Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

May 2022

Date Match Time Competition Rinks Used

Sunday 1st May

Monday 2nd May

Tuesday 3rd May

Tiptree Jobs. A

Colchester B

Arclight C

 

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

 

 

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

CBBA Triples C

Home (2 Rinks)

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Wed. 4th May

West End "A"

 

6.30 p.m.

 

CBBA Fours A

Home (3 Rinks)

Thursday 5th May

Local Election Day

7.00 a.m. to 10.00 p.m.

Local Election Day

No play on Green due to Local Elections using Clubhouse

Friday 6th May

Saturday 7th May

Sunday 8th May

Coaching Session 

 

10.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.

 

Coaching Session

(Delivery Clinic)

Home (6 Rinks)

Monday 9th May

Courtauld

Halstead

6.00 p.m.

Sudbury

Triples League

Home (3 Rinks)

Tuesday 10th May

Mersea Isl. A

Three Clubs C

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples C

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

Wed. 11th May

Mersea Isl. A

Severalls

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Away

Home (3 Rinks)

Thursday 12th May

Friday 13th May

ECBA Senior Fours 

6.00 p.m.

ECBA Senior Fours

1 Rink

Saturday 14th May

Severalls

2.30 p.m.

Friendly

(Jenny's Trophy)

Home (4 Rinks of Mixed Triples)

Sunday 15th May

Ashford Cup

10.00 a.m.

ECBA Group 1 Trial

Wivenhoe B.C.

Monday 16th May

Mistley

Manningtree

6.15 p.m.

Sudbury

Triples League

Home (3 Rinks)

Tuesday 17th May

West End A

Severalls A

Tiptree Jobs C

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

CBBA Triples C

Home (2 Rinks)

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Wed. 18th May

Three Clubs A

Colchester B

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Away

Home (3 Rinks)

Thursday 19th May

Friday 20th May

ECBA Senior Fours

6.30 p.m.

ECBA Senior Fours

1 Rink

Saturday 21st May

Woods 2 Bowl

Tournament

10.00 a.m.

Woods 2 Bowl

Tournament 

Home 

(6 Rinks All Day)

Sunday 22nd May

Coaching Session

 

 

Ashford Cup

10.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.

 

 

10.00 a.m.

Coaching Session

(Team Building)

 

 

ECBA Group 1 v Group 6

Home (6 Rinks)

 

 

 

South Benfleet B.C.

Monday 23rd May

Tuesday 24th May

Three Clubs A

Severalls B

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

Wed. 25th May

Arclight A

Mersea Isl. B

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Away

Home (3 Rinks)

Thurs. 26th May

West End

6.00 p.m.

SMTL

MIllennium Cup

Home (3 Rinks)

Friday 27th May

Saturday 28th May

Open Day

TBA

Big Bowls Weekend

Home (6 Rinks)

Sunday 29th May

Ashford Cup

10.00 a.m.

ECBA Group 1 v Group 4

Kings Chase B.C.

Monday 30th May

Boxford

Green

6.30 p.m.

Sudbury

Triples League

Home (3 Rinks)

Tuesday 31st May

Arclight A

Colchester B

West Mers. A

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

CBBA Triples C

Home (2 Rinks)

Home (2 Rinks)

Away