Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Whittlesey Manor Bowls Club

Fixtures/Leagues

 

PETERBOROUGH LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR 2018

MIDWEEK A TEAM

Premier Division

Wed, May 9 - Peterborough & District (Away) won 8-2; Mon, May 14 - Westward Tigers (Home) won 9-1; Thurs, May 24 - Langtoft Pearl A (Home) won 6-4; Wed, May 30 - CoP Molins A (Away) won 10-0.

Mon, June 4 - Yaxley Kites (Home) won 10-0; Mon, June 11 - Parkway A (Home) lost 2-8; Mon, June 18 - Parkway C (Away) lost 4-6; Wed, June 27 - Deeping A (Away) won 10-0.

Mon, July 9 - Peterborough & District (Home) won 7-3; Mon, July 16 - Westward Tigers (Away) won 10-0; Wed, July 25 - Langtoft Pearl A (Away) won 8-2;5 Friday, July 27 - Whittlesey Manor B (Home) won 10-0; Mon, July 30 - Whittlesey Manor B (Away) won 8-2.

Mon, Aug 6 - Yaxley Kites (Away); Friday, Aug 10 - CoP Molins A (Home); Mon, Aug 13 - Parkway A (Away); Friday, Aug 31 - Parkway C (Home).

Wed, Sept 5 - Deeping A (Home).

MIDWEEK B TEAM

Premier Division

Wed, May 9 - Parkway A (Home) lost 0-10; Mon, May 14 - CoP Molins A (Away) lost 0-10; Mon, May 21 - Yaxley Kites (Home) won 10-0; Wed, May 30 - Deeping A (Away) won 7-3.

Mon, June 4 - Peterborough & District (Away) lost 2-8; Mon, June 18 - Westward Tigers (Home) lost 2-8; Mon July 25 - Parkway C (Home) won 8-2.

 Mon, July 9 - Parkway A (Away) lost 0-10; Mon, July 16 - CoP Molins A (Home) lost 2-8; Mon, July 23 - Yaxley Kites (Away) lost 4-6; Friday, July 27 - Whittlesey Manor A (Away) lost 0-10; Mon, July 30 - Whittlesey Manor A (Home) lost 2-8.

Wed, Aug 1 - Deeping A (Home) won 6-4; Mon, Aug 6 - Peterborough & District (Home); Wed, Aug 15 - Langtoft Pearl A (Home); Wed, August 29 - Westward Tigers (Home); Friday, Aug 31 - Langtoft Pearl (Away);

Mon, Sept 5 - Parkway C (Away).

MIDWEEK C TEAM

Division Four

(all Thursdays)

May 10 - City of Peterborough D (Home) won 8-2; May 17 - Crowland Ravens (Away) won 10-0; May 24 - Deeping B (Away) lost 4-6; May 31 - Itter Park (Away) won 8-2.

June 7 - East Community Bears (Home) lost 4-6; June 14 - Bretton Beagles (Home) lost 4-6; June 21 - Yaxley Eagles (Home) won 8-2; June 28 - City of Peterborough D (Away) won 8-2.

July 5 - Crowland Ravens (Home) won 8-2; July 19 - Deeping B (Home) won 10-0; July 26 - Itter Park (Home).

Aug 2 - East Community Bears (Away); Aug 9 - Bretton Beagles (Away); Aug 16 - Yaxley Eagles (Away).

 

WEEKEND TEAM

Division One 

(all Saturdays)

 May 19 - CoP Molins (Away) lost 2-8.

June 2 - Langtoft Pearl (Home) won 8-2; June 9 - Whittlesey Town (Home) won 8-2; June 16 - Yaxley Seals (Away) lost 2-8; June 23 - Stamford Town (Away) won 8-2; June 30 - Deeping (Home) lost 4-6.

July 14 - CoP Molins (Home) won 8-2; July 21 - Deeping (Away) lost 4-6; July 28 - Whittlesey Town (Away) lost 2-8.

Aug 4 - Langtoft Pearl (Away); Aug 11 - Yaxley Seals (Home); Aug 18 - Stamford Town (Home).

CLUB 60 TEAM

Division One

(all Tuesdays bar June 20)

May 1 - Longthorpe Woods (Home) won 6-4; May 8 - Langtoft Pearl Blue (Away) lost 4-6; May 22 - Westward Panthers (Away) won 7-3; May 29 - Yaxley Hurricanes (Home) won 10-0.

June 5 - Crowland Jays (Away) won 8-2; June 19 - Westward Lions (Home) lost 0-10; June 20 - Ketton Chater (Home) won 7-3; June 26 - Conservative Blue (Home) won 10-0.

July 3 - Longthorpe Woods (Away) won 8-2; July 10 - Langtoft Pearl Blue (Home) lost 2-8; July 17 - Ketton Chater (Away) lost 2-8; July 24 - Westward Panthers (Home) won 10-0.

Aug 7 - Crowland Jays (Home); Aug 28 - Westward Lions (Away).

Sept 4 - Conservative Blue (Away); Sept 11 - Yaxley Hurricanes (Away).