Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Howard Garden Bowls Club

Fixtures 2018

Date Opponent Time/Venue Match Type Result

April

Sat 28th

Stevenage

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 62 - 72

May

Tues 1st

Riverain

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 56 - 38

Sat 5th

Hitchin

14:30 Away

Friedly

Lost 42 - 56

Sun 6th

Datchworth

14:30 Home

SML

Drew 74 - 74

Tues 8th

Norton

14:30 Home

Friendly

Won 39 - 17

Wed 9th

North Herts

14:30 Away

Friendly

Cancelled

Sat 12th

Shefford

15:00 Away

Friendly

Lost 30 - 54

Sun 13th

St. Ippolyts

14:30 Home

SML

Won 59 - 51

Sat 19th

Riverain

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 59 - 73

Sun 20th

Aston

14:30 Home

SML

Won 69 - 62

Tues 22nd

Baldock

14:30 Away

Friendly

Lost 47 - 54

Sat 26th

Three Horseshoes

14:30 Home

SML

Lost 57 - 74

Tues 29th

Stevenage

14:30 Home

Friendly

Rained off

Thurs 31st

Royston

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 32 - 60

June

Sat 2nd

Club Triples

14:30 Home

Cup

Dave Greatorex, Rose Dowsett, Pauline Wallis

Sun 3rd

Datchworth

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 65 - 72

Wed 6th

North Herts

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 39 - 46

Wed 6th

Aston

18:15 Home

NL

Won 44 - 38

Sat 9th

Shephalbury

14:30 Away

Friendly Triples

Tied 47 - 47

Tues 12th

Luton Co-op

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 39 - 53

Thurs 14th

Barton

14:30 Away

Friendly

Cancelled

Sat 16th

Knebworth

14:30 Away

SML

Won 94 - 43

Sun 17th

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Away

SML

Won 73 - 52

Tues 19th

Hitchin

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 35 - 42

Wed 20th

Stevenage

18:15 Home

NL

Won 41 - 25

Sat 23rd

North Herts

14:30 Home

Friendly

Won 83 - 48

Sun 24th

Holwell

14:30 Home

SML

Won 69 - 44

Tues 26th

Stevenage

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 59 - 44

Thurs 28th

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 45 - 52

July

Mon 2nd

Letchworth Garden City

18:00 Away

NL

Lost 40 - 51

Tues 3rd

Royston

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 53 - 36

Wed 4th

St. Ippolyts

18:00 Home / Away

Cup

Lost 53 - 61

Thurs 5th

Baldock

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost

Sun 8th

Willian

14:30 Home

SML

Won 90 - 41

Tues 10th

Whitethorn

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 58 - 37

Wed 11th

3 Horseshoes

18:15 Home

NL

Won 45 - 20

Sat 14th

Holwell

14:30 Away

SML

Tied 63 - 63

Sun 15th

Norton

14:30 Home

Friendly

Cancelled

Wed 18th

Fairfield

14:30 Away

Friendly

Sat 21st

Letchworth Con Club

14:30 Away

Friendly

Sun 22nd

Whitethorn

14:30 Away

Friendly

Tues 24th

Steeple Morden

14:30 Home

Friendly

Wed 25th

Baldock

18:15 Away

NL

Fri 27th

Cairns Cup - 3 Horseshoes

18:15 Home/Away

Cup

Sat 28th

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Home

SML

Sun 29th

Riverain

14:30 Home

SML

Tues 31st

Buntingford

14:30 Home

Friendly

August

Sat 4th

Aston

14:30 Away

SML

Sun 5th

Knebworth

14:30 Home

SML

Tues 7th

Kimpton

14:30 Home

Friendly

Wed 8th

Royston

18:15 Away

NL

Thurs 9th

Riverain

14:30 Home

Friendly

Sun 12th

3 Horseshoes

14:30 Away

SML

Tues 14th

Quantrill Cup

14:30 Home

Wed 15th

Norton

18:15 Home 

NL

Fri 17th

Barton

14:30 Home

Friendly

Sat 18th

North Herts

14:30 Away

Friendly

Sun 19th

Fun Day

14:30 Home

Thurs 23rd

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Away

Friendly

Sat 25th

St. Ippolyts

14:30 Away

SML

Sun 26th

Norton

14:30 Away

Friendly

Sept

Sat 1st

Kimpton

14:30 Away

Friendly

Sun 2nd

Hospice Cup

14:30 Home

Competition

Wed 5th

Whitethorn

14:30 Home

Friendly

Sat 8th

Willian

14:30 Away

SML

Sun 9th

Letchworth Con Club

14:30 Home

Friendly

Thurs 11th

Buntingford

1430 Away

Friendly

Sun 16th

Stevenage

14:30 Home

SML

Tues 18th

Shephalbury

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lily Taylor Bowl

14:30 Home

Competition