Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

July 2022

Date Opponents Time Competition Venue

Friday 1st July

Saturday 2nd July

Severalls (BBQ after

Guests Welcome)

2.30 p.m.

Friendly for

Jenny's Trophy

Away (4 rinks

mixed triples)

Sunday 3rd July

Monday 4th July

Arclight

2.00 p.m.

North West 

Essex Ladies Triples

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

Tuesday 5th July

Tiptree Jobserve "A"

Colchester "B"

Arclight "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

CBBA Triples C

Away

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

Wednesday 6th July

Three Clubs "A"

Colchester "B"

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

Thursday 7th July

Bocking Alliance

 

 

P. Pushman v 

P. Clench

M. Dines v's G. Miklaucich

B. Macklin v C. Kent

6.15 p.m.

 

 

6.00 p.m.

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

 

CBBA Triples KO

 

Away

 

 

Home (3  Rinks)

Friday 8th July

East Bergholt

 

 

P. Pushman v's

M. Stevenson

6.30 p.m.

 

 

6.00 p.m.

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

 

CBBA Fours KO

Away

 

 

Home (1 Rink)

Saturday 9th July

John Ford Day

12.00 noon

John Ford Competition

(open to all members)

Home (6 Rinks)

Sunday 10th July

Monday 11th July

West Mersea

2.00 p.m.

North West

Essex Ladies Triples

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

Tuesday 12th July

Mersea Island "A"

Three Clubs "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples C

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Wednesday 13th July

Arclight "A"

Mersea Island "B"

6.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

Thursday 14th July

Friday 15th July

Saturday 16th July

Sunday 17th July

Monday 18th July

Braintree

 

ECBA North Essex Fours

2.00 p.m.

 

6.30 p.m.

North West

Essex Ladies Triples

 

ECBA North Essex Fours

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

 

1 Rink

Tuesday 19th July

West End "A"

Severalls "A"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

Away

Away

Wednesday 20th July

Mistley/Manningtree

Colchester "A"

6.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Home (3 Rinks)

Home (3 Rinks)

Thursday 21st July

Friday 22nd July

Saturday 23rd July

Sunday 24th July

Monday 25th July

Castle Hedingham

 

 

Cornard

2.00 p.m.

 

 

6.30 p.m.

North West

Essex Ladies triples

 

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

 

 

Away

Tuesday 26th July

Three Clubs "A"

Severalls "B"

Tiptree Jobserve "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

CBBA Triples C

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

Wednesday 27th July

West End "B"

West Mersea

6.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Away

Home (3 Rinks)

Thursday 28th July

Arclight

6.00 p.m.

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

Home (3 rinks of 3)

Friday 29th July

Arclight

6.00 p.m.

CBBA Team KO

Away

Saturday 30th July

Sunday 31st July