Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Wellington Bowling Club

Club Comps Roll of Honour

Singles Competitions

Year Open Men's Men's Handicap Men's 2 Wood Ladies Open Ladies Handicap

2017

Mike Groves

Martin Speakman

Mike Groves

Martin Speakman

Christine Willcocks

Christine Willcocks

2016

Martin Speakman

Nick Channon

Martin Speakman

Mike Groves

2015

Nick Channon

Courtney Bowden

Nick Channon

Mike Groves

2014

Nick Channon

Mike Groves

Mike Connor

Mike Connor

2013

Ken Brown

Martin Speakman

Martin Speakman

Paul Kelly

2012

Gill Groves

Bill Heard

Bill Heard

Bob Clarke

2011

Martin Speakman

Ken Brown

Mike Groves

Courtney Bowden

2010

Amy Stanton

Bill Heard

Ken Brown

Richard Sanders

2009

Amy Stanton

Cyril Chapman

Martin Speakman

Mike Groves

2008

Mark Phillips

Tony Jennings

Tony Jennings

2007

Tony Jennings

R Codd

B Troake

2006

C Chapman

T Day

B Troake

2005

Bill Heard

R Buttle

C Chapman

2004

Courtney Bowden

C Chapman

K Dunn

2003

C Chapman

T Baker

C Chapman

2002

Bill Heard

C Chapman

D Lane

2001

C Chapman

C Chapman

D Lane

2000

S Reed

C Chapman

C Chapman

Other competitions

Year Men's Pairs Mixed Pairs Amy Stanton Open Triples

2017

Not Played

Not played

Mark Phillips

JohnTroake

Geoff Stamp

David Beaudet

Phillip Brigden

2016

John Lister

Derek Vile

Not held

Mike & Carol  Connor

Rod Corkett

Ann Cowling

Alan Stewart

2015

Paul Kelly

Lewin Stanton

Brenda Wilson

Mike Connor

Monica & Simon Spalding

Not Held

2014

Rod Codd

Nick Channon

Not held

Vic Horne

Stuart Troake

2013

Ken Brown

Ernie Windsor

Thelma Helps

Ron Greenway

Fran Hughes

Jon McCarten

2012

Bill Heard

Roland Bath

Gill Groves

Paul Kelly

Ann Cowling

Mike Connor

2011

J Harvey

C Chapman

Pam Darch

Ken Brown

2010

J Harvey

C Chapman

Gill Groves

Ken Brown

2009

Martin Speakman

Courtney Bowden

Maureen Dunn

Norman Shutler

2008

Bob Codd

Ron Greenway

L Stanton

F Hunt

2007

B Lovell

K Dunn

T Day

S Brett

2006

T Day

P Parker

J Gill

S Lane

2005

K Dunn

C Bowden

R Greenway

A Gill

2004

C Bowden

R Sanders

D Lane

A Stanton

2003

P Parker

C Chapman

R Buckingham

E Rawle

2002

G Taylor

R Buttle

2001

E Lees

C Chapman

E Twose

E Rawle

2000

K Horwood

C Smith

L Wright

D Smith