Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Club Matches 2022

Opponents Day Date Home/Away Competition Start Time Format and Dress Code Result

Open Day

Saturday

23rd April

Home

n/a

1.00 pm onwards

Any/G

West Hoathley

Sunday

24th April

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Horley

Wednesday

27th April

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4T Mx W

Maresfield

Saturday

30th April

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Hurstpierpoint

Sunday

1st May

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

5TMx W

Mackie

Wednesday

4th May

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

6TMx W

Horsham Park

Thursday

5th May

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Newhaven

Saturday

7th May

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Felbridge

Sunday

8th May

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Maintenance Day

Monday

9th May

Green Closed

Until

6.00 pm

East Grinstead

Wednesday

11th May

Away

Friendly

2.30

4TMx W

Newick

Saturday

14th May

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Maresfield

Sunday

15th May

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Hurstpierpoint

Wednesday

18th May

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

5TMx W

St Francis

Thursday

19th May

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

3T Ladies W

Southwater

Saturday

21st May

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

3TMX W

David John Trophy

Sunday

22nd May

Home

Club Competition

10 am onwards

Aus. Pairs W

Handcross

Saturday

28th May

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Southwick Park

Sunday

29th May

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

5TMx W

St Francis

Monday

30th May

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

6TMx W

Platinum Day Cup

Friday

3rd June

Home

Club Competition

10 am onwards

tba

Felbridge

Saturday

4th June

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Lindfield

Sunday

5th June

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Maintenance Day

Monday

6th June

Green Closed

Until

6 pm

Hurstpierpoint

Monday

6th June

Away

Nicholas Soames Trophy

6.00 pm

Aus. Pairs Mx

x 3 G

Horsham

Tuesday

7th June

Home

Mid Sussex League

6.15 pm

3 RMx G

Henfield

Wednesday

8th June

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

5TMx W

Ringmer

Thursday

9th June

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Lindfield

Thursday

9th June

Away

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T Ladies G

Open day

Saturday

11th June

Home

n/a

10 am onwards

any

Stenning

Sunday

12th June

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Crawley Town

Tuesday

14th June

Away

Mid Sussex League

6.15 pm

3 RMx G

Southwick Park

Wednesday

15th June

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

5TMx W

Hurstpierpoint

Thursday

16th June

Home

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T Ladies G

Preston

Saturday

18th June

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx

Newick

Monday

20th June

Home

Nicholas Soames Trophy

6.00 pm

Aus. Pairs Mx

x 3 G

Handcross

Tuesday

21st June

Home

Mid Sussex League

6.15

3 RMx G

East Grinstead

Wednesday

22nd June

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Henfield

Thursday

23rd June

Away

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T L G

Sussex VPs

Friday

24th June

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

5R Men W

Henfield

Sunday

26th June

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

5T W

St Francis

Monday

27th June

Away

Nicholas Soames Trophy

6.00 pm

Aus. Pairs Mx

x 3 G

Isle of Thorns

Wednesday

29th June

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Downsman

Thursday

30th June

Home

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T G

Buxted Park

Saturday

2nd July

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Captains Day

Sunday

3rd July

Home

Team Invitation

10 am onwards

tba/Mx

Maintenance Day

Monday

4th July

Green Closed

Until

6.00 pm

Newick

Monday

4th July

Away

Nicholas Soames Trophy

6.00 pm

Aus. Pairs Mx

x 3 G

Isle of Thorns

Tuesday

5th July

Away

Mid Sussex League

6.15 pm

3RMx G

Nutley

Wednesday

6th July

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

3RMx W

Horsham

Thursday

7th July

Home

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T Ladies G

Downsman

Saturday

9th July

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Balcombe

Sunday

July 10th

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Horsham

Tuesday

July 12th

Away

Mid Sussex League

6.15 pm

3RMx G

Newhaven

Wednesday

13th July

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Lindfield

Thursday

14th July

Home

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T  Ladies W

Barcombe

Saturday

16th July

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Burgess Hill

Sunday

17th July

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4T Mx W

Hurstpierpoint

Monday

18th July

Home

Nicholas Soames Trophy

6.00 pm

Aus Pairs Mx

X 3 G

Crawley Town

Tuesday

19th July

Home

Mid Sussex League

6.15 pm

3RMx G

Hurstpierpoint

Thursday

21st July

Away

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T Ladies G

Crouch

Saturday

23rd July

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4RMx W

Handcross

Tuesday

26th July

Away

Mid Sussex League

6.15 pm

3RMx G

Isle of Thorns

Wednesday

27th July

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4T Mx W

Henfield

Thursday

28th July

Home

Nellie Mercer League

6.15 pm

2T Ladies G

Vicarage

Saturday

30th July

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Balcombe

Sunday

31st July

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Barcombe

Wednesday

3rd August

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Downsman

Thursday

4th August

Away

Nellie Mercer League

6.00 pm

2T Ladies G

Carrow Cup

Saturday

6th August

Home

Club Competition

10.00 am onwards

tba W

Open Day

Sunday

7th August

Home

n/a

10.00 am onwards

Any

Maintenance Day

Monday

8th August

Green Closed

Until

6.00 pm

St Francis

Monday

8th August

Home

Nicholas Soames Trophy

5.30 pm

Auss. Pairs Mx

X3  G

Isle of Thorns

Tuesday

9th August

Home

Mid Sussex League

6.15 pm

3RMx G

West Hoathly

Thursday

11th August

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Horsham

Thursday

11th August

Away

Nellie Mercer League

6.00 pm

2T Ladies G

Burgess Hill

Saturday

13th August

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Lewes

Sunday

14th August

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx w

Jimmy Riddle

Tuesday

16th August

Home

Ladies v Men

6.00 pm

tba

Newick

Wednesday

17th August

Away

Friendly

2.30

4TMx W

Millenium Cup

Thursday

18th August

Home

Invitation Team Event

10 am onwards

Team Mx W

Using all 6 Rinks

Rottingdean

Saturday

20th August

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

6TMx W

Southwater

Sunday

21st August

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

3TMx W

Adastra

Wednesday

24th August

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Downsman

Saturday

27th August

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Buxted Park

Sunday

28th August

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Handcross

Wednesday

31st August

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

FINALS DAY

SATURDAY

3RD SEPTEMBER

HOME

10 AM ONWARDS

All Rinks W

FINALS DAY

SUNDAY

4TH SEPTEMBER

HOME

10.00 AM ONWARDS

All Rinks W

Brighton

Tuesday

6th September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Lewes

Wednesday

7th September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

St Francis

Thursday

8th September

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

3TLadies W

St Francis

Sunday

11th September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

6TMx W

Candlelit

Monday

12th September

Home

Club Competition

6.00 pm

tbaMx G

Maintenance day

Monday

12th September

Green Closed

Until

6.00 pm

Horley

Tuesday

13th September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Mackie

Wednesday

14th September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

6TMx W

Southgate Park

Thursday

15th September

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4TMx W

Uckfield

Saturday

17th September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Ringmer

Sunday

18th September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Horsham

Tuesday

20th September

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

4TMx W

Hangleton

Wednesday

21st September

Home

Friendly

2.00 pm

3TMx W

Popes Mead

Saturday

24th September

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

4RMx W

Rottingdean

Sunday

25th September

Away

Friendly

2.00 pm

6TMx W