Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2022

Date Opponents Time Comp/Team Home/Away

CBBA Fours League Matches

04/05/22 (Wednesday)

West End "A" Result 6-2 Win

G. Walkingshaw, G. Barker, B. Macklin, M. Dines, P. Pushman,

P. Knight, P. Miller, P. Greenwood, N. Manning, J. Vaughan, T. Scott, D. Dines

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Home (3 Rinks)

11/05/22 (Wednesday)

11/05/22 (Wednesday)

Mersea Island "A" 6-2 Loss

J. Vaughan, G. Barker, B. Macklin, M. Dines, P. Pushman, P. Knight, P. Miller, P. Greenwood, N. Manning, T. Scott, R. Harvey, D . Dines

Severalls

J. Evans, J. Colclough, J. Wilson, G. Tyrell, G. Mallett, T. Corbett, R. Wheatland, A. Bevan, B. Clarke, I. Farries, B. Tyrell, D. Nichols

6.00 p.m.

 

6.00 p.m.

Fours Division "A" 

 

Fours Division "B"

Away

 

Home (3 Rinks)

18/05/22 (Wednesday)

18/05/22 (Wednesday)

Three Clubs "A" 6-2 Loss

J. Vaughan, G. Barker, B. Macklin, M.Dines, P. Pushman, P. Knight, P. Miller, P. greenwood, N. Manning, T. Scott, R. Harvey, D. Dines

Colchester "B" 6-2 Win

R. Wheatland, J. Fairs, G. Tyrell, A. Bevan, J. Colclough, G. Mallett, I. Farries, J. Wilson, M. Tymkow, 

 

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A" 

Fours Division "B"

Away

Home (3 Rinks)

25/05/22 (Wednesday)

25/05/22 (Wednesday)

Arclight "A" Loss 8-0

Mersea Island "B" Win 6-2

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A" 

Fours Division "B"

Away

Home (3 Rinks)

01/06/22 (Wednesday)

01/06/22 (Wednesday)

Mistley/Manningtree Win 8-0

M. Dines, B. Macklin, G. Barker, G. Walkingshaw, D. Dines, P. Miller, P. Pushman, P. Knight, J. Colclough, T. Scott, N. Manning, R. Harvey

Colchester "A" Lost 6-2

 

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Fours Division "B"

Away

Away

08/06/22 (Wednesday)

08/06/22 (Wednesday)

West End "B" Win 8-0

M. Dines, B. Macklin, G. Barker, D. Dines, G. Mallett, P. Miller, P. Pushman, P. Knight, J. Colclough, T. Scott, N. Manning, R, Harvey, 

West Mersea Lost 8-0

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Fours Division "B"

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

15/06/22 (Wednesday)

Arclight "B" Lost 6-2

6.00 p.m.

Fours Division "B"

Away

22/06/22 (Wednesday)

West End "A" Lost 8-0 M. Dines, B. Macklin, R. Harvey, G. Walkingshaw, P. Miller, P. Greenwood, P. Knight, P. Pushman, J. Colclough, T. Scott, N. Manning, D. Dines

 

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Away

29/06/22 (Wednesday)

29/06/22 (Wednesday)

Mersea Island "A" Won 6-2 J. Colclough, B. Macklin, G. Barker, G. Walkingshaw, P. Knight, P. Pushman, P. Millar, P. Greenwood, N. Manning, R. Harvey, D. Dines, T. Scott

Severalls Lost 8-0 M. Tymkow, A. Salvaris, M. Salvaris, J. Wilson, R. Wheatland, G. Tyrell, B. Tyrell, J. Evans, F. Evans, J. Corp, John Vaughan, Joyce Vaughan

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Fours Division "B"

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

06/07/22 (Wednesday)

06/07/22 (Wednesday)

Three Clubs "A"

Colchester "B"

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Fours Division "B"

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

13/07/22 (Wednesday)

13/07/22 (Wednesday)

Arclight "A"

Mersea Island "B"

6.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Fours Division "B"

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

20/07/22 (Wednesday)

20/07/22 (Wednesday)

Mistley/Manningtree

Colchester "A"

6.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Fours Division "B"

Home (3 Rinks)

Home (3 Rinks)

27/07/22 (Wednesday)

27/07/22 (Wednesday)

West End "B"

West Mersea

6.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

Fours Division "A"

Fours Division "B"

Away

Home (3 Rinks)

03/08/22 (Wednesday)

Arclight "B"

6.00 p.m.

Fours Division "B"

Home (3 Rinks)

CBBA Triples League Matches

03/05/22 (Tuesday)

 

 

03/05/22 (Tuesday)

03/05/22 (Tuesday)

Tiptree Jobserve A Win 6-0

G. Mallett, T. Scott, G. Walkingshaw, D. Dines, P. Knight, P. Pushman

Colchester "B" Win 4-2

Arclight "C"

R. Wheatland, S. Smith, B. Butcher, A. Bevan, I. Farries, G. Barker Loss 1-5

2.00 p.m.

 

 

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

 

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Home (2 Rinks)

 

 

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

10/05/22 (Tuesday)

 

 

10/05/22 (Tuesday)

Mersea Island "A" Loss 4-2

G. Mallett, T. Scott, G. Walkingshaw, D.Dines, P. Knight, P. Pushman

 

Three Clubs "C" Loss 4-2

A. Bevan, D. Nichols, M. Dines, R. Wheatland, P. Greenwood, R. Harvey

2.00 p.m.

 

 

2.00 p.m.

 

Triples Division "A"

 

Triples Division "C"

Away

 

 

Home (2 Rinks)

17/05/22 (Tuesday)

17/05/22 (Tuesday)

17/05/22 (Tuesday)

West End "A" 6-0 Win

G. Mallett, M. Dines, G. Walkingshaw, D. Dines, P. Pushman, P. Knight

Severalls "A" 4-2 Win

J. Vaughan, B. Tyrell, J. Colclough, P. Greenwood, R. Harvey, D. Nichols

Tiptree Jobserve "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Home (2 Rinks)

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

24/05/22 (Tuesday)

24/05/22 (Tuesday)

Three Clubs "A" Loss 4-2

M. Dines, P. Pushman, P. Knight, G. Mallett, T. Scott, G. Walkingshaw

Severalls "B" Win 6-0

J. Vaughan, D. Nichols, B. Tyrell, P. Colclough, P. Greenwood, R. Harvey

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

31/05/22 (Tuesday)

31/05/22 (Tuesday)

31/05/22 (Tuesday)

Arclight "A" Win 4-2

M. Dines, P. Pushman, J. Vaughan, G. Mallett,  T. Scott, G. Walkingshaw

Colchester "A" Win 6-0

M. Tymkow, P. Greenwood, R. Harvey, J. Colclough, D. Nichols, G. Mansbridge

West Mersea "A" Loss 6-0

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Home (2 Rinks)

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

07/06/22 (Tuesday)

07/06/22 (Tuesday)

07/06/22 (Tuesday)

West End "B" Win 4-2

D. Dines, P. Knight, P. Pushman, G. Mallett, T. Scott, G. Walkingshaw

Mersea Island "B" Win 6-0

West Mersea "B" Loss 2-4

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

14/06/22 (Tuesday)

14/06/22 (Tuesday)

14/06/22 (Tuesday)

Tiptree Jobserve "B" Won 4-2

G. Mallett, T. Scott, G. Walkingshaw, P. Pushman, P. Knight, D. Dines

Arclight "B" Lost 4-2

West Mersea "C" Lost 4-2

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

05/07/22 (Tuesday)

05/07/22 (Tuesday)

05/07/22 (Tuesday)

Tiptree Jobserve "A" G. Mallett, T. Scott, G. Walkingshaw, P. Pushman, P. Knight, D. Dines

Colchester "B" J. Corp, B. Tyrell, J. Colclough, S. Smith,R. Harvey, A. Bevan

Arclight "C" B. Clarkson, A. Salvaris, R. Wheatland, S Richardson, G. Barker, P. King

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Away

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

12/07/22 (Tuesday)

12/07/22 (Tuesday)

Mersea Island "A"

Three Clubs "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "C"

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

19/07/22 (Tuesday)

19/07/22 (Tuesday)

West End "A"

Severalls "A"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Away

Away

26/07/22 (Tuesday)

26/07/22 (Tuesday)

26/07/22 (Tuesday)

Three Clubs "A"

Severalls "B"

Tiptree Jobserve "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

02/08/22 (Tuesday)

02/08/22 (Tuesday)

02/08/22 (Tuesday)

Arclight "A"

Colchester "A"

West Mersea "A"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Away

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

09/08/22 (Tuesday)

09/08/22 (Tuesday)

09/08/22 (Tuesday)

West End "B"

Mersea Island "B"

West Mersea "B"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

16/08/22 (Tuesday)

16/08/22 (Tuesday)

16/08/22 (Tuesday)

Tiptree Jobserve "B"

Arclight "B"

West Mersea "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Triples Division "A"

Triples Division "B"

Triples Division "C"

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

CBBA Medley Double Fours League

10/08/22 (Wednesday)

Tiptree Jobserve

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Home (2 Rinks)

12/08/22 (Friday)

Mistley/Manningtree

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Away

15/08/22 (Monday)

Mersea Island "B"

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Home (2 Rinks)

17/08/22 (Wednesday)

Three Clubs

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Away

19/08/22 (Friday)

Severalls

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Home (2 Rinks)

24/08/22 (Wednesday)

Mersea Island "A"

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Away

26/08/22 (Friday)

West End

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Home (2 Rinks)

31/08/22 (Wednesday)

Arclight Sharks

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Away

02/09/22 (Friday)

Arclight Raiders

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Home (2 Rinks)

07/09/22 (Wednesday)

Colchester

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Home (2 Rinks)

09/09/22 (Friday)

West Mersea "A"

6.00 p.m.

Double Fours League

Away