Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Frome Selwood Bowling Club

Men's Fixtures

2017

Date Day Venue Time Opponents Rinks Type

April

22

Sat

Home

2.30

Presidents Day

6

Mixed

26

Wed

Away

2.30

Weston Bath

4

Friendly

28

Fri

Away

2.30

Frome Park

4

Friendly

29

Sat

Away

2.30

Wilton

4

Mix. Friendly

May

4

Thur

Home

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

5

Fri

Home

2.30

Frome Park (N. Fricker Cup)

4

Mix.Friendly

6

Sat

Home

2.30

City of Wells

4T

Friendly

8

Mon

Home

3.00

Club Open Day

13

Sat

Home

2.30

Alexandra (Bath)

3

SCL

15

Mon

Home

3.00

Club Open Day

19

Fri

Home

6.15

Shepton Mallet

3

MSL Mixed

20

Sat

Away

2.30

Stothert & Pitt "A"

3

SCL

24

Wed

Home

6.15

Fosseway

4

MSL

26

Fri

Home

6.15

Prattens

3

MSL Mixed

27

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston (Bath)

4

Friendly

31

Wed

Away

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

June

2

Fri

Away

6.15

Fosseway

3

MSL Mixed

3

Sat

Home

2.30

Norwest "B"

3

SCL

7

Wed

Home

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

9

Fri

Home

2.30

Gillingham

4

Mix. Friendly

10

Sat

Home

2.30

Trowbridge Westbourne

4

Friendly

14

Wed

Home

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

16

Fri

Away

6.15

Wyrral Park

3

MSL Mixed

17

Sat

Home

2.30

Imperial

3

SCL

21

Wed

Away

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

23

Fri

Home

6.15

Frome Park

3

MSL Mixed

24

Sat

Away

2.30

Fosseway

3

SCL

27

Tue

Away

6.15

Frome Park

4

Turnbull Cup

28

Wed

Away

6.15

Fosseway

4

MSL

30

Fri

Away

6.30

Warminster

4

Mix. Friendly

July

1

Sat

Away

2.30

Frome Park

3

SCL

5

Wed

Home

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

7

Fri

Away

2.30

Trowbridge Town

4T

Mix, Friendly

8

Sat

Away

2.30

Paulton

3

SCL

12

Wed

Away

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

15

Sat

Home

2.00

Club Triples Comp.

Mixed

17

Mon

Home

2.00

Somerset Masons

5

Mix. Friendly

19

Wed

Away

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

21

Fri

Away

6.30

Avon BC

4

Mixed Friendly

22

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham "B"

3

SCL

26

Wed

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

28

Fri

Home

2.30

Trowbridge Town

4T

Mix. Friendly

August

5

Sat

Home

2.30

Bath "B"

3

SCL

11

Fri

Home

6.15

Street

3

MSL Mixed

12

Sat

Away

2.30

Alexandra (Bath)

4T

Mix. Friendly

18

Fri

Away

6.15

Castle Cary

3

MSL Mixed

19

Sat

Away

2.30

Norwest "A"

3

SCL

23

Wed

Home

2.30

Shaftesbury

4

Mix. Friendly

25

Fri

Away

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

26

Sat

Home

2.30

Stothert & Pitt

4

Friendly

September

1

Fri

Home

6.15

Avon BC

4

Mix. Friendly

2

Sat

Away

2.30

Purnell "B"

3

SCL

3

Sun

Home

10.30

Southey/Fear Cup Semi-Final

SBA Comp

6

Wed

Home

2.30

Winsley

4

Mix. Friendly

8

Fri

Home

6.00

Warminster

4

Mix. Friendly

13

Wed

Home

2.30

Paulton

5T

Mix. Friendly

16

Sat

Home

2.30

Shepton Mallet

4

Mix. Friendly

20

Wed

Home

2.30

Alexandra (Bath)

4T

Mix. Friendly

27

Wed

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

28

Thur

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

30

Sat

Home

2.30

Captains Day

6

Mixed