Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Mytchett Bowls Club

Fixtures WSL & Friendlies

Colours: White Start: 2:30 Unless Stated

Date Opponent Venue Match Details

Saturday April 28th

Club Game

Home

6 Mixed Rinks

Sunday April 29th

Stoke Park

Home

5 Mixed Rinks

Saturday May 5th

Basingstoke

Home

5 Mixed Rinks

Sunday May 6th

Puttenham

Away

3 Mixed Rinks 3.00 Start GREYS

Sunday May 6th

Great Hollands

Home

5 Mixed Triples

Saturday May 12th

Camberley 'A'

Away

3 WSL + Sapphire

Sunday May 13th

Woking Park

Home

5 Mixed Triples

Saturday May 19th

Camberley 'B'

Away

3 WSL 

Sunday May 20th

Hawley

Away

5 Mixed Triples

Saturday May 26th

Sunningdale

Away

4 Mixed Triples 

Sunday May 27th

Fleet United

Home

5 Mixed Triples

Saturday June 2nd

Chertsey

Home

3 WSL + 3 Sapphire

Sunday June 3rd

Cove

Home

4 Mixed Rinks

Sunday June 3rd

Seale & Sands

Away

3 Mixed Triples GREYS

Saturday June 9th

Ottershaw

Home

4 Mixed Triples

Sunday June 10th

Chertsey

Home

6 Mixed Triples

Saturday June 16th

Knaphill 'A'

Home

3 WSL + 3 Sapphire

Sunday June 17th

Maiden Erlegh

Home

5 Mixed Triples

Sunday June 17th

Crowthorne

Away

3 Mixed Rinks GREYS

Saturday June 23rd

Pyestock

Home

4 Mixed Triples

Saturday June 23rd

Windlesham

Away

5 Mixed Triples

Sunday June 24th

Woking Park

Away

4 Mixed Triples

Saturday June 30th

Cranleigh

Home

3 WSL + 3 Sapphire

Sunday July 1st

Presidents Day

Home

6 Mixed Rinks

Saturday July 7th

Camberley

Home

5 Mixed Triples

Sunday July 8th

Bramley

Away

3 Mixed Rinks GREYS 

Saturday July 14th

Woodbridge Hill

Away

3 WSL + 3 Sapphire

Sunday July 15th

Tongham

Home

5 Mixed Rinks

Saturday July 21st

Farnham

Home

3 WSL + 3 Sapphire

Sunday July 22nd

Fleet United

Away

5 Mixed Triples 2.00 Start

Saturday July 28th

Pyestock

Away

4 Mixed Triples

Sunday July 29th

Horsell

Away

5 Mixed Rinks

Sunday July 29th

A&D V West Surrey 

Home

6  Rinks

Saturday August 4th

Godalming & Farncombe

Home

3 WSL + 3 Sapphire

Sunday August 5th

Triples Day

Home

All Rinks GREYS 10.00 Start

Saturday August 11th

Milford

Away

3 WSL + 3 Sapphire

Sunday August 12th

Ewhurst

Away

4 Mixed Triples

Saturday August 18th

Milford

Home

6 Mixed Rinks

Sunday August 19th

West End

Home

6 Mixed Rinks

Monday August 20th

Crondall

Away

3 Mixed Triples GREYS 2.30 Start

Saturday August 25th

Byfleet

Away

5 Mixed Triples

Sunday August 26th

Puttenham

Home

3 Mixed Triples GREYS

Sunday August 26th

Tongham

Away

4 Mixed Rinks

Wednesday August 29th

Farnborough

Home

5 Mixed Triples GREYS

Saturday September 1st

Ladies V Gents

Home

6 Rinks

Sunday September 2nd

T.B.A.

Saturday September 8th

Club Finals

Home

All Rinks 10.00 Start

Sunday September 9th

Club Finals AM If Required

Home

All Rinks 10.00 Start

Sunday September 9th

Great Hollands

Away

5 Mixed Triples

Monday September 10th

Eastborne

Away

6 Mixed Rinks

Wednesday September 12th

Seale & Sands

Away

3 Mixed Triples GREYS

Saturday September 15th

Civil Service

Home

6 Mixed Rinks

Sunday September 16th

Farncombe & Godalming

6 Mixed Triples

Saturday September 22nd

Farnborough

Away

5 Mixed Rinks 

Saturday September 22nd

Frensham

Home

3 Mixed Triples GREYS

Sunday September 23rd

Bookham

Away

4 Mixed Rinks

Saturday September 29th

Horsall

Home

5 Mixed Rinks

Sunday September 30th

Captain V Vice Captain

Home

6 Mixed Rinks

Sunday November 18th

Camberley (Indoors)

Away

6 Mixed Rinks 2.00 start