Club Fixtures 2024
Fixtures
Date | Club | Venue | Time | Rinks | Dress |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
APRIL |
|||||
Sat 13 |
OPENING GREEN |
Match Between Ladies Capt Team v Mens Capt Team |
2pm |
G |
|
Sat 20 |
Manor Park (Malvern) |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
G |
Sun 21 |
Swindon West End |
A |
2.30pm |
5T |
W |
Sat 27 |
Pershore |
H |
2.30pm |
5T |
W |
Sun 28 |
Nailsworth |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
MAY |
|||||
Wed 1 |
Churchdown Village |
A |
6.15pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 4 |
Chipping Campden |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
G |
Sun 5 |
Aston Somerville |
A |
2.30pm |
4T |
G |
Wed 8 |
Painswick |
A |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 11 |
Victory Park |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 12 |
Malvern Victoria |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Wed 15 |
Stroud |
A |
2pm |
4/5T |
G |
Sat 18 |
Coleford |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 19 |
Supermarine (Swindon) |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Mon 20 |
Sir Thomas Rich's |
H |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Tue 21 Mens County Match |
Gloucestershire v Wiltshire |
2pm |
6 |
||
Mon 29 |
Witney Town |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
G |
Thu 30 |
CLUB TRIPLES |
6pm |
G |
||
JUNE |
|||||
Sat 1 |
Tewkesbury |
H |
2.30pm |
5T |
G |
Mon 3 |
Gloucester Co-op |
H |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 8 |
Barbourne |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 9 |
Ross on Wye |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Mon 10 |
Cheltenham Whaddon |
H |
2pm |
6T |
G |
Sat 15 |
Victory Park |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 16 |
Cotswold |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Mon 17 |
Gloucester City |
A |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Wed 19 |
Barnwood |
A |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Thu 20 |
CLUB TRIPLES |
6pm |
G |
||
Sat 22 |
Eastnor |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 23 |
Lydney |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Wed 26 |
Painswick |
H |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 29 |
Gloucester City |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 30 |
Churchdown Village |
H |
2.30pm |
5T |
W |
JULY |
|||||
Mon 1 |
Overbury |
A |
2pm |
5T |
W |
Wed 3 |
Bredon |
H |
6.30pm |
5 |
G |
Sat 6 |
Witney Town |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
G |
Sun 7 |
Malvern Victoria |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Tue 9 |
Falcon |
A |
2 pm |
5T |
G |
Wed 10 County Friendly |
Glouceshireshire VP's v Cotswold Strollers |
2pm |
6 |
||
Sat 13 |
Cheltenham Spa |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 14 |
Coleford |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Thu 18 |
Gloucester Co-op |
H |
6.30pm |
5 |
G |
Sat 20 |
Rodbourne Cheney |
A |
2.30pm |
5T |
W |
Sun 21 |
Chippenham Park |
H |
2pm |
6 |
W |
Wed 24 |
Cheltenham (Suffolk Sq.) |
H |
2pm |
6 |
G |
Thu 25 |
Caer Glow |
A |
6.30pm |
5 |
G |
Fri 26 Ladies MEL Match |
Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire |
1.30pm |
6 |
||
Sat 27 |
Club Competition JOAN STERRY CUP |
10.30am |
G |
||
Sun 28 |
Cheltenham Whaddon |
H |
2.30pm |
6 |
W |
AUGUST |
|||||
Sun 4 |
PINEHOLT TOURNAMENT |
H |
ALL DAY from 9AM |
6 |
W |
Sat 10 |
Royal Forest of Dean |
H |
2.30pm |
5T |
G |
Sun 11 |
Sir Thomas Rich's |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Wed 14 |
Barnwood |
H |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 17 |
St Martins |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 18 |
Rodbourne Cheney |
H |
2.30pm |
5T |
W |
Mon19 |
Victory Park |
H |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 24 |
Dursley |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 25 |
Witney Mills |
H |
2.30pm |
5T |
W |
Wed 30 |
Dowty |
A |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 31 |
Cam Mills |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
SEPTEMBER |
|||||
Sun 1 |
Cotswold |
H |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sat 7 |
FINALS DAY |
W |
|||
Sun 8 |
FINALS DAY |
W |
|||
Mon 9 |
Overbury |
H |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Wed 12 |
Stroud |
H |
2pm |
4/5T |
G |
Sat 14 |
CLOSING GREEN |
Match Between Mens Capt Team v Ladies Capt Team |
2pm |
G |
|
Sun 15 |
Eastnor |
A |
2pm |
5 |
W |
Mon 16 |
Gloucester Co-op |
A |
2pm |
5T |
G |
Sat 21 |
Lydney |
A |
2.30pm |
5 |
W |
Sun 22 |
Witney Mills |
A |
2.30pm |
5T |
W |