Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Billericay Bowling Club

Selections CMBL "A" TEAM

13th August .v. Tiptree   Away   6.15p.m.

B Rowland  M Yates  D Palmer  V Dalton

J Collins  H Smith  D Wood  T Dalton

6th August .v. Witham "B"  Home  6.15 p.m.   (18 Ends)

J Collins, H Smith, D Palmer, B Hyland

T Dalton, M Yates, V Dalton, R Hobbs 

1st August Thursday Shield Semi-Final  .v. Danbury "C" Home & Away   6.15 p.m.

HOME: M Yates , D Palmer  J Collins, K Pipe, 
AWAY:  T Dalton, H Smith, V Dalton, R Hobbs

30th July .v. R.H.P. "A"  Home  6.15p.m.

N Burrus, H Smith, D Palmer,T Dalton                                                                                                                                                         J Collins, M Yates, V Dalton, B Hyland

23rd July .v. P.M.L. "A"  Away 6.15 p.m.

J Collins, B Rowland, D Palmer, T Cannon

M Yates, H Smith, V Dalton, R Hobbs

18th July Shield Match 2nd Round .v. Stock "A"  Home & Away  6.15 p.m.

HOME:   N Burros, H Smith, D Palmer, K Pipe

AWAY:    W Lansiquot, M Yates, J Friend, J Collins

16th July .v. Ingatestone "A"  Home 6.15 p.m.

J Collins, H Smith, D Palmer, T Cannon

D Wood, M Yates, V Dalton. K Pipe

9th July .v. Witham "A" Home 6.15 p.m.

B Rowland, M Yates, D Palmer, T Cannon
T Dalton, J Collins, V Dalton, B Hyland

 CUP MATCH 4th July .v. Silver End "A" Home & Away  6.15 p.m. 

HOME: T Dalton,M Yates, V Dalton, R Hobbs

AWAY:  B Rowland, H Smith, J Collins, T Cannon

2nd July .v. Gt. Baddow "C" Home 6.15 p.m.

J Colins, H Smith, K Pipe, B Hyland

T Dalton, B Rowland, D Palmer, T Cannon

25th June .v. Tiptree Jobserve "A"

J Collins, M Yates, K Pipe, B Hyland

T Dalton, H Smith, V Dalton, R Hobbs

18th June .v. Witham "B"

J Collins, J Friend, J Hyland  B Hyland

T Dalton , H Smith, V Dalton, R Hobbs                                                                                                                                            

  11th June .v. R.H.P. "A"  Away   6.15 p.m 

J Collins, D Palmer, K Pipe, & T Cannon

D Wood, H Smith, T Dalton, & B Hyland

4th June  P.M.L. "A"  Home 6.15  p.m.

J Collins, H Smith, D Palmer, T Cannon

D Wood, M Yates, V Dalton K Pipe

28th May  .v. Ingatestone "A" Away  6.15 p.m.

M Yates   H Smith   D Palmer   D Wood

T Dalton   M Delay   V Dalton  J Collins  

21st May  .v. Witham "A" Away  6.15

 M Delay  B Rowland  D Palmer   T Cannon

T Dalton  M Yates  V Dalton  D Wood 

14th May  .v. Gt. Baddow "C"  Away   6.15 p.m.

D Wood, B Rowland, D Palmer, T Cannon

T Dalton, M Delay, V Dalton, K Pipe