August 2017 calendar
August 2017 | Morning / Afternoon | Evening |
---|---|---|
Tue 1st |
14:00 Coaching and roll up |
18:30 CL Brotton Badgers v Saltburn (Lost) |
Wed 2nd |
14:00 CLT Brotton Badgers v Saltburn (Lost) |
Rearranged game from 4th July 18:30 CL Saltburn v Pallister Park (Lost) |
Thu 3rd |
14:00 LTL Saltburn v Great Ayton (Won) |
18:00 NYBL Saltburn v M'bro B (Draw) |
Fri 4th |
18:30 CL Borough Park v Saltburn (Won) |
|
Sat 5th |
||
Sun 6th |
10:00 Yorkshire Patrons (Cancelled) |
|
Mon 7th |
14:00 CLT Saltburn v Skelton (Won) |
18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Jack Hatfield (Won) |
Tue 8th |
14:00 Coaching and roll up |
18:15 CL Saltburn v Stokesley Postponed due to rain |
Wed 9th |
14:00 CLT Marske Golds v Saltburn (Lost) |
Rearranged game from 7th June 18:15 CL Saltburn v Nunthorpe (Lost) |
Thu 10th |
14:00 LTL Thornaby Village v Saltburn (Won) |
18:00 NYBL Guis KGV v Saltburn (Lost) |
Fri 11th |
18:15 CL Marske Mariners v Saltburn (Won) |
|
Sat 12th |
||
Sun 13th |
||
Mon 14th |
14:00 CLT Guis KGV (B) v Saltburn (Lost) |
18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Smith's Dock (Lost) |
Tue 15th |
14:00 Coaching and roll up |
18:15 CL Saltburn v Brotton (Drew) |
Wed 16th |
14:00 CLT Saltburn v Borough Park (Lost) |
|
Thu 17th |
14:00 LTL Saltburn v Brotton (Won) |
18:00 NYBL Thornaby Village v Saltburn (Lost) |
Fri 18th |
18:15 CL Guis Priory v Saltburn (Lost) |
|
Sat 19th |
||
Sun 20th |
||
Mon 21st |
14:00 CLT Guis Priory v Saltburn (Won) |
18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Thornaby (Lost) |
Tue 22nd |
14:00 Coaching and roll up |
18:00 Rearranged CL Saltburn v Stokesley (Won) |
Wed 23rd |
14:00 CLT Saltburn v Loftus |
|
Thu 24th |
14:00 LTL Middlesbrough v Saltburn (Won) |
18:00 NYBL Borough Park v Saltburn (Lost) |
Fri 25th |
10:00 Rearranged game from 5th June CLT Saltburn v Marske Golds (Lost) |
|
Sat 26th |
14:00 Friendly Saltburn v Hutton Rudby |
|
Sun 27th |
10:00 Mike Hadlett Trophy and BBQ (all day) |
|
Mon 28th |
14:00 CLT Nunthorpe v Saltburn (Lost) |
18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Guis Priory (Won) |
Tue 29th |
18:00 Rearranged CL Great Ayton v Saltburn (Won) |
|
Wed 30th |
14:00 CLT Saltburn v Stokesley (Lost) |
18:00 Rearranged NYBL Nunthorpe v Saltburn (Lost) |
Thu 31st |
10:00 Hilda Leng Trophy |
18:00 NYBL Marske v Saltburn (Lost) |