Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Ladies League & Comp 2022

Date Fixture Time Home/Away Results

APRIL

Wednesday 27th

Border v Plymouth SFD

2.00pm Home

Saltash 6 pt. v Plymouth SFD 0 pt.

Rink 1 Saltash 16 SFD 11

Rink 2 Saltash 29 SFD 5

Friday 29th

Rippon Saltash A v Saltash B

1.30pm Home

Saltash A 0 pt. v Saltash B 2 pt.

Rink score A 16 v B 18

MAY

Wednesday 4th

Rippon A v Kensey

2.00pm Away

Kensey 0pt v Saltash 2pt

Rink score Kensey 11 v Saltash 38

Friday 6th

Border v Lee Moor

2.00pm Away

Saltash 4pt v Lee Moor 2pt

Rink 4 Saltash 26 v Lee Moor 7

Rink 2 Saltash 11 v Lee Moor 19

Monday 9th

Rippon B v Torpoint 

2.00pm Home

Saltash 2pt v Torpoint 0pt

Saltash 23 v Torpoint 16

Monday 9th

Rippon A v Callington

2.00pm Home

Saltash 0pt v Callington 2pt

Saltash 11 v Callington 20

Tuesday 10th

Friendly v City Bus

1.30pm Away

Cancelled

Wednesday 11th

Date Saltash A v B

2.00pm Home

Saltash B 3pt v Saltash A 1pt

Rink 1 score A 17 v B 15

Rink 2 score A 8 v B 16

Friday 13th

Top Team v Liskeard

1.30pm Home

Saltash lost to Liskeard

Monday 16th

Tamar v Callington

6.00pm Home

Saltash 2pt v Callington 0pt

Rink score Saltash 21 v Callington 9

Wednesday 18th

Rippon Saltash A v Liskeard A

2.00pm Home

Saltash 0pt v Liskeard 2pt

Rink score Saltash 6 v Liskeard 40

Thursday 19th

Date A v Callington

2.00pm Home

Saltash A 6pt v Callington 0pt

Rink Scores Saltash 36 v Callington 28

Friday 20th

Rippon B v Bude A

2.00pm Away

Postponed 

Friday 20th

Border v Unity Park

1.30pm Home

Saltash 0pt v Unity Park 6pt

Rink scores 25 v Unity Park 38

Tuesday 24th

Captains Shield v Liskeard

2.00pm Home

Saltash 14 v Liskeard 23

Thursday 26th

Date A v Kensey

2.00pm Away

Saltash 0pt v Kensey 4pt

Rink scores Saltash 29 v Kensey 34

Thursday 26th

Tamar v Callington

6.00pm Away

Saltash v Callington

Rink score Saltash v Callington

Friday 27th

Rippon B v Bude B

2.00pm Home

Saltash 0pt v Bude 2pt

Rink scores Saltash 12 v Bude 26

Monday 30th

Rippon A v Bodmin

2.00pm Away

Postponed 

Monday 30th

Rippon B v Wadebridge

2.00pm Away

Saltash 0pt v Wadebridge 2pt

Rink Scores Saltash 19 v Wadebridge 24

Tuesday 31st

Tamar v Wadebridge

6.00pm Home

Saltash 1pt v Wadebridge 1pt

Rink score Saltash 18 v Wadebridge 18

JUNE

Thursday 2nd

Date A v Liskeard

2.00pm Away

Saltash 3pt v Liskeard 1pt.

Rink scores Saltash 31 v Liskeard 27

Friday 3rd

Top Club v Chacewater

10.00am Away

Saltash lost to Chacewater

Monday 6th

Border v Torpoint

2.00pm Away

Saltash 5pt v Torpoint 1pt

Rink Scores Saltash 36 v Torpoint 27

Monday 6th

Rippon A v Dunheved

2.00pm Away

Saltash 2pt v Dunheved 0pt

Rink scores Saltash 20 v Dunheved 17

Wednesday 8th

Date B v Kensey

1.30pm Home

Saltash 1pt v Kensey 3pt

Rink scores Saltash 29 v Kensey 40

Friday 10th

Rippon B v camelford

2.00pm Away

Saltash 0pt v Camelford 2pt

Rink scores Saltash 12 v Camelford 22

Monday 13th

Border v Plymouth Hoe

2.00pm Away

Saltash 5pt v Plymouth Hoe 1pt

Rink scores Saltash 51 v Plymouth Hoe 24

Wednesday 15th

Rippon A v Liskeard B

2.00pm Away

Saltash 2pt v Liskeard 0pt

saltash 26 v Liskeard 15

Wednesday 15th

Tamar v Liskeard

6.00pm Home

Saltash 0pt Liskeard 2pt

Saltash 12 v Liskeard 18

Thursday 16th

Date A v Bodmin

2.00pm Home

Saltash 4pt v Bodmin 0pt

Saltash 43 v Bodmin 23

Monday 20th

Rippon B v Kensey

2.00pm Home

Tuesday 21st

Date A v Stratton

2.00pm Away

Wednesday 22nd

Border v Plympton

2.00pm Home

Friday 24th

Date B v Liskeard

1.30pm Home

Thursday 23rd

Tamar v Liskeard

6.00pm Away

Monday 27th

Rippon A v Torpoint

2.00pm Away

Monday 27th

Rippon B v Callington

2.00pm Away

Wednesday 29th

Tamar v Dunheved

6.00pm Away

Thursday 30th

Date B v Bodmin

2.00pm Away

JULY

Monday 4th

Rippon A v Bude A

2.00pm Home

Monday 4th

Rippon B v Liskeard A

2.00pm Away

Wednesday 6th

Tamar v Dunheved

6.00pm Home

Friday 8th

Border v PSFD

2.00pm Away

Friday 8th

Date A v Bude

1.30pm Home

Wednesday 13th

Date B v Stratton

2.00pm Home

Wednesday 13th

Tamar v Torpoint

6.00pm Away

Monday 18th

Rippon B v Liskeard B

2.00pm Home

Tuesday 19th

Rippon A v Bude B

2.00pm Away

Wednesday 20th

Date B v Bude

2.00pm Away

Thursday 21st

Tamar v Wadebridge

6.00pm Away

Friday 22nd

Border v Lee Moor

11.00am Home

Monday 25th

Border v Unity Park

1.30pm Away

Tuesday 26th

Rippon A v Wadebridge

2.-00pm Home

Tuesday 26th

Rippon B v Bodmin

2.00pm Home

Wednesday 27th

Tamar v Torpoint

6.00pm Home

AUGUST

Monday 1st

Rippon A v Camelford

2.00pm Home

Monday 1st

Rippon B v Dunheved

2.00pm Home

Tuesday 2nd

Friendly (Whites) v City Bus

1.30pm Home

Monday 8th

Whyte Rickard

9.30am See Hand Book

Thursday 11th

Date B v Callington

2.00pm Away

Wednesday 17th

Border v Torpoint

2.00pm Home

Wednesday 31st

Border v Plympton

2.00pm Away