Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Devon County Indoor Bowls Association

County Honours

CHAMPIONS                                          RUNNERS-UP

                                   COUNTY TROPHY     [A.f Rihill Cup]                                                                             

2016-2017     PLYMOUTH LC                    TORQUAY UNITED

2015-2016    TORQUAY UNITED              MADEIRA

2014-2015   TORQUAY UNITED               NORTH DEVON

2013-2014    EXONIA                                 PLYMOUTH LC

2012-2013    TORQUAY UNITED              TORBAY

 

                                         TOP CLUB  [A P Wheeler & P Comer Cup]

2016-2017 TORQUAY UTD                     EXONIA

2015-2016 EXONIA                                 PLYMOUTH

2014-2015 PLYMOUTH                           TORBAY

2013-2014 EXONIA                                 KINGSLEY

2012-2013  TORQUAY UNITED              EXONIA

 

                          OVER 60's COUNTY TROPHY  [R H J  Burch Cup]

2016-2017 PLYMOUTH LC                    TORQUAY UNITED

2015-2016  ISCA                                     TORQUAY UNITED

2014-2015  PLYMOUTH LC                    TORBAY

2013-2014  ISCA                                      EXONIA

2012-2013  EXONIA                                TORBAY

 

                                     CHARLES PARROTT CUP  [Charles Parrott Cup]

2016-2017     TORBAY                              TORQUAY UNITED

2015-2016     BUDLEIGH SALTERTON    SOUTH HAMS

2014-2015     MID DEVON                        PLYMOUTH LC

2013-2014     NORTH DEVON                  PLYMOUTH LC

2012-2013     ISCA                                      BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 

                                   COUNTY SINGLES [ Champion -Tom Bridge Cup, Runner Up Secretay's Cup]

2016-2017      K Daniels (EXONIA)               G Bellamy (TORQUAY UNITED)

2015-2016      Z Kidd (PLYMOUTH LC)        J Stone (TORBAY)

2014-2015      S Evans (PLYMOUTH LC)      A Reed (ISCA)

2013-2014      S Evans (PLYMOUTH LC)      A Read (ISCA)

2012-2013      R Paxton (EXONIA)                A Reed (ISCA)

 

                                                        COUNTY TRIPLES [C T Staddon Cup]

2016-2017 A Bowden, P Hackett   J Read (TORBAY)         A Reed, G Howland  J Berry (Isca)

2015-2016  T Powell, E Knight  A Wickham (TORBAY)     P Stone, J Hampton K Phillips (EXONIA)

                 

                   UNBADGED SINGLES (2013-2017) /PAIRS (2017- 2018 onwards)    [David Butterworth Cup]

2016-2017  K Daniels (EXONIA)              A Hammett (South Hams)

2015-2016  P Martin (PLYMOUTH LC )  J Hoaen (MID DEVON)

2014-2015   J Stone (TORBAY)                K Daniels (HONITON)

2013-2014  D Hoaen (EXONIA)               J Stone (TORBAY)

2012-2013   B Davy (PLYMOUTH LC)     J Stone (TORBAY)

 

                                         UNDER 21's SINGLES [Derek Viles Cup]

2016-2017  S Eveleigh (EXONIA)            J Smith (HONITON)

2015-2016  K Daniels (EXONIA)             S Everleigh (HONITON)

2014-2015  S Eversleigh (HONITON)     S Apsey  (AXMINSTER)

2013-2014  L Crawford (HONITON)      L Jones (MID DEVON)

2012-2013   J Hampton (EXONIA)          Z Kidd (PLYMOUTH LC)

 

                 INTER CLUB  -  DIVISION ONE  [Gordon Thomas Cup]

2016-2017  PLYMOUTH A              EXONIA

2015-2016   PLYMOUTH A              EXONIA

                INTER CLUB  -  DIVISION TWO   [Keith Ewins Cup]

2016-2017      KINGSLEY                HONITON

2015-2016       TORBAY B               SOUTH HAMS

 

                             WESTPORT TROPHY

                            2016-2017 DEVON                           

                            2015-2016 DEVON

                            2014-2015 DEVON

                            2013-2014 DEVON

                            2012-2013 CORNWALL