Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Parkside Bowls Club

Fixtures/Leagues 2018

Parkside Greens Welwyn and Hatfield Division 1 Fixtures 2018

Date Opponent Venue

Monday 14th May 2018

Friday 18th May 2018

Monday 21st May 2018

Hertford

BSP

WGC Knights

Home

Away

Away

Monday 4th June 2018

Friday 8th June 2018

Friday 15th June 2018

Tuesday 19th June 2018

Monday 25th June 2018

Datchworth Green

Welwyn Woods

Knebworth Yellow

Hertford

Knebworth Yellow

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Tuesday 3rd July 2018

Monday 9th July 2018

Friday 13th July 2018

Thursday 19th July 2018

Wednesday 25th July 2018

Tuesday 31st July 2018

Datchworth Green

Welwyn Woods

BSP

WGC Knights

WGC Crusaders

WGC Crusaders

Away

Away

Home

Home

Home

Away

Parkside Woods Welwyn and Hatfield Division 2 Fixtures 2018

Date Opponent Venue

Tuesday 8th May 2018

Friday 11th May 2018

Monday 14th May 2018

Monday 21st May 2018

Kimpton

Datchworth Yellow

Harlequins

De Havilland

Home

Home

Home

Away

Monday 4th June 2018

Thursday 7th June 2018

Wednesday 13th June 2018

Monday 25th June 2018

Welwyn Wanderers

Shire Park

Kimpton

Datchworth Yellow

Away

Home

Away

Away

Monday 2nd July 2018

Tuesday 10th July 2018

Wednesday 18th July 2018

Sele Farm

Harlequins

Shire Park

Home

Away

Away

Tuesday 7th August 2018

Tuesday 14th August 2018

Thursday 30th August 2018

Sele Farm

Welwyn Wanderers

De Havilland

Away

Home

Home

East Herts Mens League Fixtures 2018

Date Opponent Venue

Thursday 3rd May 2018

Thursday 10th May 2018

Thursday 24th May 2018

Stevenage Whites

Whit Hern Reds

Welwyn Harts

Away

Home

Away

Wednesday 6th June 2018

Monday 11th June 2018

Thursday 21st June 2018

Friday 22nd June 2018

Knebworth

Much Hadham Hawks

Ranson Cup

Ware Cavers

Away

Home

Home/Away

Home

Thursday 5th July 2018

Wednesday 11th July 2018

Tuesday 17th July 2018

Rosehill Otters

Welwyn Muntjacs

Standon & Puckeridge

Home

Away

Away

Thursday 2nd August 2018

Thursday 9th August 2018

Thursday 16th August 2018

Cuffley Hawks

Rosehill Kingfishers

Buntingford Bulls

Home

Home

Away

Sunday 9th September 2018

EHBL Finals

Ware Bowls Club

St Albans & District Ladies League Fixtures 2018

Date Opponent Venue

Friday 22nd June 2018

Friday 29th June 2018

Shire Park

Welwyn Garden City

Away & Home

Home & Away  

Friday 20th July 2018

Friday 27th July 2018

North Mymms

Welwyn & District

Away & Home

Away & Home

Friday 3rd August 2018

Friday 10th August 2018

Oakhill

Potters Bar

Home & Away

Home & Away

Ladies Friendlies 2018

Date Opponent Venue

Tuesday 5th June 2018

Tuesday 26th June 2018

Thursday 16th August 2018

Hatfield

Hertford

St Albans

Away  2.30 pm

Home  2.30 pm

Away  2.30 pm

John Brown & Jubilee Cup 1st Round

Date Competition Venue

 

 

Tuesday 12th June 2018

Thursday 14th June 2018

John Brown Trophy

 

Woods v Shire Park

Greens v Welwyn Woods

 

 

Home & Away

Home & Away

 

 

 

Monday 18th June 2018

Tuesday 19th June 2018

Jubilee Cup (Fours)

 

Greens v Shire Park

Woods v Welwyn Woods

 

 

 

 

Away & Home

Home & Away   

 

 

Club Friendlies

Date Opponent Venue

Wednesday 2nd May 2018 - 2.30 pm

Sunday  27th May 2018 - 2 pm

Wednesday 30th May 2018 - 2 pm

De Havilland

North Mymms

Harperbury

Home

Home

Away

Sunday 3rd June 2018 - 2 pm

Sunday 10th June 2018 - 2.30 pm

Sunday 24th June 2018 - 2 pm

President v Captain

Kimpton

Greens v Woods

Home

Away

Home

Sunday 1st July 2018 - 2.30 pm

Sunday 8th July 2018 - 2 pm

Sunday 22nd July 2018 - 2 pm

Sunday 29th July 2018 - 2 pm

Sele Farm

Much Hadham

Hertford

WGC

Away

Away

Away

Home

Sunday 5th August 2018 - 2 pm

Saturday 12th August 2018 - 2 pm

Sunday 19th August 2018 - 2 pm

Memorial Trophy

Rosedale

Whit Hern

Home

Home

Home

Sat 1st/Sun 2nd September 2018

Sunday 23rd September 2018

Parkside Finals

Gala Day

Home

Home