Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Rowland Cup Draw 2022

Below is the Draw Sheet and Results to date for the 2022 Rowland Hospital Cup.

The Draw for the remaining Rounds of the 2022 Rowland Hospital Cup has now also been made.

Note: The Draw sheets sent to each competing Club contains instructions on how to contact me with the Result of each Round and how to send me the Match Score Cards.

Please ensure your Captains are aware of these, as failing to follow them may lead to your side being scratched from following rounds.

Derek Morgan, P&D Competition Secretary

 

Round of 32 to be played on Monday 23 May

Match Home Home Score Away Score Away

101

Vospers

1 (Walk Over)

0

Crofton

102

Bridgemary

37

71

Milton Park

103

Pembroke Gardens

85

76

Gosport

104

Denmead

43

96

Rowner

105

Cowplain "A"

1 (Walk Over)

0

Waterlooville Gold

106

Fareham

93

64

Leigh Park

107

Naismith

89

87

Alexandra Red

108

Cowplain "B" 

0

1 (Walk Over)

Cosham Park

109

Alexandra "Blue"

117

48

Purbrook Heath

110

Priory

Bye

111

Southsea Waverley

Bye

112

Portsmouth Water

Bye

113

Waterlooville Green

Bye

114

Gas Social

Bye

115

Star & Crescent

Bye

116

Lee- on - The - Solent

Bye

Round of 16 to be played on Monday 06 June

Game Home Home Score Away Score Away

121

Waterlooville Green

68

55

Cowplain "A"

122

Star & Crescent

99

72

Milton Park

123

Priory

69

79

Rowner

124

Portsmouth Water

55

89

Fareham

125

Vospers

102

60

Lee on the Solent

126

Cosham Park

0

1 (Walk Over)

Gas Social

127

Southsea Waverley *

63

68

Alexandra Blue *

128

Naismith

100

74

Pembroke Gardens

* Note:

  • As per P&D Competitions Rule 14.3.3,
    • the R16 Southsea Waverley v Alexandra Blue match was played on 30 June.
    • the Qtr-Final Alexandra Blue v Vospers was played on 11 July.
    • the Qtr-Final Star & Crescent v Waterlooville Green was played on 18 July.

Qtr-Finals to be played on Monday 04 July

Game Home Home Score Away Score Away

131

Alexandra Blue *

90

65

Vospers *

132

Gas Social

73

88

Naismith

133

Star & Crescent *

69

80

Waterlooville Green *

134

Rowner

88

67

Fareham

Semi-Finals to be played on Saturday 06 August at Milton Park BC / Priory Park BC, 10:00 start

Match Home Home Score Away Score Away

Match 141

Waterlooville Green

pending

Naismith

Match 142

Alexandra Blue

pending

Rowner

Final to be played on Saturday 20 August at Fareham BC, 10:00 start

Home Home Score Away Score Away

Waterlooville Green

Alexandra Blue