Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Saltburn Bowls Club

August 2017 calendar

August 2017 Morning / Afternoon Evening

Tue 1st

14:00 Coaching and roll up

18:30 CL Brotton Badgers v Saltburn (Lost)

Wed 2nd

14:00 CLT Brotton Badgers v Saltburn (Lost)

Rearranged game from 4th July

18:30 CL Saltburn v Pallister Park (Lost) 

Thu 3rd

14:00 LTL Saltburn v Great Ayton (Won)

18:00 NYBL Saltburn v M'bro B (Draw)

Fri 4th

18:30 CL Borough Park v Saltburn (Won)

Sat 5th

Sun 6th

10:00 Yorkshire Patrons (Cancelled)

Mon 7th

14:00 CLT Saltburn v Skelton (Won)

18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Jack Hatfield (Won)

Tue 8th

14:00 Coaching and roll up

18:15 CL Saltburn v Stokesley

Postponed due to rain

Wed 9th

14:00 CLT Marske Golds v Saltburn (Lost)

Rearranged game from 7th June

18:15 CL Saltburn v Nunthorpe (Lost)

Thu 10th

14:00 LTL Thornaby Village v Saltburn (Won)

18:00 NYBL Guis KGV v Saltburn (Lost)

Fri 11th

18:15 CL Marske Mariners v Saltburn (Won)

Sat 12th

Sun 13th

Mon 14th

14:00 CLT Guis KGV (B) v Saltburn (Lost)

18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Smith's Dock (Lost)

Tue 15th

14:00 Coaching and roll up

18:15 CL Saltburn v Brotton (Drew)

Wed 16th

14:00 CLT Saltburn v Borough Park (Lost)

Thu 17th

14:00 LTL Saltburn v Brotton (Won)

18:00 NYBL Thornaby Village v Saltburn (Lost)

Fri 18th

18:15 CL Guis Priory v Saltburn (Lost)

Sat 19th

Sun 20th

Mon 21st

14:00 CLT Guis Priory v Saltburn (Won)

18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Thornaby (Lost)

Tue 22nd

14:00 Coaching and roll up

18:00 Rearranged CL Saltburn v Stokesley (Won)

Wed 23rd

14:00 CLT Saltburn v Loftus

Thu 24th

14:00 LTL Middlesbrough v Saltburn (Won)

18:00 NYBL Borough Park v Saltburn (Lost)

Fri 25th

10:00 Rearranged game from 5th June

CLT Saltburn v Marske Golds (Lost)

Sat 26th

14:00 Friendly Saltburn v Hutton Rudby

Sun 27th

10:00 Mike Hadlett Trophy and BBQ (all day)

Mon 28th

14:00 CLT Nunthorpe v Saltburn (Lost)

18:00 NYBL Saltburn v Guis Priory (Won)

Tue 29th

18:00 Rearranged CL Great Ayton v Saltburn (Won)

Wed 30th

14:00 CLT Saltburn v Stokesley (Lost)

18:00 Rearranged NYBL Nunthorpe v Saltburn (Lost)

Thu 31st

10:00 Hilda Leng Trophy

18:00 NYBL Marske v Saltburn (Lost)