Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Painswick Bowls Club

Fixtures 2018

SCBL Div 3 fixtures 2018

Tuesday 15th May    Tetbury "B"                 H   

Tuesday 22nd May   Dursley "B"                  A

Tuesday 29th May    Olveston                      H

Tuesday 5th  June    Wotton u e  "B"            A

Tuesday 12th June   Frampton "B"                A

Tuesday 19th June   Cirencester "B"             H

Tuesday 26th June   NO FIXTURES

Tuesday  3rd July     Malmesbury "B"             A

Tuesday 10th July    BYE

Tuesday 17th July    Cotswold "B"                   A

Tuesday 24th July    Victory Park "B"              H

Tueday 31st July      Yate "B"                           H

 

 

 

 

Abbreviations.  SC= senior citizens,  Mxd =Mixed Club Friendly Rinks unless otherwise stated.  ML= Mens League  T= Triples

Venue  H=Home or A= Away   Dress W=Whites or G= Grey

APRIL 2018

            SAT      14   OPENING OF GREEN                2.30  W

Mxd     SUN      15   GLOS SPA                       5    H    2.30  W

SC        WED     18  CHELT. WADDON         5T  A   2.00   G

Mxd     SAT       21  GLOUCESTER CITY     5    H   2.30   W

**          SUN      22  NAILSWORTH               3    A    2.30   W ** 3 CLUB GAME

SC        THUR.  26  COTSWOLD                    5T H   2.30   G

Mxd     SAT       28  MORTON-IN-MARSH     5    H   2.30   W

Mxd     SUN      29  TETBURY                        4   A    2.30   W

 

MAY

SC      TUE    01   CHURCHDOWN                6T  A   2.00   G 

SC       THUR 03   NAILSWORTH                  5T  A   2.30  G

Mxd    SAT    05   STROUD                              5   A   2.30   W

Mxd    WED   09  PINEHOLT                           5    H   6.30    G

Mxd    SAT   12    TEWKSBURY                     5   A    2.30    W

            SUN   13    OPEN DAY

ML      TUE   15     TETBURY B                              H     6.30   G

SC        THUR 17   CHEPSTOW                      5T     A  2.30    G

Mxd      SAT    19   WINGET                              5     H  2.30   W             

ML      TUE    22    DURSLEY B                               A    6.30  G

SC        WED   23   YATE                                   5T   A  2.30    G

Mxd    FRI     25  FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES

ML     TUE    29   OLVESTON                                 H  6.30    G

SC        WED  30   BARNWOOD                    5T   A  2.00     G  

              

        

JUNE

Mxd   FRI     01    FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES               

ML    TUE     05   WOTTON U EDGE                        A   6.30  G

SC     WED    06   GLOUCESTER CITY             5T   A  2.00  G

Mxd  THUR  07   STROUD                                  5     H  6.30  G

Mxd  FRI      08  FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                

 Mxd  SAT    09   EDF                                             5     A  3.00 W

Mxd   SUN    10    CHURCHDOWN                      5T  A   2.30  W

ML     TUE    12   FRAMPTON  B                             A  6.30   G

SC      THUR 14   VICTORY PARK                     5T   H   2.30  G 

Mxd   FRI      15   FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES

         SAT     16   PRESIDENTS DAY                              2.30  W

ML    TUE    19    CIRENCESTER B                          H  6.30   G

Mxd  FRI      22   FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES

Mxd   SUN    24   COTSWOLD                               5    A   2.30   W

SC       MON  25   PINEHOLT                                5T  A   2.00   G

SC      WED   27   CHURCHDOWN                       6T   H  2.00   G

Mxd    FRI     29   FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                 

Mxd    SAT    30   DOWTY                                     5T   A  2.30  W

 

JULY

ML    TUE     03   MALMESBURY   B                         A  6.30      G

SC     THUR  05  NAILSWORTH                          5T   H  2.30    G

Mxd   FRI       06  FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                

Mxd   SAT     07  SIR THOMAS RICH                  5      H 2.30    W

Mxd  SUN     08   TETBURY                                  4     H  2.30   W

ML     TUE   10      BYE

SC       THUR 12   TETBURY                                  5T  H  2.30    G

Mxd    FRI      13   FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES              

Mxd    SAT    14   FALCON                                    5      H  2.30   W

Mxd    SUN    15  DURSLEY                                  4       A  2.30   W

ML     TUE    17  COTSWOLD B                                 A   6.30    G

SC       THUR  19   WOTTON-U-EDGE                 6T     H  2.30   G

Mxd     FRI    20  FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                   

Mxd    SUN  22  CIRENCESTER                         5       A  2.30   W

ML      TUE  24   VICTORY PARK   B                          H    6.30   G

SC      THUR 26  TETBURY                                 5T      A   2.30  G

Mxd     FRI    27  FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                 

Mxd      SAT  28  GLOS CO-OP                             5   A     2.30  W

             SUN 29    OPEN DAY

SC       MON  30  BARNWOOD                             5T  H    2.30  G

ML       TUE   31   YATE  B                                          H   6.30  G

 

  

AUGUST

       SC    WED    01   FRAMPTON                            5T   H   2.30  G

       Mxd  FRI      03    FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                

                 SAT    04    MIXED CLUB TRIPLES

                 SUN    05     MIXED CLUB TRIPLES

       Mxd  WED    08    EDF                                          5      H    6.00  G

       Mxd   FRI    10  FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                   

       Mxd   SAT   11   YATE                                        4     H    2.30   W

       Mxd   SUN   12   CAM MILLS                             5    A     2.30  W

       SC     WED  15  SIR THOMAS RICH                5T   A     2.00   G

       Mxd   FRI     17  FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES                      

                 SAT    18   CLUB FINALS DAY               AM AND PM

                 SUN    19  CLUB FINALS DAY                AM AND PM

       SC     TUE   21    CIRENCESTER                    4T   A    2.30   G  

        M     THUR 23    FALCON TROPHY               4T   H    6.00  G

       SC      WED 29   CHEPSTOW                           5T   H   2.30  G  

    

SEPTEMBER

     SC       TUE     04  FRAMPTON                         5T   A   2.30  G

      SC       THUR  06 CHELT. WHADDON           4T     H   2.00  G

      Mxd    SAT      15   CAER  GLOW                     5    H   2.30  W

     Mxd    SUN       16 PINEHOLT                           5     A  3.00  W

     SC       WED     19   GLOUCETER SPA           5T    A  2.30   G

      Mxd    SUN       23 CAM  MILLS                       5     H   2.30   W

                 SAT       29  CLOSING OF THE GREEN           2.30    W