Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Penarth Windsor Bowling Club

Ladies Fixtures

ladies fixtures

Column 1 Column 2 Column 3 Column 4 Column 5 Column 6

April

Saturday

8th

opening day

Thursday

20th

Rectory Road

Away

Friendly

2.30pm

Thursday

27th

Fairwater

Home

Friendly

2.30pm

May

 

Tuesday

2nd

Penarth R/R

Rumney Gardens

Home

Away

Double Rink

Evening League

2.30pm

6.00pm

Thursday

4th

Penarth R/R

Home

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Sunday

7th

GCWBA Triples

Home

9.30am

Monday

8th

Mackintosh

Home

Evening League

6.00pm

Tuesday

9th

Barry Central

Away

Double Rink

2.30pm

Thursday

11th

Penceod

Away

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Monday

15th

Penarth R/R

Away

Evening League

6.00pm

Tuesdayt

16th

Pontyclun

Home

Double Rink

2.30pm

Thursday

18th

Murch

`Home

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Monday

22nd

Murch

Home

Evening League

6.00pm

Thursday

25th

Millwood

Away

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Sunday

28th

GCWBA at Penylan

9.30am

Monday

29th

RON CLARK CUP

2.00pm

Tuesday

30th

Rhoose

Fairwater

Away

Away

Double Rink

Evening League

2.30pm

6.00pm

June

Thursday

1st

Cadoxton

Penarth 3 mixed

Home

Away

Afternoon League

Friendly

2.30pm

6.00pm

Saturday

3rd

ROWLAND OWEN CUP

2.00pm

Monday

5th

Penylan

Away

Evening League

6.00pm

Tuesday

6th

Barry Romiley

Home

Double Rink

2.30pm

Thursday

8th

Kenfig & Pyle

Away

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Monday

12th

Roath Park

Home

Evening League

6.00pm

Tuesday

13th

Murch

Away

Double Rink

2.30pm

Thursday

15th-20th

INTERNATIONALS

Sunday

18th

CLUB OPEN DAY

Monday

19th

Rhumney Gardens

Home

Evening League

6.00pm

Thursday

22nd

Cowbridge

Home

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Monday

26th

Mackintosh

Away

Evening League

6.00pm

Wednesday

28th

Whitchurch

Home

Double Rink

.30pm

Thursday

29th

Llantwit Major

Away

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Friday

30th

GCWBA 2woodsingles

9.30am

July

Monday

3rd

Rectory Road

Home

Evening League

6.00pm

Tuesday

4th

DinasPowys

Away

Double Rinki

2.30pm

Thursday

6th

BYE

Afternoon League

Sunday

9th

CLUB FUN DAY

2.30pm

Tuesday

11th

LLantrisant

Home

Double Rink

2.30pm

Wednesday

12th

Murch

Away

Evening League

6.00pm

Thursday

13th

Rectory Road

Away

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Monday

17th

Fairwater

Home

Evening League

6.00pm

Tuesday

18th

Cadoxton

Away

Double Rink

2.30pm

Thursday

20thy

Pencoed

Home

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Monday

24th

Millwood

Penylan

Home

Home

Double League

Evening League

2.00pm

6.00pm

Thursday

27th

Murch

Away

Afternoon League

2.30pm

August

Tuesday

1st

Roath Park

Away

Evening League

6.00pm

Thursday

3rd

Milwood

Home

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Sunday

6th

GCWBA

9.30am

Thursday

10th

Cadoxton

Penarth Mixed

Away

Home

Afternoon League

Friendly

2.00pm

6.00pm

Thursday

17th

Kenfig and Pyle

Home

Afternoon League

6.00pm

Sunday

20th

Yate&District

Home

Mixed Friendly

2.00pm

Thursday

24th

Cowbridge

Away

Afternoon League

2.30pm

Sunday

27th

JOHN SKONE TROPHY

10.00am

Monday

28th

BRYCE CUP

2.00pm

Thursday

31st

Llantwit Major

Home

Afternoon League

2.30pm

September

Sunday

3rd

Bloomsfeild Bath

Away

Mixed Friendly

Wednesday

6th

Colchester

Home

Mixed Friendly

2.00pm

Saturday

9th

CLUB FINALS

Sunday

10th

CLUB FINALS

Sunday

17th

Penarth

Mixed Friendly

2.30pm

THursday

21st

Rhiwbina

Home

Friendly

2.30pm

Sunday

24th

CAPTAINS v PRESIDENTS DAY

2.30pm

November

Thursday

24th

A.G.M