Tongeman and Ken Coller 19 - 13

10/07/19

BML Home to Pagham

Won on I Rink, Lost on other

Overall Win 45 - 33

No Friendly

Top Rink Des Horn, Tony Marks and Brenda Coller  25 - 12

12/07/19

Friendly Away to Arundel

Lost Overall 82 - 97

Won on 1 Rink

Top Rink, Tony Marks, Anne Tongeman and Brenda Coller 25 - 12

14/07/19

Mixed Friendly Away to Southwick

Lost Overall 51 - 84

Best Rink Alan Howe, Des Horn and Andreww Pawlowicz 17 - 18

15/07/19

BML Away to Witterings

Lost Overall 24 - 33

Best Rink Jean Sheldon, Ken and Brenda Coller 10 - 14

16/07/19

BML Away to Crablands

Win 35 - 29

Top Rink Anne Tongeman, Ken and Brenda Coller

18/07/19

Mens Friendly Home to Norfolk, incorporating first round of Armstrong Shield

Won Overall 89 - 72,

Win on 2 rinks and Loss on 2 Rinks

Top Rink Alan Howe, Graham Tongeman, Ernie Deverson and Paul Alexander 35 -13

22/07/19

BML Home to Storrington

Draw overall 36 - 36

One rink won, 1 rink lost

Friendly rink lost

Top Rink skip Toni James, Mike Sherwood, Georgina Oakley/Maz Howe 24 - 18

23/07/19

Mens  Friendly Away to Pagham

Lost Overall 58 - 92

Top Rink Arthur Denyer, Mike Sherwood, Andrew Pawloski and Ken Coller - 25 - 10

24/07/19

Ladies League Away to Norfolk

Won on 1 Rink, Lost on other Draw 35 - 35

Friendly Rink Lost by 8 shots

Top Rink, Sue Dyball, Maz Howe, Des Horn and Anne Rand 20 - 10 

25/07/19

Mens League, Home to Pulborough

Won on 2 Rinks, Drew on ! & Lost on Other

Top Rink and Hot Shot Team, Bob Read, Mike Sherwood, Ernie Deverson and Colin Smale 25 - 13

29/07/2019

Mixed Friendly away to Norfolk - Pavet Cup - First Round)

Lost on all 4 Rinks, 56 - 109

Best Rink - skip Tony Jones, Judy Hearn, Geoff Stanmore and Brenda Coller - losing by 4 shots

31/07/2019

Ladies League home to East Preston Blue

Won on 2 League Rinks 49 - 16 

Top Rink, April Mitchell, Janet Denyer, Brenda Coller and Jackie Jones - 28 - 6

27/07/2019

Mens League Home to Worthing

Cancelled  due to waterlogged pitch

5 Points