Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

leicester banks bowls club

Leic Banks Mixed Fixtures

Month Date Day Location Home/Away Time Rinks

APRIL

12th

Friday

Open Day

Home

2pm   W

13th

Saturday

St. Margarets

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

18th

Thursday

Humberstone Park

Away

2:30pm  W

4 Rinks

20th

Saturday

Kirby Muxloe

Away

2pm  W

4/5 Rinks

Rose Bowl

21st

Sunday

Brookfield Electric

Home

2pm  W

4/5 Rinks

25th

Thursday

Glenfield

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

27th

Saturday

L/Boro Phoniex

Away

2pm  W

4/5 Rinks

MAY

2ND

Thursday

North Kilworth

Home

6:30pm  G

4 Rinks

4th

Saturday

Mkt Bosworth

Away

2:30pm  W

4/5 Rinks

9th

Thursday

Syston

Away

2:30pm  W

4 Rinks

11th

Saturday

Countesthorpe

Away

2pm  W

5 Rinks

16th

Thursday

Shakespeare Park

Home

2pm  W

4 Rinks

18th

Saturday

Abbey Park

Away

2:30pm  W

4 Rinks

23rd

Thursday

Hollycroft

Home

2pm  W

4 Rinks

25th 

Saturday

Fleckney

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

30th

Thursday

Enderby

Away

2:30pm  W

5 Rinks

JUNE

1st

Saturday 

Birstall

Away

2:30pm  W

4/5 Rinks

6th

Thursday

Enderby

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

7th

Friday

Leics Police

Home

6:15pm  G

4 Triples

8th

Saturday

Enderby

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

13th

Thursday

St Margarets

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

15th

FUND RAISING DAY

10AM

20th

Thursday

Knighton Victoria

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

22nd

Saturday

Countesthorpe

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

23rd

Sunday

CAPTAINS DAY

Home

2pm  W

27th

Thursday

St. Margarets

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

29th

Saturday

Kingscroft

Home

2pm  W

5 Rinks

JULY

4th

Thursday

North Kilworth

Away

6.30pm G

4 Rinks

6th

Saturday

Market Bosworth

Home

2pm W

4/5 Rinks

11th

Thursday

Aylestone Hall

Home

2pm W

4 Rinks

13th

18th

Thursday

Shakespeare Park

Away

2.30pm W

4 Rinks

20th

Saturday

Oakham

Away

2.00pm W

5 Rinks

24th

Wednesday

Ladies Benevolent Match

25th

27th

Saturday

Kingscroft

Away

2.00pm W

5 Rinks

August

1st

Thursday

Goodwood

Home

2.00pm W

5 Rinks

3rd

Saturday

Loughborough Greenfield

Away

2.30pm W

6 Triples

8th

Thursday

Barwell

Home

2.30pm W

4 Rinks

10th

Saturday

St Margarets

Home

2.00pm W

5 Rinks

15th

Thursday

Oakham

Away

2.00pm W

5 Rinks

17th

Saturday

Loughborough Greenfield

Home

2.00pm W

6 Triples

22nd

Thursday

Nuneaton

Home

2.30pm W

5 Rinks

24th

Saturday

Goodwood

Away

2.00pm W

6 Triples

29th

Thursday

Humberstone Park

Home

2.00pm W

4 Rinks

31st

Saturday

Aylestone Hall

Away

2.30pm W

4 Rinks

September

5th

Thursday

Birstall

Home

2.00pm W

4/5 Rinks

7th

Saturday

Kirby Muxloe

Home

2.00pm W

4/5 Rinks

12th

Thursday

Evington Park

Home

2.00pm W

4 Rinks

14th

Saturday

Knighton Victoria

Away

2.30pm W

5 Rinks

15th

Sunday

Brookfield Electric

Away

2.30pm W

5 Rinks

19th

Thursday

Hollycroft

Away

2.30pm W

4/5 Rinks

21st

Saturday

Kirby Muxloe

Home

2.00pm W

4/5 Rinks

26th

Thursday

Oakham

Home

2.00pm W

5 Rinks

28th

Saturday

Abbey Park

Home

2.00pm W

4 Rinks