Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Saltburn Bowls Club

2016 Open Pairs Results

2016 Saltburn Open Pairs

Round 1

1
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
1 T Entwistle + Partner 12
2 M Richardson + Partner 13
2
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
3 P Passman + Partner 14
4 J Thompson + Partner 19
3
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
5 J Cooper + Partner
6 J Dudman + Partner
4
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
7 J Purcell + Partner 4
8 G Russell + Partner 14
5
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
9 P Chinn + Partner 12
10 C Hatfield + Partner 11
6
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
11 A Hodds + Partner 6
12 B Farley + Partner 13
7
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
13 D Galvin + Partner 18
14 B Binns + Partner 5
8
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
15 S Salter + Partner 23
16 D Cordell + Partner 7
9
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
17 L Ellis + Partner 12
18 S Thompson + Partner 15
10
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
19 M Hodgson + Partner 11
20 M Booth + Partner 13
11
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
21 R Elliott + Partner 13
22 C Thompson + Partner 16
12
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
23 P Bostock + Partner 9
24 E Whorlton + Partner 22
13
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
25 R Beeforth + Partner 8
26 D Robinson + Partner 14
14
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
27 D Wood + Partner 17
28 T Hare + Partner 4
15
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
29 B Green + Partner 26
30 B Pears + Partner 12
16
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
31 B Bassett + Partner 14
32 R Beadle + Partner 24

Round 2

17
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
2 M Richardson + Partner 15
4 J Thompson + Partner 6
18
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
Winner of match 3 0
8 G Russell + Partner 1
19
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
9 P Chinn + Partner 9
12 B Farley + Partner 12
20
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
13 D Galvin + Partner 15
15 S Salter + Partner 9
21
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
18 S Thompson + Partner 10
20 M Booth + Partner 25
22
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
22 C Thompson + Partner 15
24 E Whorlton + Partner 17
23
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
26 D Robinson + Partner 22
27 D Wood + Partner 4
24
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
29 B Green + Partner 11
32 R Beadle + Partner 17

Round 3

25
Rink 2
Sunday 1st May 2016
2 M Richardson + Partner 15
8 G Russell + Partner 19
26
Rink 3
Sunday 1st May 2016
12 B Farley + Partner 13
13 D Galvin + Partner 9
27
Rink 5
Sunday 1st May 2016
20 M Booth + Partner 9
24 E Whorlton + Partner 19
28
Rink 6
Sunday 1st May 2016
26 D Robinson + Partner 16
32 R Beadle + Partner 8

Round 4

29
Rink 4
Sunday 1st May 2016
8 G Russell + Partner 21
12 B Farley + Partner 13
30
Rink 3
Sunday 1st May 2016
24 E Whorlton + Partner 10
26 D Robinson + Partner 18

Round 5

31
Rink 2
Sunday 1st May 2016
8 G Russell + Partner 10
26 D Robinson + Partner 15
Rink Date Time

1 - 6 (Round 1)

Saturday 30th April

10:00 AM

7 - 12 (Round 1)

Saturday 30th April

11:30 AM

13 - 18 (Round 1 and 2)

Saturday 30th April

1:00 PM

19 - 24 (Round 2)

Saturday 30th April

2:30 PM

25 - 28 (Quarter finals)

Sunday 1st May

11:00 AM

29 - 30 (Semi finals)

Sunday 1st May

12:45 PM

30 (Final)

Sunday 1st May

2:30 PM

Match 3 (J Cooper v J Dudman) was not played, neither progressed to the next round, G Russell was awarded a bye to the next round.