Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2021

Fixtures

Date Opponent Time/Venue Match Type Result

May

Sat 1st

Stevenage

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 50 - 55

Tues 4th

Riverain

14:30 Away

Friendly

Rained off

Sat 8th

Hitchin

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 57 - 47

Sun 9th

Datchworth

14:30 Home

SML

Lost 36 - 58

Sat 15th

Shefford

14:30 Away

Friendly

Lost 49 - 72

Sun 16th

St. Ippolyts

14:30 Home

SML

Won 49 - 47

Sat 22nd

Riverain

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 54 - 58

Sun 23rd

Aston

14:30 Home

SML

Won 68 - 25

Thurs 25th

Baldock

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 38 - 63

Sat 29th

Club Triples

14:30 Home

Kath Graham, David Weemys & David Grant

Sun 30th

June 

Thur 3rd

Stevenage

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 40 - 50

Sat 5th

3 Horseshoes

14:30 Home

SML

Lost 38 - 40

Sun 6th

Datchworth

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 31 - 67

Fri 11th

St.Ippolyts

18:15 Home / Away

SML Cup

Lost 57 - 64

Sat 12th

Shephalbury

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 63 - 49

Sun 13th

Weds 16th

Quantrill Cup

14:30 Home

Comp

Cancelled

Sat 19th

Knebworth

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 36 - 51

Sun 20th

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 36 - 58

Tues 22nd

Hitchin

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 41 - 55

Sat 26th

Sun 27th

Holwell

14:30 Home

SML

Won 58 - 37

July

Thurs 1st

Stevenage

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 50 - 43

Sat 3rd

Quantrill Cup

14:30 Home

Comp

Rose Dowsett & Ray Bloomfield

Sun 4th

Mon 5th

Letchworth Garden City

18:15 Away

NL

Lost 44 - 49

Thur 8th

Royston

14:30 Away

Friendly

Cancelled

Sat 10th

Aston

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 37 - 52

Sun 11th

Willian

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 35 - 30

Tues 13th

Whitethorn

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 53 - 37

Sat 17th

Holwell

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 43 - 56

Sun 18th

Kimpton

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 39 - 30

Thurs 22nd

Fairfield

14:30 Away

Friendly

Lost 18 - 37

Fri 23rd

Royston

18:15 Home / Away

Cairns Cup

Royston conceded

Sat 24th

Letchworth Con Club

14:30 Away

Friendly

Lost 43 - 62

Sun 25th

Whitethorn

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 37 - 59

Tue 27th

Aston

18:00 Home

NL

Won 40 - 26

Wed 28th

Baldock

18:15 Away

NL

Lost 34 - 51

Thurs 29th

Hitchin

14:30 Away

Friendly

Lost 37 - 59

Sat 31st

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Home

SML

Lost 44 - 49

August

Sun 1st

Riverain

14:30 Home

SML

Lost 40 - 46

Wed 4th

Stevenage

18:00 Home

NL

Lost 30 - 33

Fri 6th

Letchworth G.C.

18:00 Home/Away

Cairns Cup

Lost 64 - 66

Sat 7th

Woodford Bowl

14:30 Home

Comp

Tony Wood

Sun 8th

Knebworth

14:30 Home

SML

Won 60 - 36

Wed 11th

Royston

18:00 Home

NL

Conceded

Thurs 12th

Riverain

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 34 - 64

Sat 14th

Sun 15th

3 Horseshoes

14:30 Away

SML

Won 69 - 50

Mon 16th

Whitethorn

18:00 Away

NL

Lost 36 - 37

Tues 17th

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 50 - 53

Sat 21st

Sun 22nd

Wed 25th 

Letchworth Garden City

14:30 Away

Friendly

Won 36 - 32

Sat 28th

St. Ippolyts

14:30 Away

SML

Lost 54 - 71

Sun 29th

Sept

Wed 1st

Beetlestone Cup

14:30 Home

Cancelled

Sat 4th

Sun 5th

Hospice Cup

14:30 Home

Comp

Brian Barker, Brenda Wood, David Weemys

Thurs 9th

Whitethorn

14:30 Home

Friendly

Lost 35 - 54

Sat 11th

Sun 12th

Letchworth Con Club

14:30 Home

Friendly

Won 54 - 32

Sat 18th

Greatorex Gala

14:30 Home

Comp

Ray Bloomfield

Sun 19th

Stevenage

14:30 Home

SML

Won 48 - 46

Thurs 23rd

Shephalbury

14:30 Home

Friendly

Cancelled

Sat 25th

Lily Taylor Bowl

14:30 Home

Comp