Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

St Thomas Bowling Club

Fixtures/Leagues

St Thomas Bowling Club Fixtures 2019

Date Opponents Friendly/ League Rinks Venue Time Dress

Wed 1 May

Exonia 'C'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 1 May

Okehampton 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 1 May

Tiverton Borough

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 1 May

Budleigh LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 3 May

Moretonhampstead

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

6.15pm

 

Greys

Sat 4 May

Morchard Bishop

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon 6 May

Bank Holiday Drive

see notice board

tbc

H

tbc

Smart Casual

Wed 8 May

Sidmouth 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 8 May

Pinces 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 8 May

Tiverton B.C.

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 8 May

Topsham LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 10 May

Culm Vale

F

3 Mixed Rinks

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 11 May

Budleigh Salterton

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Tue 14 May

Exonia NBTL

L

2 Triples

A

6.00pm

Greys

Wed 15 May

Pinces 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 15 May

Chagford

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 15 May

North Tawton 'A'

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 15 May

Madeira LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Sat 18 May

Cullompton

F

3 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sun 19 May

Club Comp.

Mixed Triples

see noticeboard

Mixed Triples

H

10.30am

Greys

Tue 21 May

Topsham NBTL

L

2 Triples

A

6.00pm

Greys

Wed 22 May

Exonia 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 22 May

Ottery 'D'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 22 May

Morchard Bishop 'C'

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 22 May

Torquay

Bowls Devon     Competition

INTERCLUB

Ladies teams

A

tbc

tbc

Thu 23 May

Belmont LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 24 May

Tiverton West End

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 25 May

Sidmouth

F

5 Mixed Triples

A

CANCELLED

Whites

Sat 25 May

Club Roll-up

F

tbc

H

2.00pm

Smart Casual

Mon 27 May

Bank Holiday Drive

see noticeboard

tbc

H

tbc

Smart casual

Tue 28 May

Chagford

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 29 May

North Tawton 'C'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 29 May

Belmont 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 29 May

Wellington 'A'

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 29 May

Exonia LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 31 May

Heavitree

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 1 June

Bradninch

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sun 2 June

Brixham St Mary

F

4 Mixed Rinks

A

2.00pm

Whites

Wed 5 June

Madiera 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 5 June

Ottery St Mary 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 5 June

Bradninch 'B'

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 5 June

Ottery St Mary NBTL

L

2 Triples

A

6.00pm

Greys

Thu 6 June

Okehampton LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 7 June

Tiverton West End

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 8 June

Upton Park, Torquay

F

5 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 12 June

Honiton 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 12 June

Sidmouth 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 12 June

Cullompton

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 12 June

Heavitree NBTL

L

2 Triples

A

6.00pm

Greys

Thu 13 June

Madeira

F

4 Mixed Rinks

H

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 14 June

Shaldon LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Sat 15 June

Cullompton

F

3 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 19 June

Morchard Bishop 'A'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 19 June

Belmont 'B'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 19 June

Tiverton W. End 'B'

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 19 June

Heavitree LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Thu 20 June

Crediton NBTL

L

2 Triples

A

6.00pm

Greys

Fri 21 June

Crediton

Bowls Devon Comp.

INTERCLUB

Men's Teams

H/A

6.30pm

tbc

Sat 22 June

Budleigh Slaterton

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Tue 25 June

Morchard Bishop LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Wed 26 June

Belmont 'A'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 26 June

Chardstock 'B'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 26 June

Topsham White

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Sat 29 June

Dawlish Marina

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Tue 2 July

Phear Park

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 3 July

Exonia 'C'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 3 July

Okehampton 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 3 July

Tiverton Borough

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 3 July

Budleigh LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Thu 4 July

Crediton NBTL

L

2 Triples

H

6.00pm

Greys

Fri 5 July

Moretonhampstead

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

6.30pm

Greys

Sat 6 July

Sidmouth

F

5 Mixed Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Mon 8 July

Heavitree

Bowls Devon Comp.

TOP CLUB

Men's Teams

A

6.30pm

tbc

Wed 10 July

Sidmouth 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 10 July

Pinces 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 10 July

Tiverton B.C.

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 10 July

Topsham LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Sat 13 July

Chudleigh

F

4 Mixed Rinks

A

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 17 July

Pinces 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 17 July

Chagford

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 17 July

North Tawton 'A'

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 17 July

Madiera LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 19 July

PATRONS

F

5 Mixed Rinks

H

2.00pm

Whites

Sat 20 July

Phear Park

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sun 21 July

Club Competition

Mens Drawn Pairs

see noticeboard

H

tbc

tbc

Tue 23 July

Heavitree NBTL

L

2  Triples

H

6.00pm

Greys

Wed 24 July

Exonia 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 24 July

Ottery St Mary 'D'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 24 July

Morchard Bishop 'B'

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Thu 25 July

Belmont LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 26 July

Starcross

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 26 July

BABS BARLOW           TROPHY

1 Ladies' Rink

A

2.00pm

Whites

Sat 27 July

Uffculme

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sun 28 July

Upton Park, Torquay

F

5 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Tue 30 July

Bradninch 'B'

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 31 July

North Tawton 'C'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 31 July

Belmont 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 31 July

Wellington 'A'

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 31 July

Exonia LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Thu 1 Aug

Ottery St Mary NBTL

L

2 Triples

H

6.00pm

Greys

Sat 3 Aug

Belmont

Greenslade Cup

1 Mixed Rink

A

2.00pm

Whites

Sat 3 Aug

Barbecue

see noticeboard

H

tbc

Smart Casual

Sun 4 Aug

Pinces

Councillors Cup

4 Men's Rinks

H

2.30pm

Whites

Tue 6 Aug

Okehampton LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Wed 7 Aug

Madeira 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 7 Aug

Ottery St Mary 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Fri 9 Aug

Feniton

F

4 Mixed Rinks

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 10 Aug

Chudleigh

F

4 Mixed Rinks

H

2.00pm

Whites

Tue 13 Aug

Crediton

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 14 Aug

Honiton 'B'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 14 Aug

Sidmouth 'C'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Thu 15 Aug

Exonia

F

4 Mixed Rinks

H

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 14 Aug

Cullompton

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Fri 16 Aug

Shaldon LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Sat 17 Aug

Brixham St Mary

F

4 Mixed Rinks

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sun 18 Aug

Pinces

Barton Shield

3 Ladies' Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Wed 21 Aug

Morchard Bishop 'A'

L

Over 60 'A'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 21 Aug

Belmont 'B'

L

Over 60 'B'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 21 Aug

Tiverton West E. 'B'

L

Over 60 'C'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Thu 22 Aug

Heavitree LOFTL

L

2 Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 23 Aug

Pinces

F

4 Mixed Rinks

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 24 Aug

Chagford

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon 26 Aug

Bank Holiday Drive

see noticeboard

H

tbc

Smart Casual

Tue 27 Aug

Morchard Bishop LOFTL

L

2 Triples

A

2.00pm

Whites

Wed 28 Aug

Belmont 'A'

L

Over 60 'A'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 28 Aug

Chardstock 'B'

L

Over 60 'B'

A

2.30pm

Greys

Wed 28 Aug

Topsham White

L

Over 60 'C'

H

2.30pm

Greys

Thu 29 Aug

Starcross

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.00pm

Whites

Fri 30 Aug

Exonia NBTL

L

2 Triples

H

6.00pm

Greys

Sat 31 Aug

Bradninch

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 4 Sept

Nomads

F

4 Mixed Rinks

H

2.00pm

Whites

Thu 5 Sept

Exonia

F

4 Mixed Rinks

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 7 Sept

Ottery St Mary

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Tue 10 Sept

Shaldon

F

3 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 11 Sept

Chagford

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Fri 13 Sept

Belmont

F

4 Mixed Rinks

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 14 Sept

Morchard Bishop

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Wed 18 Sept

North Tawton

F

4 Mixed Triples

A

2.30pm

Whites

Thu 19 Sept

Crediton

F

4 Mixed Triples

H

2.30pm

Whites

Fri 20 Sept

Heavitree

F

4 Mixed Rinks

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat 21 Sept

CLOSING DAY

H

2.00pm

tbc