Fixtures & Results
2024
Date | Opponants | League | H/A Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 14th April |
Green Opening Day |
2.00pm |
||
Tue 23rd |
Scarning |
Friendly |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Wed 24th |
Swanton Morley Angel MNL |
Friendly |
Home 6.30pm |
|
Sat 27th |
Watton |
Friendly |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Thu 2nd May |
Dereham St Nich's |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Fri 3rd |
Aldiss Park |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Tue 7th |
Lyng & District |
EL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Wed 8th |
Whinburgh |
DL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Fri 10th |
Kings Head |
MNL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Tue 14th |
Broom Green |
DL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Wed 15th |
Shropham Reds |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Fri 17th |
Hempton |
EL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Mon 20th |
Gressenhall (Cup) |
MNL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Tue 21st |
Gressenhall |
EL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Wed 22nd |
Swanton Morley Angel |
MNL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Thu 23rd |
Watton |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Fri 24th |
Gressenhall |
MNL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Tue 28th |
Tittleshall |
EL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Wed 29th |
Whissonsett |
MNL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Thu 30th |
Scarning |
El |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Fri 31st |
Aldiss Park |
DL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Mon 3rd June |
Broom Green |
DL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Tue 4th |
Gressenhall Cup |
EL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Wed 5th |
Swanton Morley Angel |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Thu 6th |
Scarning |
DL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Fri 7th |
Mattishall |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Sun 9th |
Coral Cup |
at Watton |
Watton 1.30 for 2.00pm |
|
Tue 11th |
Gressenhall Cup |
MNL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Wed 12th |
Whinburgh |
DL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Thu 13th |
Colkirk |
EL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Fri 14th |
Hempton |
EL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Mon 17th |
Hingham Rectory |
DL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Tue 18th |
Reepham |
MNL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Wed 19th |
Aldiss Park |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Thu 20th |
Colkirk |
DL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Fri 21st |
Gressenahall |
MNL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Mon 24th |
Tittleshall |
EL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Tue 25th |
Tittleshall |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Thu 27th |
Dereham St Nich's |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Mon 1st Jul |
Swanton Morley Angel |
MNL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Tue 2nd |
Mattishall |
EL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Fri 5th |
Swanton Morley |
DL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Tue 9th |
Lyng & District |
EL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Wed 10th |
Shropham Reds |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Thu 11th |
Tittleshall |
DL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Fri 12th |
Hingham |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Mon 15th |
Scarning |
DL |
Away 7.00pm |
|
Tue 16th |
Swanton Morley Angel |
ACL |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Tue 23rd |
Kings Head |
MNL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Thu 25th |
Swanton Morley |
DL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Fri 26th |
Watton |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Mon 29th |
Colkirk |
EL |
Home 7.00pm |
|
Tue 30th |
Mattishall |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Fri 2nd Aug |
Hingham |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Mon 5th |
Tittleshall |
ACL |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Tue 6th |
Gressenhall |
EL |
Away 6.30pm |
|
Thu 8th |
Ashby Shield |
1st Leg |
Away 2.00pm |
|
Mon 12th |
Hingham Rectory |
DL |
Away 6.30pm |
|
Tue 13th |
Reepham |
MNL |
Home 6.30pm |
|
Thu 15th |
Tittleshall |
DL |
Home 6.30pm |
|
Fri 16th |
Aldiss Park |
DL |
Away 6.30pm |
|
Mon 19th |
Colkirk |
DL |
Home 6.30pm |
|
Tue 20th |
Scarning |
EL |
Away 6.30pm |
|
Wed 21st |
Whissonsett |
MNL |
Away 6.30pm |
|
Thu 22nd |
Ashby Shield |
2nd Leg |
Home 2.00pm |
|
Fri 23rd |
Dereham St Nich's |
EL |
Away 6.30pm |
|
Tue 27th |
Mattishall |
EL |
Home 6.30pm |
|
Thu 29th |
Dereham St Nich's |
EL |
Home 6.30pm |
|
Sun 1st Sep |
Finals Day |
Home |
2.00 for 2.30pm |