Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Billericay Bowling Club

Selections Basildon "C"

September selection for Basildon C

9th September 2:45 Billericay B Home

MATCH CANCELLED

Match Cancelled

 

Match Cancelled

 

August team selection for Basildon C

Date& Time Opponent Location

Friday 9th Agust 5:30

Memorial Park

Away

Lead: Penny 

Two Tony

Skip:Brian

Lead Sandra

Two: Derek

Skip Lynn

Lead James

Two: Michelle

Skip:Mike

Thursday 15th August 5:30

Wickford 'C'

Home

Lead: Barry

Two: Michellle

Skip: Brian

Lead: Steve

Two: Rex

Skip: Sandra

Lead Sue

Two: Derek

Skip: Mike

Thursday 22nd August 5:30

Castlepoint 'C'

Away

Lead: Penny

Two: Lynn

Skip:Mike

Lead Sandra

 

Two: MIchelle

Skip:Brian

Lead:Steve

Two:Tony

Skip:Sandra

TUESDAY 27th August 5:30

Pitsea 'C'

Away

Lead: Sue

Two; Derek

Skip: Michelle

Lead:Rex

Two:tony

Skip:Sandra

Lead: Steve

Two:Lynn

Skip:MIke

 

TEAM SELECTION FOR JUNE

Date & Time Opponent Location

Friday 14th June

Memorial Park

Home

Lead: Barry

Two: Lynn 

Skip: Brian 

Lead: David K

Two: Bob 

Skip: Mike

Lead: Sue

Two: Tony

Skip; Ian

Thursday 20th June

 

Wickford 'C'

Away

 

Lead: Tony

Two: Michelle D

Skip:Brian G

 

Lead: Sue

Two: Ian 

 

Skip: Sandra

 

Lead: Derek

Two: Mike

Skip:Lynn

Friday 28th June

Castlepoint 'C'

Home

Lead Sue

Two: Derek

Skip: Mike

Lead: James

Two :Rex

Skip:Brian

Lead:Barry

Two:Penny

Skip Ian

TEAMS FOR JULY

Date & Time Opponent Location

5th JULY 6pm

 

PITSEA B

AWAY

Lead :Penny

Two: Bob

Skip Ian

Lead: Steve

Two Derek

Skip: Lynn

Lead: Tony

Two: Sandra

Skip: Brian

FRIDAY 12th JULY 6pm

 

PITSEA C

 

HOME

Lead: Barry

TWO: Bob

SKIP: Ian

LEAD: Michelle

Two:Tony

SKIP: Brian

LEAD:Penny

Two:Lynn

 

SKIP: MIke

FRIDAY 19th JULY  6pm

WICKFORD B

HOME

Lead: Michelle

TWO:Bob

Skip :Sandra

Lead:Barry

Two:Rex

Skip:Ian

Lead:Penny

Two:Derek

Skip:Mike​

Friday 26th July 6pm

HUTTON POPLARS

 

AWAY

Lead:Sue

Two:Bob

Skip:Sandra

Lead:Steve

Two:Michelle

Skip:Lynn

Lead:Penny

Two:Tony

Skip:Mike

TEAM SELECTION FOR BASILDON C

Date & Time Opponent Location

Friday 3rd May  5:30

Billericay B

Home

Lead:Sue​

Two: Bob

Skip: Brian

Lead: Barry

Two: Penny

Skip: Mike F

Lead: Sandra

Two:Ian

Skip: Lynn

Friday 10th May 5:30

Pitsea B

Home

Lead :Sandra

Two:Derek

Skip Ian

Lead:James

Two:Rex

Skip:Lynn

Lead;Sue

Two:Tony

Skip Mike

Thursday 16th May

Wickford

Away

Lead:Sandra

Two: Derek

Skip:Michelle

Lead:Ian

Two:Tony

Skip:Brian

Lead:James

Two:Lynn

Skip:Mike

Friday 24th May  5:30

Billericay B

Home

Lead:James

Two:Lynn

Skip:Brian

Lead:Penny

Two;Tony

Skip:Mike

Lead:Barry

Two:Derek

Skip:Michelle

Friday 31st May 5:30

Hutton Poplars

Home

Lead:Barry

Two:Rex

Skip:Ian

Lead:Penny

Two:Tony

Skip:Sandra

Lead:David

Two:Bob

Skip:Lynn

MURRYFIELD CUP

Date & Time Opponent Location

Saturday 1st June

South Benfleet

Away

 

Lead:Penny

Two: Tony

Skip:Mike

Lead: Derek

Two:Bob

 

Skip:Lynn

Lead:Sue

Two:Rex

Skip:Sandra