Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Selections CMBL "B" TEAM

17th May South Woodham Ferrers "B"  Away  6.15 pm

Skip Ken Pipe    Dee Bates   Dave Osborn   Carol Phillips     
Skip  David Palmer  Wyn Phillips   Michelle Dixon   Chris White

24th May  Hall Street  Home  6.15 pm

Skip  Brian Griffiths  Lynn Martin Tony Martin  Chris Willingale     
Skip  David Palmer  Dee Bates  Michelle Dixon  Mike Sevioiur

31st May  Lionmede  Away  6.15 pm

Skip  Ken Pipe   Lynn Martin  Tony Martin  Wyn Phillips   
Skip Brian Griffith  David Palmer  Dee Bates   David Johnson

7th June    Mill Lane   Away    6.15 pm

Skip   Dee Bates(Captain)  Mike Seviour   David Barrett   David Johnsion

Skip  Wyn Phillips   Catherine Barrett   Chris White  Michelle Dixon

14th June   Great Baddow "D"    Home   6.15 mpm

Skip   Brian Griffiths    Tony Martin    Lyn Martin   Dee Bates (Captain)

Skip   Ken Pipe    Chris Willingdale   Chris White   Wyn Phillips

21st June    South Woodham Ferrers  "B"     Home   6.15 pm

Skip    Brian Griffiths   Mike Seviour   Tony Martin   Lyn Martin    

Skip    Ken Pipe  Chris Willingdale      Wyn Phillips    David Palmer

 28th June     Hall Street   Home  6.15

Skip    Brian Griffiths   Tony Martin  Lyn Martin   Dee Bates

Skip    Ken Pipe    Michelle Dixon   David Johnson   David Palmer

NOTE CHANGES FROM ORIGINAL JULY SELECTIONS 

5th July    S.Woodham Ferrers   Home  6.15

Skip    Ken Pipe   Catherine Barrett   Chris White  Brian Griffiths

Skip    David Palmer   Derek Dowling   Tony Harris   David Barrett 

Thursday  7th July  Cup   Mill Lane   Home & Away   6.15

Home   Skip  David Palmer   Helen White   David Johnson    David Barrett

Away    Skip  Ken Pipe  Catherine Barrett   Mike Seviour   Brian Griffiths

12th July   Hall Street   Away     6.15

This match has been cancelled 

19th July   Lionmede   Home   6.15

THIS MATCH HAS BEEN POTPONED DUE TO RED HEALTH/WEATHER WARNING    REARRANGED FOR 11th AUGUST ORIGINAL SELECTION STANDS   PLEASE ADVISE IF NOT AVAILABLE

Skip  Brian Griffiths    Chris White    Tony Harris  Lyn Martin

Skip   Ken Pipe   Chris Willingale   Wyn Phillips   David Palmer

26th July   Mill Lane   Home   6.15

Skip   Brian Griffiths   Derek Dowling   Mike Seviour   Dee Bates

Skip    David Palmer   Michelle Dixon   Wyn Phillips    David Barrett   

2nd August  Gr. Baddow "D"   Away   6.15

Skip   Ken Pipe   Catherine Barrett  David Barrett    David Palmer

Skip   Brian Griffiths   Chris White   Mike Seviour    Lyn Martin

9th August     S.Woodham Ferrers "B"   Away    6.15 

Skip Ken Pipe   Derek Dowling   Chris Willingale    David Barrett

Skip  Brian Griffiths   Michelle Dixon  Dee Bates   Lyn Martin

11th August    (rearranged league fixture))  Lionmede   Home   6.15

Skip    Brian Griffiths   Mike seviour   Tony Harris   Lyn Martin

Skip    Ken Pipe   Wyn Phillips     Chris Willingale  David Barrett

16th August    Hall Street Away   6.15

Please note changes

Ski   Brian Griffiths    Catherine Barrett   Mike Seviour   David Barrett   

Skip Lyn Martin         Michelle Dixon       Wyn Phillips    Dee Bates