Fixtures & Results 2024
Fixtures & Results 2024
Date | Opponents | League | Start Time | Shots | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April |
|
||||
Mon 29th |
Helmsley (A) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
44-32 |
6-2 (W) |
May |
|||||
Wed 1st |
Pickering (H) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
72-60 |
8-2 (W) |
Thurs 2nd |
Thirsk B (A) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
82-22 |
10-0 (W) |
Fri 3rd |
Pickering (A) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
39-39 |
4-4 (D) |
Wed 8th |
Malton (H) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
46 -78 |
0-10 (L) |
Thurs 9th |
Sessay (H) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
72-34 |
8-2 (W) |
Fri 10th |
Terrington (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 13th |
Welham (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 15th |
Thornton-le-Dale (A) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 16th |
Pickering (H) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 17th |
Wigginton (A) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 20th |
Settrington (A) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 22nd |
Swinton (H) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 24th |
Terrington (A) |
Fred Husband Rd 1 |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 29th |
Helmsley (A) |
Ossie Ashcroft R1 |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 30th |
Settrington (H) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Frid 31st |
Malton (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
June |
|||||
Mon 3rd |
Swinton (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 5th |
Helmsley (A) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 6th |
Thirsk A (A) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 12th |
Wigginton A) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 13th |
Swinton (H) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 14th |
Strensall (A |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 17th |
Hovingham (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 19th |
Easingwold (H) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 20th |
Thirsk A (A) |
Waltham Cup R1 |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 21st |
Fred Husband Rd 2 |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
Mon 24th |
Terrington (A) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 26th |
Ossie Ashcroft Q/F |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
Thurs 27th |
Thirsk B (H) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
July |
|||||
Mon 1st |
Helmsley (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 3rd |
Pickering (A) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 4th |
Sessay (A) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 5th |
Strensall (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 8th |
Hovingham (H |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Tue 9th |
Waltham Cup S/F |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
Wed 10th |
Malton (A) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 11th |
Pickering (A) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 12th |
Fred Husband S/F |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
Wed 17th |
Thornton-le-Dale(H) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 19th |
Wigginton (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 22nd |
Welham (A) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 24th |
Ossie Ashcroft S/F |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
Thurs 25th |
Settrington (A) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 29th |
Pickering (H) |
Batagas |
18:45 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Tue 30th |
Waltham Cup Final |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
Wed 31st |
Swinton (A) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
August |
|||||
Thurs 1st |
Thirsk A (H) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 2nd |
Fred Husband Final |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
Wed 7th |
Helmsley (H) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Thurs 8th |
Swinton (A) |
Hovingham |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Fri 9th |
Swinton (A) |
Batagas |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 12th |
Settrington (H) |
Batagas |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 14th |
Wigginton (H) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Mon 19th |
Malton (A) |
Batagas |
18:30 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Wed 21st |
Easingwold (A) |
Ryedale Vets |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
September |
|||||
Wed 4th |
Ossie Ashcroft Final |
14:00 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |