Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

June 2022

Date Opponent Time Competition Venue

Wed. 1st June

Anne Butcher

Mistley/Manningtree

Colchester "A"

1.00 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Club Competition

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Home (1 Rink)

Away

Away

Thursday 2nd June

Club Competition

2.00 p.m. 

Brian Butcher

Home (1 Rink)

Friday 3rd June

West End

6.30 p.m.

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

Away

Saturday 4th June

Sunday 5th June

Ashford Cup

10.00 a.m.

ECBA Group 1 v Group 8

Wivenhoe B.C.

Monday 6th June

Witham

 

 

ECBA Singles

G. Walkingshaw v K. Jackson

 

CBBA Singles Match 

G. Walkingshaw v R. Hunt

2.00 p.m.

 

2.00 p.m.

 

6.00 p.m.

North West 

Essex Ladies Triples

 

ECBA Singles

 

CBBA Borough Singles Competition

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

 

1 Rink

 

1 Rink

Tuesday 7th June

West End "B"

Mersea Island "B"

West Mersea "B"

 

Sudbury

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

 

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

CBBA Triples C

 

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

 

Away

Wed. 8th June

Ladies County Triples

West End "B"

West Mersea

2.00 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

Ladies County Triples

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Hime 1 Rink

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

Thursday 9th June

ECBA Triples

6.30 p.m.

ECBA Triples

1 Rink

Friday 10th June

Ladies Country Triples

Sudbury Singles

2.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

Ladies County Triples

M. Dines v B Yates

Home (2 Rinks)

Home (1 Rink)

Saturday 11th June

ECBA - Two Bowl

Competition

9.30 a.m.

ECBA

Colchester West End B.C.

Sunday 12th June

Coaching Session

Wally Ball

Inter Group Knockout

10.00 a.m. till 1.00 p.m.

10.00 a.m.

10.00 a.m.

Woods Bowling Club

ECBA Group 1 v Group 2

ECBA Group 1 v Group 8

Home (6 Rinks)

Dunmow B.C.

Harlow B.C.

Monday 13th June

Bocking Alliance

 

 

Boxford Blue

2.00 p.m.

 

 

6.30 p.m.

North West

Essex Ladies Triples

 

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

 

Home (3 rinks of 3)

Tuesday 14th June

Tiptree Jobserve "B"

Arclight "B"

West Mersea "C"

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

CBBA Triples A

CBBA Triples B

CBBA Triples C

Home (2 Rinks)

Away

Home (2 Rinks)

Wed. 15th June

Arclight "B"

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Fours B

Away

Thursday 16th June

Friday 17th June

Colchester

6.30 p.m.

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

Away

Saturday 18th June

Sunday 19th June

Wallyball

 

10.00 a.m.

 

ECBA Group 1 v Group 6

 

Colchester West End B.C.

 

Monday 20th June

Silver End

 

CBBA Singles Matches

P. Pushman v P. Weeden

T. Scott v B. Everett

B. Macklin v I Norman or P Leatherdale

 

Severalls

2.00 p.m.

 

6.00 p.m.

 

 

 

6.30 p.m.

North West

Essex Ladies Triples

 

CBBA Singles KO

 

 

 

Sudbury Mixed

Triples League

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

 

3 Rinks

 

 

 

Away

Tuesday 21st June

P. Greenwood v G. Pinder

6.00 p.m.

CBBA Pairs KO

Home (1 Rink)

Wed. 22nd June

West End "A"

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

Away

Thursday 23rd June

Friday 24th June

Saturday 25th June

Sunday 26th June

Wallyball

10.00 a.m.

ECBA Group 1 v Group 9

Frinton B.C.

Monday 27th June

Cornard

 

 

Mersea Island

2.00 p.m.

 

 

2.00 p.m.

Friendly

 

 

North West

Essex Ladies Triples

Home (3 rinks of 3)

To be confirmed

 

1 Rink Home

1 Rink Away

Tuesday 28th June

Wed. 29th June

Mersea Island "A"

Severalls

6.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

CBBA Fours A

CBBA Fours B

Home (3 Rinks)

Away

Thursday 30th June