Fixtures 2024
Fixtures
Date | Opponent | Time/Venue | Match Type | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
April |
||||
Sun 28th |
Stevenage |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
May |
||||
Sat 4th |
||||
Sun 5th |
Datchworth |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Wed 8th |
Royston |
18:15 Home/Away |
SML Cup |
|
Sat 11th |
Shefford |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Sun 12th |
St. Ippolyts |
14:00 Home |
SML |
|
Thurs 16th |
Letchworth Garden City |
18:15 Away |
NL |
|
Sat 18th |
Riverain |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 19th |
Aston |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Wed 24th |
Letchworth Con Club |
18:15 Away |
NL |
|
Sat 25th |
Knebworth |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 26th |
Holwell |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Tues 28th |
Stevenage |
14:30 Away |
Friendly |
|
June |
||||
Sat 1st |
||||
Sun 2nd |
Datchworth |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sat 8th |
Shephalbury |
14:30 Away |
Friendly |
|
Sun 9th |
Whitethorn |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Sat 15th |
||||
Sun 16th |
Letchworth Garden City |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Tues 18th |
Hitchin |
14:30 Away |
Friendly |
|
Fri 21st |
Bye |
Cairns Cup |
||
Sat 22nd |
||||
Sun 23rd |
Royston |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Tues 25th |
Stevenage |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Sat 29th |
North Herts |
14:00 Away |
Friendly |
|
Sun 30th |
Woodford Bowl |
14:00 Home |
Comp |
|
July |
||||
Sat 6th |
Aston |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 7th |
Baldock |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Tues 9th |
St. Ippolyts |
18:15 Home |
NL |
|
Sat 13th |
Holwell |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 14th |
Kimpton |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Thurs 18th |
Fairfield |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Sat 20th |
Whitethorn |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 21st |
Letchworth Con Club |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Wed 24th |
Royston |
18:15 Home |
NL |
|
Fri 26th |
Three Horseshoes |
18:15 Home/Away |
Cairns Cup |
|
Sat 27th |
Letchworth Garden City |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 28th |
Riverain |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Wed 31st |
Riverain |
18:00 Away |
NL |
|
August |
||||
Sat 3rd |
Club Triples |
14:00 Home |
Comp |
|
Sun 4th |
Knebworth |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Thur 8th |
Hitchin |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Sat 10th |
Royston |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 11th |
3 Horseshoes |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sat 17th |
North Herts |
14:00 Home |
Friendly |
|
Sun 18th |
Greatorex Shield |
14:00 Home |
Comp |
|
Wed 21st |
Letchworth Garden City |
14:30 Away |
Friendly |
|
Sat 24th |
St. Ippolyts |
14:00 Away |
SML |
|
Sun 25th |
||||
Sat 31st |
Baldock |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Sept |
||||
Sun 1st |
Hospice Cup |
14:00 Home |
Comp |
|
Sat 7th |
||||
Sun 8th |
Letchworth Con Club |
14:30 Away |
Friendly |
|
Wed 11th |
Letchworth Garden City |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Sat 14th |
Three Horseshoes |
14:30 Home |
SML |
|
Sun 15th |
Stevenage |
14:30 Away |
SML |
|
Thurs 19th |
Shephalbury |
14:30 Home |
Friendly |
|
Sat 21st |
Comp |
|||
Sun 22nd |
Lily Taylor Bowl |
14:00 Home |
Comp |
|
Sat 30th |
||||