Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

West Beckenham Bowls Club

Fixtures

Club Fixtures 2017

         Date              Venue         Opponents                           Rink     Dress                                                                                          

         APRIL

        Sat     22nd                        Opening drive                                        G

        Sun    23rd                                                                        

        Wed  26th           H             Knockholt                              3MT         G  

        Sat     29th                         ALEXANDRA  SHIELD

        Sun  30th

        MAY

        Tues 2nd             H             Kings                                     3MT         G     

        Thurs 4th            H             South Hill Wood                     3MT         G

         Sat    6th            A            Langley                                  3MT         W

         Sun 7th                             OPEN DAY

         Wed   10th          H            Bellingham                            4MT         G

         Sat      13th         

         Sun   14th           A            Bromley Common                 3MT         W

         Tues  16th           H             Queensmead                       3MT         G

         Sat    20th           H             HSBC                                   3MT        W

         Sun 21st

         Mon 22nd          H             Ashburton                             3MT         G

         Sat 27th

         Sun 28th            H             Forest Hill                             3MT         W

         Wed 31st           H             Cliffe                                     3MT           

          June

         Sat 3rd              H             Duke of  Kent                       3MT         W

         Sun 4th            

         Wed  7th            H             RBS                                     3MT          G

        Sat   10th

        Sun 11th           SELECTIVE PAIRS  1 DAY EVENT

        Wed 14th           A             Bellingham                           4MT         G

        Sat 17th              KENT  2 woods  (West Wickham)               

        Sun 18th            A            Grangewood                        3MT         W   

       Tues 20th            H            Ladywell                              3MT          G

       Sat      24th         A            Bethlem Royal                     4MT         W

       Sun     25th

       Wed   28th         A             Orpington Excelsior            3MT                   

        JULY

       Sat     1st           H            Langley                               3MT           W

       Sun   2nd             DIVISONAL FINALS

       Wed   5th           A           South Hill Wood                   3MT          W

       Sat     8th                        KENT SEMI FINALS  MAIDSTONE

       Sun    9th         H            Bromley Common                3MT          W                

       Sat    15th                       

       Sun   16th        A            Petts Wood                          4MT           W

       Sat    23rd                     BENEVOLENT TRIPLES

       Sun  24th         A            Kings                                   3MT           W

       Wed 26th         A            Francis Drake                      3MT           G

       Sat 29th
       Sun  30th        H            Coney Hall                          3MT              

       AUGUST

       Wed 2nd           H           Beckenham & Stanhope   3MT            G

       Sat    5th           H           Francis Drake                    3MT           W

       Sun    6th             TRIPLES COMPETITION 1 DAY EVENT          

       Wed   9th         A       Knockholt                         3MT                       G

       Sat     12th

       Sun 13th          A     Orpington                           3MT                       W

       Tues  15th       A      RBS                                    3MT                        G

       Sat    19th       A      Coney Hall                          3MT                       W

       Sun    20th      H      Bethlem Royal                   4MT                        W

       Wed 23rd        H      Bromley Town                    3MT                        G

       Sat   26th        H      Petts Wood                        4MT                       W

       Sun 27th

       Thurs 31st       A       HSBC                                 3MT                       G

       SEPTEMBER

       Sat     2nd                 CLUB FINALS
       Sun    3rd                  CLUB FINALS

      Thurs 7th         A        Cliffe                                 3MT                       G

      Sat 9th                HOSPITAL FINALS AT WEST BECKENHAM BC

      Sun 10th          A       Duke of Kent                    3MT                       W

      Tues   12th       A       Queensmead                   3MT                        G

      Sat     16th       H       Grangewood                    3MT                       W

      Sun 17th           BB & DBA    Finals

      Thurs 21st       A     Bromley Town                      3MT                       G

      Sat 23rd          A    Forest Hill                              3MT                      W

      Sun 24th                       PRESIDENT’S DAY

      Tues 26th        A      Ladywell                             3MT                        G

      Sat 30th          H    Orpington Excelsior             3MT                        W

      OCTOBER      
      Sun 1st               CLOSING DRIVE 

 

    Key:

    Rinks: 3MT = 3 Mixed Triples, 4MT = 4 Mixed Triples

    Dress: G = Greys, W = Whites

    Venue: H = Home, A = Away

    NB all games start at 2.30 except the North West Kent league