Fixtures/Leagues 2024
Parkside Greens Welwyn and Hatfield Division 1 Fixtures 2024
Date | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Thursday 16th May 2024 Tuesday 21st May 2024 Wednesday 29th May 2024 Friday 31st May 2024 |
Harlequins Bengeo Sele Farm Shire Park Yellow |
Home 6pm Away 6pm Away 6pm Away 6pm |
|
Monday 3rd June 2024 Thursday 13th June 2024 Tuesday 18th June 2024 Tuesday 25th June 2024 |
BSP Knebworth WGC Knights Hertford |
Away 6pm Home 6pm Home 6pm Home 6pm |
|
Tuesday 2nd July 2024 Thursday 4th July 2024 Friday 12th July 2024 Tuesday 23rd July 2024 |
Bengeo WGC Knights Hertford Knebworth |
Home 6pm Away 6pm Away 6pm Away 6pm |
|
Thursday 8th August 2024 Tuesday 13th August 2024 Monday 19th August 2024 Wednesday 28th August 2024 |
Shire Park Yellow Harlequins BSP Sele Farm |
Home 6pm Away 6pm Home 6pm Home 6pm |
|
Parkside Woods Welwyn and Hatfield Division 2 Fixtures 2024
Date | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Thursday 9th May 2024 Thursday 23rd May 2024 Tuesday 28th May 2024 |
Datchworth Welwyn Woods Hertford Wild Cards
|
Home 6pm Away 6pm Home 6pm |
|
Monday 10th June 2024 Wednesday 19th June 2024 Monday 24th June 2024 |
North Mymms Welwyn Wanderers Datchworth |
Away 6pm Away 6pm Away 6pm |
|
Monday 1st July 2024 Monday 8th July 2024 Thursday 11th July 2024 Monday 15th July 2024 Friday 19th July 2024 Tuesday 23rd July 2024 Thursday 25th July 2024 Wednesday 31st July 2024 |
Hertford Wild Cards WGC Crusaders Hertford Jesters North Mymms Welwyn Wanderers Welwyn Woods Hertford Jesters Shire Park Greens |
Away 6pm Away 6pm Away 6pm Home 6pm Home 6pm Home 6pm Home 6pm Home 6pm |
|
Friday 2nd August 2024 Wednesday 7th August 2024 Tuesday 20th August 2024 Friday 30th August 2024 |
Kimpton WGC Crusaders Shire Park Greens Kimpton |
Home 6pm Home 6pm Away 6pm Away 6pm |
John Brown & Jubilee Cup
Date | Competition | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John Brown Tuesday 7th May 2024 Monday 3rd June 2024
|
Harlequins (Woods)
|
Home/Away 6 pm
|
|
Jubilee Friday 24th May 2024 |
|
|
|
Welwyn Hatfield Borough League
Date | Team | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Tuesday 14th May 2024 |
W G City |
Away 10am |
|
Wednesday 17th July 2024 Monday 29th July 2024 Friday 16th August 2024 |
Welwyn & District Shire Park Northaw & Cuffley
|
Home 10am Home 10am Home 10am |
Ladies Friendlies 2024
Date | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Thursday 27th June 2024 Thursday 15th August 2024 |
Hertford Castle St Albans |
Home 2pm Home 2.30pm |
|
Club Friendlies 2024
Date | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday 18th May 2024 |
Hoddesdon Rye Park |
Away 2.30pm |
|
Sunday 2nd June 2024 Thursday 6th June 2024 Monday 17th June 2024 |
Kimpton North Mymms Harperbury |
Home 2.30pm Away 2.30pm Away 2.30pm |
|
Saturday 27th July 2024 |
Hoddesdon Rye Park |
Home 2pm |
|
Saturday 3rd August 2024 Saturday 17th August 2024 Sunday 1st September 2024 |
WGC Sele Farm Whit Hern
|
Away 2pm Home 2pm Away 2pm
|