June 2024
Date | Opponent | Time | Competition | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 1st June |
||||
Sunday 2nd June |
Ashford Cup
|
10.00 am
|
ECBA Group 1 v ECBA Group 2
|
Wivenhoe B.C.
|
Monday 3rd June |
Colchester West End |
2.00 pm |
North West Essex Ladies Triples |
1 Rink Home 1 Rink Away |
Tuesday 4th June |
CBBA Triples Arclight A CBBA Triples Tiptree B Cbba Triples Three Clubs C |
2.00 pm
2.00 pm
2.00 pm |
Division "A"
Division "B"
Division "C" |
Home (2 Rinks)
Away
Away |
Wed. 5th June |
CBBA Fours Mistley & Manningtree CBBA Fours Colchester "A" |
6.30 pm
6.30 pm |
Division "A"
Division "B" |
Home (3 Rinks)
Home (3 Rinks) |
Thursday 6th June |
||||
Friday 7th June |
||||
Saturday 8th June |
New Members |
6.30 pm |
Coaching |
6 Rinks |
Sunday 9th June |
Wally Ball |
10.00 am |
ECBA Group 1 v ECBA Group 6 |
Wivenhoe B.C. |
Monday 10th June |
Tiptree Jobserve
Boxford Blue (3 Rinks of 3) |
2.00 pm
6.30 pm |
North West Essex Ladies Triples
Sudbury Mixed Triples League |
1 Rink Home 1 Rink Away
Home (3 Rinks) |
Tuesday 11th June |
CBBA Triples Mersea Island B CBBA Triples Severalls A CBBA Triples Arclight B |
2.00 pm
2.00 pm
2.00 pm |
Division "A"
Division "B"
Division "C" |
Home (2 Rinks)
Home (2 Rinks)
Home (2 Rinks) |
Wed. 12th June |
CBBA Fours West Mersea CBBA Fours No Game |
6.30 pm
No Game |
Division "A"
No Game |
Away
No Game |
Thursday 13th June |
Bocking Alliance |
6.15 pm |
Sudbury Mixed Triples League |
Away |
Friday 14th June |
Colchester |
6.30 pm |
Sudbury Mixed Triples League |
Away |
Saturday 15th June |
||||
Sunday 16th June |
Wally Ball
Arclight (3 mixed rinks of 3) |
10.00 am
2.30 pm |
ECBA Group 1 v ECBA Group 5 Friendly |
Hainault
3 Rinks |
Monday 17th June |
Arclight |
2.00 pm |
North West Essex Ladies Triples |
1 Rink Home 1 Rink Away |
Tuesday 18th June |
CBBA Triples West Mersea A CBBA Triples Severalls B CBBA Triples Colchester A |
2.00 pm
2.00 pm
2.00 pm |
Division "A"
Division "B"
Division "C" |
Home (2 Rinks)
Away
Away |
Wed. 19th June |
CBBA Fours West End A CBBA Fours Colchester B |
6.30 pm
6.30 pm |
Division "A":
Division "B" |
Home (3 Rinks)
Home (3 Rinks) |
Thursday 20th June |
Bocking Alliance (3 mixed triples) |
2.00 pm |
Friendly |
Home |
Friday 21st June |
||||
Saturday 22nd June |
||||
Sunday 23rd June |
Wally Ball |
10.00 am |
ECBA Group 1 v ECBA Group 2 |
Wivenhoe B.C. |
Monday 24th June |
Witham |
2.00 pm |
North West Essex Ladies Triples |
1 Rink Home 1 Rink Away |
Tuesday 25th June |
Sudbury (3 rinks of 3) |
6.30 pm |
Sudbury Mixed Triples League |
Away |
Wed. 26th June |
CBBA Fours No Game CBBA Fours Colchester B |
No Game
6.30 pm |
Division "A"
Division "B" |
No Game
Away |
Thursday 27th June |
||||
Friday 28th June |
Mistley Swans (3 Rinks of 3) |
6.30 pm |
Sudbury Mixed Triples League |
Home (3 Rinks of 3) |
Saturday 29th June |
Severalls (4 rinks of mixed triples) |
2.30 pm |
Friendly (Jenny's Trophy) |
Away |
Sunday 30th June |