Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Penarth Windsor Bowling Club

Monday Night Triples

Monday Triples

Round 1

  • 1st May 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 5 S.Latham 10 - 16 Team 1 C.Palfrey
  • Team 4 R.Dyer 19 - 8 Team 3 F.Coleman
  • Team 2 B.Rogers 23 - 12 Team 6 K.McLeod
  • Team 8 I.Mathias 14 - 18 Team 7 R.Flitney

Round 2

  • 22nd May 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 9 A.Daniel 22 - 7 Team 5 S.Latham
  • Team 1 C.Palfrey 11 - 19 Team 3 F.Coleman
  • Team 4 R.Dyer 16 - 14 Team 6 K.McLeod
  • Team 2 B.Rogers 11 - 21 Team 7 R.Flitney

Round 3

  • 24th Jul 2017, 12:00am
  • Team 5 S.Latham 15 - 18 Team 3 F.Coleman
  • Team 1 C.Palfrey 10 - 16 Team 6 K.McLeod
  • Team 4 R.Dyer 11 - 16 Team 7 R.Flitney
  • Team 8 I.Mathias 21 - 15 Team 9 A.Daniel

Round 4

  • 12th Jun 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 8 I.Mathias 17 - 15 Team 5 S.Latham
  • Team 3 F.Coleman 16 - 9 Team 6 K.McLeod
  • Team 1 C.Palfrey 16 - 19 Team 7 R.Flitney
  • Team 2 B.Rogers 12 - 16 Team 9 A.Daniel

Round 5

  • 19th Jun 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 5 S.Latham 6 - 21 Team 6 K.McLeod
  • Team 3 F.Coleman 26 - 8 Team 7 R.Flitney
  • Team 4 R.Dyer 8 - 25 Team 9 A.Daniel
  • Team 2 B.Rogers 32 - 10 Team 8 I.Mathias

Round 6

  • 26th Jun 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 2 B.Rogers 30 - 9 Team 5 S.Latham
  • Team 6 K.McLeod 19 - 15 Team 7 R.Flitney
  • Team 4 R.Dyer 25 - 8 Team 8 I.Mathias
  • Team 1 C.Palfrey 30 - 6 Team 9 A.Daniel

Round 7

  • 3rd Jul 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 5 S.Latham 15 - 19 Team 7 R.Flitney
  • Team 4 R.Dyer 24 - 12 Team 2 B.Rogers
  • Team 3 F.Coleman 31 - 6 Team 9 A.Daniel
  • Team 1 C.Palfrey 19 - 16 Team 8 I.Mathias

Round 8

  • 10th Jul 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 4 R.Dyer 8 - 23 Team 5 S.Latham
  • Team 1 C.Palfrey 13 - 17 Team 2 B.Rogers
  • Team 3 F.Coleman 11 - 18 Team 8 I.Mathias
  • Team 6 K.McLeod 30 - 6 Team 9 A.Daniel

Round 9

  • 17th Jul 2017, 6:00pm
  • Team 7 R.Flitney 20 - 16 Team 9 A.Daniel
  • Team 1 C.Palfrey 18 - 9 Team 4 R.Dyer
  • Team 3 F.Coleman 10 - 0 Team 2 B.Rogers
  • Team 6 K.McLeod 8 - 21 Team 8 I.Mathias

Pool 1

Pos. Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team 3 F.Coleman 8 6 0 2 139 86 53 12
2 Team 7 R.Flitney 8 6 0 2 136 128 8 12
3 Team 2 B.Rogers 8 4 0 4 137 115 22 8
4 Team 1 C.Palfrey 8 4 0 4 133 112 21 8
5 Team 6 K.McLeod 8 4 0 4 129 113 16 8
6 Team 4 R.Dyer 8 4 0 4 120 124 -4 8
7 Team 8 I.Mathias 8 4 0 4 125 143 -18 8
8 Team 9 A.Daniel 8 3 0 5 112 159 -47 6
9 Team 5 S.Latham 8 1 0 7 100 151 -51 2

THE BRYN JONES CUP HAS BEEN WON BY TEAM NO 3 -  F.COLEMAN. M.FULLBROOK, D.LEWIS, N.NICOLAOU, T,OWEN