Fixtures
Fixtures
Day | Date | Time | Home / Away | Opponents | Mixed / Mens / Ladies |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th May |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Nuneaton |
Mixed |
21st May |
Tuesday |
2:30pm |
Away |
Grange |
Ladies |
21st May |
Tuesday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Corley |
Mixed |
22nd May |
Wednesday |
2:00pm |
Home |
Stoke |
Ladies |
23rd May |
Thursday |
TBC |
TBC |
Finch Cup |
Mens |
25th May |
Saturday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Sphinx |
Mixed |
26th May |
Sunday |
2:00pm |
Home |
Big Bowls Weekend |
Mixed |
28th May |
Tuesday |
6:30pm |
Home |
Rugby Railway |
Ladies |
30th May |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Rugby Railway (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
31st May |
Friday |
6:00pm |
Home |
Odds & Sods |
Mixed |
1st June |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Wolvey |
Mixed |
2nd June |
Sunday |
2:30pm |
Away (Bilton) |
Grange (Sunday Trophy) |
Ladies |
6th June |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Grange (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
8th June |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Stoke |
Mixed |
11th June |
Tuesday |
2:00pm |
Home |
Bilton |
Ladies |
13th June |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Oakfield (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
15th June |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Burbage Constitutional |
Mixed |
18th June |
Tuesday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Matrix (Cov 6) |
Mens |
19th June |
Wednesday |
2:00pm |
Home |
Whitnash |
Ladies |
20th June |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Bilton (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
22nd June |
Saturday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Royal Leamington Spa |
Mixed |
23rd June |
Sunday |
2:30pm |
Away (Rugby Railway) |
Oakfield (Sunday Trophy) |
Ladies |
24th June |
Monday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Three Spires (Cov 6) |
Mens |
27th June |
Thursday |
6:00pm |
Away |
West Haddon |
Ladies |
27th June |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Rugby (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
29th June |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Away |
Wolvey |
Mixed |
1st July |
Monday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Coventry Avenue B (Cov 6) |
Mens |
3rd July |
Wednesday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Oakfield |
Ladies |
4th July |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Rugby Railway (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
6th July |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Lillington |
Mixed |
8th July |
Monday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Wolvey (Cov 6) |
Mens |
9th July |
Tuesday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Whitnash |
Ladies |
11th July |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Grange (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
13th July |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Away |
Daventry Town |
Mixed |
15th July |
Monday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Nuneaton B (Cov 6) |
Mens |
16th July |
Tuesday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Rugby |
Ladies |
18th July |
Thursday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Stoke |
Ladies |
18th July |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Oakfield (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
20th July |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Burbage Crusaders |
Mixed |
22nd July |
Monday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Matrix (Cov 6) |
Mens |
24th July |
Wednesday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Wolvey |
Ladies |
25th July |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Bilton (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
26th July |
Friday |
TBC |
TBC |
Bye (Cov & District |
Ladies |
26th July |
Friday |
6:00pm |
Home |
Chuffer Cup |
Mens |
27th July |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Grange |
Mixed |
29th July |
Monday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Three Spires (Cov 6) |
Mens |
30th July |
Tuesday |
6:00pm |
Away |
Rugby Railway |
Ladies |
30th July |
Tuesday |
2:00pm |
Home |
WCBA v Essex |
Mens |
1st August |
Thursday |
2:00pm |
Home |
Rugby |
Ladies |
1st August |
Thursday |
6:15pm |
Home |
Rugby (Friendship Cup) |
Mens |
2nd August |
Friday |
6:00pm |
Home |
Coventry Avenue (Cov & District) |
Ladies |
3rd August |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Away |
Nuneaton |
Mixed |
4th August |
Sunday |
2:30pm |
Away (Oakfield) |
Bilton (Sunday Trophy) |
Ladies |
5th August |
Monday |
6:00pm |
Away |
Coventry Avenue B (Cov 6) |
Mens |
6th August |
Tuesday |
6:15pm |
Away |
Rugby Police |
Mixed |
7th August |
Wednesday |
2:00pm |
Home |
Oakfield |
Ladies |
9th August |
Friday |
6:00pm |
Away (Three Spires) |
Stoke B (Cov & District) |
Ladies |
10th August |
Saturday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Grange |
Mixed |
12th August |
Monday |
6:00pm |
Home |
Wolvey (Cov 6) |
Mens |
13th August |
Tuesday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Bilton |
Ladies |
14th August |
Wednesday |
6:15pm |
Home |
South Kilworth |
Mixed |
15th August |
Thursday |
10:30am |
Home |
Open Gala |
Mixed |
16th August |
Friday |
5:15pm |
Away (Grange) |
Stoke (Cov & District) |
Ladies |
17th August |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Away |
Wycliffe |
Mixed |
18th August |
Sunday |
11:00am |
Home |
President's Day |
Mixed |
19th August |
Monday |
6:00pm |
Away |
Nuneaton B (Cov 6) |
Mens |
21st August |
Wednesday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Three Spires |
Ladies |
23rd August |
Friday |
5:15pm |
Away (Coventry Avenue) |
Grange (Cov & District) |
Ladies |
24th August |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Sphinx |
Mixed |
25th August |
Sunday |
2:00pm |
Home |
RBA v WCBA Presidents |
Mens |
27th August |
Tuesday |
6:00pm |
Away |
Caldecott Park |
Mixed |
28th August |
Wednesday |
5:30pm |
Home |
West Haddon |
Ladies |
29th August |
Thursday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Stratford-Upon-Avon |
Mixed |
30th August |
Friday |
4:45pm |
Away (Rugby Railway) |
Rugby Railway (Cov & District) |
Ladies |
31st August |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Royal Leamington Spa |
Mixed |
1st September |
Sunday |
2:30pm |
Home |
Bye (Host)(Sunday Trophy) |
Ladies |
6th September |
Friday |
4:45pm |
Away (Stoke) |
Three Spires (Cov & District) |
Ladies |
7th September |
Saturday |
2:00pm |
Away |
Matrix |
Mixed |
8th September |
Sunday |
10:00am |
Home |
Finals Day |
Mixed |
12th September |
Thursday |
5:00pm |
Away |
Oakfield |
Mixed |
14th September |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Away |
Burbage Crusaders |
Mixed |
19th September |
Thursday |
4:00pm |
Away |
Three Spires |
Mixed |
21st September |
Saturday |
2:30pm |
Away |
North Kilworth |
Mixed |