Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Kitcheners Bowls Club

Fixtures 2018

Date Opponent Time Venue Rinks Dress Results

Sat 21st Apr

Wendover

14.30

Home

5 Mxd

W

W 52 - 49

Sun 22nd Apr

Presidents Trophy

13.30

Home

All

W

Wed 25th Apr

Linslade

14.30

Away

5 Mxd

G

W 93 - 97

Sat 28th Apr

Luton West

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

W

Cancelled - Rain

Sun 29th Apr

Hazells

14.30

Away

5/6 Mxd T

W

L 108 - 92

Tues 1st May

Berkhamsted

18.00

Home

4 Men

W

W 95 - 61

Sat 5th May

Phillip Cooper Gala Day

13.30

Home

All

W

Sun 6th May

Batchwood Hall

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

 

W

W 67 - 52

Wed 9th May

Lt Gaddesden

15.00

Away

1 L CL 

G

W 23 - 9

Sat 12th May

Hazells

14.30

Home

5/6 Mxd T

W

L 77 - 57

Sun 13th May

Alf Bunn Trophy

13.30

Home

All

W

Mon 14th May

Aston Clinton

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

G

L 87 - 86

Fri 18th May

Bushey 1

14.30

Away

1 L CL + 1 F

G

L 21 - 14

Sat 19th May

Tring

14.30

Away

DS + 2 Mxd

W

L 91 - 99

Sun 20th May

Garston

14.30

Home

4 Mxd

W

Cancelled

Tues 22nd May

Amersham

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

G

Wed 24th May

Princes Ris

14.30

Away

5 Mxd T

G

Sat 26th May

Fred Winfield Trophy

13.30

Home

All

W

Sun 27th May

Harpenden

14.30

Away

4 Mxd 

W

w 67 - 57

Thurs 31st May

Pavilion

14.30

Home

1 L WDL

G

W 19 - 14

Sat 2nd June

Berkhamsted

14.45

Away

DS + 1 Mxd

W

W 112 - 101

Sun 3rd June

Bovingdon

14.30

Away

DS + ! Mxd

W

W 79 - 55

Tues 5th June

Eastbourne

Depart 08.15

Away

8 Mxd

W

Thurs 7th June

Spare

Sat 9th June

Redbourn

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

W

W 85 - 51

Sun 10th June

Wing

14.30

Away

4 Mxd T

W

W 75 - 58

Mon 11th June

Bushey

14.30

Away

1 L CL

G

L 10 - 31

Wed 13th June

Hemel Hempstead

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

G

L 67 - 80

Sat 16th June

Rickmansworth

14.30

Away

5 Mxd T

W

L 92 - 71

Sun 17th June

Bovingdon

14.30

Home

4 Mxd

W

W 86 - 55

Tues 19th June

Radlett

14.30

Home

1 L WDL + 1F

G

L 12 - 30

Wed 20th June

Abbots Langley

18.00

Away

2 M CL

G

L 4pts - 2pts

Thurs 21st June

Rickmansworth

14.30

Away

1 L WDL + 1F

G

W 26 - 20

Sat 23rd June

Herts Club

14.30

Away

4 Mxd 

W

L 94 - 77

Sun 24th June

Chess Vale

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

W

L 73 - 68

Mon 25th June

Potten End

TBA

Home

DS

G

L 3pts - 2pts

Thurs 28th June

Berkhamsted

18.00

Away

2 M CL

G

W 45 - 34

Sat 30th June

Pavilion - Oxhey

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

W

W 80 - 42

Sun 1st July

Potten End

14.30

Away

5 Mxd

W

L 69 - 42

Tues 3rd July

Tring

14.30

Away

4 Mxd T

G

L 76 - 51

Wed 4th July

Cassiobury Ladies

14.30

Away

1 L WDL

G

Thurs 5th July

Aylesbury Town

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

G

Sat 7th July

St. Albans

14.30

Home

4/5 Mxd

W

Cancelled

Sun 8th July

Houghton Regis

14.30

Away

4 Mxd T

W

L 69 - 49

Tues 10th July

Harpenden

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

G

L78 - 56

Thur 12th July

Radlett

14.30

Away

4 Mxd T

G

Sat 14th July

Luton Co-Op

14.30

Away

4 Mxd 

W

L 82 - 73

Sun 15th July

Les Keel Trophy

13.30

Home

All

W

Tues 17th July

Royal B L

18.00

Home

4 Mxd

G

Wed 18th July

Oxhey Ladies

14.30

Away

1 L WDL

G

Thurs 19th July

Chalfont St Giles

14.30

Home

5 Mxd T

G

Cancelled

Sat 21st July

Wendover

14.30

Away

5 Mxd 

W

Sun 22nd July

OWLS

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

W

Tues 24th July

Kings Lang 2

14.30

Home

1 L CL

G

Thurs 26th July

Radlett

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

G

Sat 28th July

Princes Ris

14.30

Home

5 Mxd T

W

Sun 29th July

Clive Redding Trophy

13.30

Home

All

W

Wed 1st Aug

Potten End

14.30

Home

5 Mxd 

G

Thurs 2nd Aug

Met Police

17.30

Home

1 L WDL

G

Sat 4th Aug

Wing

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

W

Sun 5th Aug

St. Albans

14.30

Away

4/5 Mxd 

W

Tues 7th Aug

Potten End

14.30

Away

1 L WDL

G

Wed 8th Aug

Garston

18.00

Home

2 M CL

G

Thurs, 9th Aug

Luton West

14.30

Away

4 Mxd T

G

Sat 11th Aug

Redbourn

14.00

Away

4 Mxd T

W

Sun 12th Aug

Chesham

14.00

Away

5 Mxd T (T&B)

W

Mon 13th Aug

Bushey

18.00

Home

2 M CL

G

Wed 15th Aug

Hemel Hempsted

14.30

Home

4 Mxd

G

Sat 18th Aug

Ethel Howlet Trophy

13.30

Home

All

W

Sun 19th Aug

Hemel Hempsted

14.30

Home

DS + 1 Mxd

W

Wed 22nd

Aug

Beech Hill

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

G

Sat 25th Aug

Tring

14.30

Home

4 Mxd

W

Sun 26th Aug

Cheddington

14.30

Away

4 Mxd 

W

Thurs 30th Aug

Kings Langley

14.30

Home

DS + 1 Mxd

G

Sat 1st Sept

Little Gaddesden

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

W

Sun 2nd Sept

Lady Capts Day

13.30

Home

All

W

Wed 5th Sept

Aston Clinton

14.30

Home

4 Mxd

G

Sat/Sun 8th/9th Sept

Finals Day

see Notice Board

Home

W

Mon 10th Sept

Linslade

14.30

Home

4/5 Mxd

G

Wed 12th Sept

Amersham

14.30

Away

4 Mxd T

G

Sat 15th Sept

Berkhamsted

14.30

Home

4 Mxd 

W

Sun 16th Sept

Beech Hill

14.30

Home

4 Mxd

W

Tues 18th Sept

Bovingdon

14.30

Home

4 Mxd T

G

Thurs 20th Sept

Aylesbury Town

14.30

Away

5 Mxd T

G

Sat 22nd Sept

Linslade

14.30

Home

5 Mxd

W

Sun 23rd Sept

Dunstable Town

14.30

Away

4 Mxd T

W

Thurs 27th Sept

Chalfont St.Giles

14.30

Away

5 Mxd T

G

Sat 29th Sept

Chess Vale

14.30

Home

4 Mxd

W

Sun 30th Sept

Ladies v Gentlemen

13.30

Home

All

W

Sun 14th Oct

Harpenden IBC

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

W

T&B

Sat 3rd Nov

Watford Woodside

14.30

Away

6 Mxd

W

Meal

Sun 16th Dec

Herts IBC

14.30

Away

6 Mxd

W

Meal

Sat 19th Jan 2019

Foxhills IBC

14.30

Away

6 Mxd

W

Meal

Sun 3rd Feb 

Harpenden IBC

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

W

T&B

Sun 24th Mar 

Hatfied IBC

14.30

Away

4 Mxd

W

Meal